IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Women Under 19-Germany Women Under 19 3-2

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 10.05.2008
Place: Poland, Wolsztyn
Match start local time: 13:19
Match ended local time: 15:14
Spectators: 120
Referees: Marco Suvanto, Anssi Tuomi
Match secretariat: Bartosz Burek, Karolina Dutkiewicz, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Women Under 19 Germany Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 1 0
Result 3 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 pp.04.393. Judith Burmester17. Celine LückenGER WU19
1 - 1 10.202. Dzeina Eglite7. Paula BrunovskaLAT WU19
2 - 1 16.2117. Elina Ivanova18. Dace AbolinaLAT WU19
2 - 2 pp.30.078. Frederike Scholz2. Laura NeumannGER WU19
3 - 2 59.323. Mara Stapkevica17. Elina IvanovaLAT WU19

Penalties:

LAT WU19
03.3319. Madara Rudzite 2 min, 207
07.466. Liga Akmenkalne 2 min, 217
29.496. Liga Akmenkalne 2 min, 213
44.5619. Madara Rudzite 5 min, 502
GER WU19
39.2517. Celine Lücken 2 min, 217
46.1119. Carolin Piorun 2 min, 211

Saves:

LAT WU19
GER WU19

Rewards:

LAT WU19
6. Akmenkalne Liga : Best player
GER WU19
7. Entelmann Lisa Merle : Best player

Team list:

LAT WU19
1. Aldina Liana (Goalkeeper)
2. Eglite Dzeina (Forward)
3. Stapkevica Mara (Forward)
4. Garbare Evelina (Defender)
5. Banka Katrina (Forward)
6. Akmenkalne Liga (Forward)
7. Brunovska Paula (Forward)
8. Akmenlauka Agnese (Defender)
9. Locmele Kristine (Defender)
10. Goldsteina Sigita (Defender)
11. Bekere Indra (Forward)
12. Zeipe Diana (Defender)
13. Kolupajeva Liga (Defender)
14. Krisjane Zane (Defender)
16. Zizkuna Anna (Defender)
17. Ivanova Elina (Forward)
18. Abolina Dace (Forward)
19. Rudzite Madara (Forward)
20. Justamente Ilze (Defender)
99. Hermane Ieva (Goalkeeper)
101. Adamane Liene (Head Coach)
102. Cilinska Velta (Coach)
103. Gavare Dace (Doctor)
104. Adamane Madara (Team Official)
GER WU19
2. Neumann Laura (Forward)
3. Burmester Judith (Forward)
4. Lubker Lena-Marie (Forward)
6. Abraham Anna-Karoline (Defender)
7. Entelmann Lisa Merle (Defender)
8. Stöckel Franziska (Forward)
8. Scholz Frederike (Forward)
10. Dietel Sonja (Forward)
11. Mietzsch Franziska (Defender)
14. Huhler Monique (Forward)
15. Horn Jenny (Defender)
17. Lücken Celine (Forward)
18. Schwarz Simone (Forward)
19. Piorun Carolin (Forward)
41. Köllner Nathalie (Forward)
80. Mordhorst Freya (Goalkeeper)
89. Gatzsch Nancy (Goalkeeper)
90. Thomas Daniela (Goalkeeper)
101. Rohrs Katja (Team Manager)
102. Unger Silke (Head Coach)
103. Wenger Annina (Coach)
104. Lässig Nicole (Team Official)
105. Osman Sergio (Physiotherapist)

LAT WU19

vs.

GER WU19