IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Slovakia Women Under 19-Russia Women Under 19 7-1

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships B Division
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 10.05.2008
Place: Poland, Wolsztyn
Match start local time: 13:00
Match ended local time: 14:54
Spectators: 80
Referees: Jorg Heuer, Steven Piorun
Match secretariat: Mateusz Sosnowski, Tomasz Lutomrski, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Slovakia Women Under 19 Russia Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 4 1
Result 7 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.5610. Jana Kapinová24. Lucia KosturiakovaSVK WU19
2 - 0 06.0226. Zuzana Stredanska24. Lucia KosturiakovaSVK WU19
3 - 0 31.4224. Lucia Kosturiakovano assistantSVK WU19
4 - 0 42.365. Petra Tardikova14. Anna KolesarovaSVK WU19
5 - 0 45.2415. Nina Kodhajová21. Dominika CszuzovaSVK WU19
6 - 0 46.0122. Denisa Ferencikova17. Michaela VrskovaSVK WU19
7 - 0 48.0010. Jana Kapinováno assistantSVK WU19
7 - 1 50.2617. Valentina Zorina14. Ksenia KalinovaRUS WU19

Penalties:

SVK WU19
11.124. Miroslava Kaducakova 2 min, 201
19.2511. Karin Backová 2 min, 217
38.5316. Alexandra Ferencova 2 min, 217
RUS WU19
23.3113. Alina Pevzner 2 min, 217
36.258. Nadezda Zamotina 2 min, 217
56.0614. Ksenia Kalinova 2 min, 207

Saves:

SVK WU19
RUS WU19

Rewards:

SVK WU19
24. Kosturiakova Lucia : Best player
RUS WU19
9. Matveeva Oxana : Best player

Team list:

SVK WU19
4. Kaducakova Miroslava (Defender)
5. Tardikova Petra (Forward)
7. Turcakova Veronika (Defender)
9. Krivulcikova Michaela (Defender)
10. Kapinová Jana (Forward)
11. Backová Karin (Forward)
12. Bercikova Pavlina (Defender)
13. Petrovska Klaudia (Forward)
14. Kolesarova Anna (Forward)
15. Kodhajová Nina (Defender)
16. Ferencova Alexandra (Forward)
17. Vrskova Michaela (Forward)
20. Valjentova Klaudia (Forward)
21. Cszuzova Dominika (Defender)
22. Ferencikova Denisa (Forward)
24. Kosturiakova Lucia (Forward)
26. Stredanska Zuzana (Forward)
89. Stanceková Maria (Goalkeeper)
93. Biziková Lucia (Goalkeeper)
101. Turay Teodor (Team Manager)
102. Jezek Vladimir (Coach)
103. Bercik Jozef (Coach)
104. Hýlek Miroslav (Coach)
105. Rojkova Miroslava (Physiotherapist)
RUS WU19
1. Rogova Yana (Goalkeeper)
3. Ovchinnikova Zoya (Forward)
5. Dunaeva Anastasiya (Forward)
6. Tsyplenkova Ekaterina (Forward)
7. Monakhova Yana (Forward)
8. Zamotina Nadezda (Defender)
9. Matveeva Oxana (Forward)
10. Sidekova Dina (Defender)
11. Lokteva Anna (Defender)
12. Korzhavaya Olga (Defender)
13. Pevzner Alina (Defender)
14. Kalinova Ksenia (Defender)
15. Kazikova Natalia (Forward)
16. Poleva Alena (Defender)
17. Zorina Valentina (Defender)
18. Volkova Zhanna (Defender)
19. Privalova Julia (Forward)
20. Vybornova Anna (Forward)
31. Korzhavina Liudmila (Goalkeeper)
77. Lyalina Natalya (Goalkeeper)
101. Mochalov Valery (Head Coach)
102. Gryazeva Olga (Coach)
103. Pilipenko Vadim (Coach)
103. Kazikov Alexander (Doctor)
104. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Head Coach)

SVK WU19

vs.

RUS WU19