IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Norway Women Under 19 4-1

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 11.05.2008
Place:
Match start local time: 09:25
Match start CET: 09:25
Match ended local time: 11:15
Spectators: 200
Referees: Niklaus Gupfert, Servodio Roland
Match secretariat: Mateusz Sosnowski, Tomasz Lutomrski, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Norway Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 0
2. Periods 0 0
3. Periods 4 1
Result 4 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 45.3518. Tereza Urbankova12. Hana KonickovaCZE WU19
1 - 1 sh.52.497. Martina Hall11. Thea WingerNOR WU19
2 - 1 pp.53.2310. Barbara Jelinkova20. Zuzana HalfarovaCZE WU19
3 - 1 esh.54.4015. Lucie Paulovicovano assistantCZE WU19
4 - 1 pp.59.4118. Tereza Urbankova10. Barbara JelinkovaCZE WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
26.4112. Hana Konickova 2 min, 208
48.0411. Martina Capkova 2 min, 201
54.3130. Simona Kabelakova 2 min, 210
NOR WU19
51.594. Mia Osterhaug 2 min, 217
53.234. Mia Osterhaug 2 min, 220
58.169. Karoline Sanderengen 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE WU19
NOR WU19

Rewards:

CZE WU19
37. Christianova Jana : Best player
NOR WU19
10. Erdem Ece : Best player

Team list:

CZE WU19
2. Skopková Gabriela (Forward)
3. Krajcovicova Kristyna (Forward)
5. Metzova Romana (Forward)
7. Sura Dagmar (Forward)
8. Burdova Barbora (Defender)
9. Polenska Vendula (Defender)
10. Jelinkova Barbara (Forward)
11. Capkova Martina (Forward)
12. Konickova Hana (Forward)
14. Kovalska Sylvie (Defender)
15. Paulovicova Lucie (Forward)
16. Nemeckova Petra (Defender)
18. Urbankova Tereza (Forward)
20. Halfarova Zuzana (Defender)
24. Parizkova Barbora (Forward)
27. Cerna Nikola (Forward)
30. Kabelakova Simona (Defender)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
44. Vokata Alena (Goalkeeper)
101. Stastny Petr (Physiotherapist)
102. Marosek Michal (Head Coach)
103. Cepkova Michaela (Coach)
104. Horky Jakub (Team Official)
NOR WU19
1. Berg-Nilsen Brigitte (Goalkeeper)
2. Granholt Cecilie (Defender)
3. Stigum Anne-Sofie (Forward)
4. Osterhaug Mia (Defender)
5. Bentsen Sigrunn (Defender)
6. Trogstad Marte (Defender)
7. Hall Martina (Forward)
8. Eriksen Hanne Hedlund (Forward)
9. Sanderengen Karoline (Forward)
10. Erdem Ece (Defender)
11. Winger Thea (Defender)
12. Simonsen Malen (Forward)
14. Nilsen Sandra (Defender)
15. Skarsmo Maria (Forward)
16. Hansen Victoria (Forward)
17. Lunde Marna (Forward)
18. Lie Marie (Forward)
19. Fossum Silje (Forward)
30. Fosmark Live (Goalkeeper)
35. Trogstad Camilla (Goalkeeper)
101. Hildremyr Andreas (Coach)
102. Haugen Hege (Coach)
103. Koltzow Morten (Coach)
104. Olimb Stian (Physiotherapist)
105. Bunaes Lars (Team Official)

CZE WU19

vs.

NOR WU19