IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 4-5

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 03.02.2008
Place: Poland, Babimost
Match start local time: 11:00
Match ended local time: 12:46
Spectators: 180
Referees: Marek Chomnicki, Pawel Leszczewicz
Match secretariat: Marcin Rudzinski, Bartosz Burek, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 2 2
Result 4 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.1916. Rahel Kaltenrieder14. Marianne GamperliSUI WU19
1 - 1 13.3717. Linda Pitkänen7. Inka LampinenFIN WU19
1 - 2 15.1112. Eerika Suominenno assistantFIN WU19
1 - 3 23.2725. Ella Alanko16. Ella MikkolaFIN WU19
2 - 3 24.5016. Rahel Kaltenrieder18. Seraina UlberSUI WU19
3 - 3 43.0820. Alexandra Frickno assistantSUI WU19
4 - 3 43.2018. Seraina Ulberno assistantSUI WU19
4 - 4 46.109. Sanna Roisko26. Petra NyforsFIN WU19
4 - 5 56.0726. Petra Nyfors9. Sanna RoiskoFIN WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
FIN WU19
10.583. Emma Talvitie 2 min, 207

Saves:

SUI WU19
FIN WU19

Rewards:

SUI WU19
18. Ulber Seraina : Best player
FIN WU19
26. Nyfors Petra : Best player

Team list:

SUI WU19
0. Ackermann Evelyne (Forward)
0. Gasner Martina (Defender)
0. Bigler Sabrina (Forward)
0. Chalverat Celine (Forward)
0. Meienhofer Corrine (Goalkeeper)
3. Wyss Simone (Forward)
4. Wuthrich Janine (Defender)
5. Hollenstein Ursina (Defender)
8. Käser Jasmin (Defender)
9. Frank Sandra (Defender)
10. Ruttimann Corin (Forward)
11. Burgi Laura (Defender)
13. Zimmerman Christine (Defender)
14. Gamperli Marianne (Defender)
16. Kaltenrieder Rahel (Forward)
17. Scheidegger Margrit (Forward)
18. Ulber Seraina (Forward)
19. Suter Julia (Forward)
20. Frick Alexandra (Forward)
24. Jenal Annina (Forward)
25. Schmucki Tamara (Defender)
28. Bircher Helen (Goalkeeper)
29. Beroggi Pierina (Goalkeeper)
101. Nussbaum Bernhard (Head Coach)
102. Tomatis Laura (Coach)
103. Thöni Beda (Material Keeper)
104. Bürgi Anna (Team Leader)
104. Anger Tina (Physiotherapist)
FIN WU19
0. Lappi Minna (Defender)
0. Loisa Laura (Goalkeeper)
3. Talvitie Emma (Defender)
5. Haapalahti Heini (Forward)
7. Lampinen Inka (Defender)
8. Jokela Aino (Forward)
9. Roisko Sanna (Defender)
11. Mettiäinen Milla (Forward)
12. Suominen Eerika (Defender)
14. Hietala Matilda (Defender)
15. Hakkarainen Juuli (Forward)
16. Mikkola Ella (Forward)
17. Pitkänen Linda (Defender)
18. Uimonen Hanna-Mari (Forward)
20. Lirkki Jaana (Forward)
22. Rantanen Emma (Forward)
23. Markku Riina (Forward)
25. Alanko Ella (Forward)
26. Nyfors Petra (Forward)
35. Seppänen Anni-Maija (Goalkeeper)
100. Lind Harri (Head Coach)
101. Kinnunen Nino (Coach)
102. Strömberg Mika (Coach)
104. Korja Minna (Physiotherapist)
105. Makaroff Marleena (Physiotherapist)
105. Salomaa Kaarina (Team Manager)

SUI WU19

vs.

FIN WU19