IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Women Under 19-Latvia Women Under 19 10-1

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 01.02.2008
Place: Poland, Wolsztyn
Match start local time: 08:05
Match ended local time: 09:50
Spectators: 35
Referees: Marcin Dziabkowski, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Mateusz Sosnowski, Tomasz Lutomirski, Marcin Artwinski,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Women Under 19 Latvia Women Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 5 0
3. Periods 3 0
Result 10 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.567. Paula Brunovskano assistantLAT WU19
1 - 1 06.389. Sandra Frank19. Julia SuterSUI WU19
2 - 1 16.4325. Tamara Schmucki17. Margrit ScheideggerSUI WU19
3 - 1 28.0510. Corin Ruttimann18. Seraina UlberSUI WU19
4 - 1 29.2317. Margrit Scheidegger24. Annina JenalSUI WU19
5 - 1 31.373. Simone Wyss25. Tamara SchmuckiSUI WU19
6 - 1 33.0819. Julia Suter20. Alexandra FrickSUI WU19
7 - 1 og.39.30no scorerno assistantSUI WU19
8 - 1 45.5918. Seraina Ulber10. Corin RuttimannSUI WU19
9 - 1 52.1018. Seraina Ulber16. Rahel KaltenriederSUI WU19
10 - 1 57.1518. Seraina Ulber13. Christine ZimmermanSUI WU19

Penalties:

SUI WU19
21.0219. Julia Suter 2 min, 202
52.5220. Alexandra Frick 2 min, 212
LAT WU19
17.338. Agnese Akmenlauka 2 min, 212

Saves:

SUI WU19
LAT WU19

Rewards:

SUI WU19
LAT WU19

Team list:

SUI WU19
0. Ackermann Evelyne (Forward)
0. Gasner Martina (Defender)
0. Bigler Sabrina (Forward)
0. Chalverat Celine (Forward)
0. Meienhofer Corrine (Goalkeeper)
3. Wyss Simone (Forward)
4. Wuthrich Janine (Defender)
5. Hollenstein Ursina (Defender)
8. Käser Jasmin (Defender)
9. Frank Sandra (Defender)
10. Ruttimann Corin (Forward)
11. Burgi Laura (Defender)
13. Zimmerman Christine (Defender)
14. Gamperli Marianne (Defender)
16. Kaltenrieder Rahel (Forward)
17. Scheidegger Margrit (Forward)
18. Ulber Seraina (Forward)
19. Suter Julia (Forward)
20. Frick Alexandra (Forward)
24. Jenal Annina (Forward)
25. Schmucki Tamara (Defender)
28. Bircher Helen (Goalkeeper)
29. Beroggi Pierina (Goalkeeper)
101. Nussbaum Bernhard (Head Coach)
102. Tomatis Laura (Coach)
103. Thöni Beda (Material Keeper)
104. Bürgi Anna (Team Leader)
104. Anger Tina (Physiotherapist)
LAT WU19
0. Kalvane Sintija (Forward)
0. Belasova Ligita (Doctor)
0. Vancane Liga (Forward)
1. Aldina Liana (Goalkeeper)
2. Eglite Dzeina (Forward)
3. Stapkevica Mara (Forward)
4. Garbare Evelina (Defender)
5. Banka Katrina (Forward)
6. Akmenkalne Liga (Forward)
7. Brunovska Paula (Forward)
8. Akmenlauka Agnese (Defender)
9. Locmele Kristine (Defender)
10. Goldsteina Sigita (Defender)
11. Bekere Indra (Forward)
12. Zeipe Diana (Defender)
13. Kolupajeva Liga (Defender)
14. Krisjane Zane (Defender)
16. Zizkuna Anna (Defender)
17. Ivanova Elina (Forward)
18. Abolina Dace (Forward)
19. Rudzite Madara (Forward)
20. Justamente Ilze (Defender)
99. Hermane Ieva (Goalkeeper)
101. Adamane Liene (Head Coach)
102. Cilinska Velta (Coach)
105. Lauberte Zanda (Team Manager)
105. Kundzins Alfreds (Head of delegation)

SUI WU19

vs.

LAT WU19