IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women Under 19-Latvia Women Under 19 8-0

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 13.11.2004
Place: Finland, Tampere, MetroAuto Areena
Match start local time: 16:00
Match ended local time: 18:00
Spectators: 876
Referees: Andrea Widler, Claudia Widler
Match secretariat: Leena Rapo, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Under 19 Latvia Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 5 0
Result 8 0

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 05.4525. Raakel Räsänen16. Jenni NikkanenFIN WU19
2 - 0 32.3825. Raakel Räsänen16. Jenni NikkanenFIN WU19
3 - 0 38.5325. Raakel Räsänen5. Elina TurkkaFIN WU19
4 - 0 ps.43.0516. Jenni Nikkanenno assistantFIN WU19
5 - 0 44.596. Niina Vilppunen19. Elina KujalaFIN WU19
6 - 0 46.1016. Jenni Nikkanen8. Pauliina LaasanenFIN WU19
7 - 0 53.4819. Elina Kujala4. Ann-Mari GregorwichFIN WU19
8 - 0 58.534. Ann-Mari Gregorwich19. Elina KujalaFIN WU19

Penalties:

FIN WU19
LAT WU19

Saves:

FIN WU19
LAT WU19

Rewards:

FIN WU19
LAT WU19

Team list:

FIN WU19
1. Sihlman Hanna (Goalkeeper)
4. Gregorwich Ann-Mari (Defender)
5. Turkka Elina (Defender)
6. Vilppunen Niina (Forward)
7. Karjula Laura (Forward)
8. Laasanen Pauliina ()
10. Töllikkö Anni (Forward)
11. Eisanen Annika (Forward)
12. Kujala Karoliina (Forward)
13. French Henrietta (Forward)
14. Löytäinen Miia (Forward)
15. Nyberg Emilia (Defender)
16. Nikkanen Jenni (Forward)
17. Alava Erika (Defender)
19. Kujala Elina (Forward)
19. Hakulinen Maiju (Defender)
21. Miesmäki Mia (Defender)
25. Räsänen Raakel (Forward)
33. Sihvo Sanna (Goalkeeper)
44. Aatrokoski Irina (Defender)
101. Rantala Markku (Team Manager)
102. Heino Petri (Coach)
103. Lind Harri (Head Coach)
104. Bergman Kirsi (Material Keeper)
105. Hulkkonen Sampo (Material Keeper)
LAT WU19
1. Bluke Monta (Goalkeeper)
2. Laudupe Inta ()
3. Mezapuke Linda ()
4. Spalva Guna (Defender)
5. Cebule Liga (Forward)
6. Sevastjanova Rita (Forward)
7. Antone Juta ()
8. Veide Ieva (Forward)
9. Bankava Edite (Forward)
11. Kudrjavceva Paula (Forward)
13. Karklina Gunita (Defender)
14. Kudrjavceva Zane (Defender)
15. Zelmene Aija (Forward)
17. Rajecka Liene (Defender)
19. Grigorjeva Kristine (Forward)
21. Adamane Madara (Forward)
99. Visnevska Lauma (Goalkeeper)
101. Bergmanis Zintis (Head Coach)
102. Fedulovs Jurijs (Coach)
103. Pukitis Ainars (Team Leader)
104. Garuta Inga (Doctor)
105. Lauberte Zanda (Team Manager)

FIN WU19

vs.

LAT WU19