IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 6-5

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 14.11.2004
Place: Finland, Tampere, MetroAuto Areena
Match start local time: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:00
Spectators: 1333
Referees: Vitalijs Ksenzovs, Andris Pilups
Match secretariat: Minna Simonen, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 3 2
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 1 1
Result 6 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.4463. Katri Sainiono assistantFIN WU19
1 - 1 07.4927. Helga Karlsson17. Anna JakobssonSWE WU19
1 - 2 08.0012. Karoliina Kujala6. Niina VilppunenFIN WU19
2 - 2 15.3516. Kristin Forsno assistantSWE WU19
3 - 2 18.0211. Sara Anteryd21. Emma LundmarkSWE WU19
3 - 3 22.2916. Jenni Nikkanen25. Raakel RasanenFIN WU19
4 - 3 27.0227. Helga Karlsson17. Anna JakobssonSWE WU19
5 - 3 38.3917. Anna Jakobssonno assistantSWE WU19
5 - 4 39.3912. Karoliina Kujala14. Miia LöytäinenFIN WU19
5 - 5 pp.47.5916. Jenni Nikkanen5. Elina TurkkaFIN WU19
6 - 5 50.1517. Anna Jakobsson7. Linnea WikströmSWE WU19

Penalties:

SWE WU19
12.2127. Helga Karlsson 2 min, 209
27.3616. Kristin Fors 5 min, 502
42.3827. Helga Karlsson 2 min, 209
46.1719. Emelie Lindstrom 2 min, 207
FIN WU19

Saves:

SWE WU19
FIN WU19

Rewards:

SWE WU19
FIN WU19

Team list:

SWE WU19
1. Svensson Kristin (Goalkeeper)
3. Lundstrom Linn (Forward)
4. Frimodig Isabell ()
6. Renstrom Anna (Defender)
7. Wikström Linnea ()
9. Savinainen Madelen ()
10. Brulin Sara ()
11. Anteryd Sara ()
12. Dahlin Johanna (Forward)
14. Holmbom Matilda (Defender)
15. Jonsson Emelie (Forward)
16. Fors Kristin ()
17. Jakobsson Anna (Forward)
18. Rudh Julia ()
19. Lindstrom Emelie (Forward)
21. Lundmark Emma ()
26. Weiss Petra (Forward)
27. Karlsson Helga (Forward)
28. Jedenberg Jessica ()
31. Persson Christina (Goalkeeper)
101. Hallstensson Ulf (Head Coach)
102. Persson Klas (Coach)
103. Pettersson Ylva (Coach)
104. Eklund Lotta (Physiotherapist)
105. Weslien Camilla (Material Keeper)
FIN WU19
1. Sihlman Hanna (Goalkeeper)
3. Lampinen Mira (Defender)
4. Gregorwich Ann-Mari (Defender)
5. Turkka Elina (Defender)
6. Vilppunen Niina (Forward)
7. Karjula Laura (Forward)
11. Eisanen Annika (Forward)
12. Kujala Karoliina (Forward)
13. French Henrietta (Forward)
14. Löytäinen Miia (Forward)
15. Nyberg Emilia (Defender)
16. Nikkanen Jenni (Forward)
17. Alava Erika (Defender)
18. Kujala Elina (Forward)
19. Hakulinen Maiju (Defender)
21. Miesmäki Mia (Defender)
25. Rasanen Raakel (Forward)
33. Sihvo Sanna (Goalkeeper)
44. Aatrokoski Irina (Defender)
63. Sainio Katri (Forward)
101. Rantala Markku (Team Manager)
102. Heino Petri (Coach)
103. Lind Harri (Head Coach)
104. Bergman Kirsi (Material Keeper)
105. Hulkkonen Sampo (Material Keeper)

SWE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19