IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Germany Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 0-12

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 11.11.2004
Place: Finland, Tampere, MetroAuto Areena
Match start local time: 18:30
Match ended local time: 20:30
Spectators: 380
Referees: Martin Polverari, Mike Bengtsson
Match secretariat: Saara Kataja, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Germany Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 0 5
3. Periods 0 4
Result 0 12

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 06.1918. Elina Kujalano assistantFIN WU19
0 - 2 12.2411. Annika Eisanen13. Henrietta FrenchFIN WU19
0 - 3 16.2110. Anni Tollikko5. Elina TurkkaFIN WU19
0 - 4 26.323. Mira Lampinen18. Elina KujalaFIN WU19
0 - 5 26.4825. Raakel Rasanen8. Pauliina LaasanenFIN WU19
0 - 6 29.425. Elina Turkka11. Annika EisanenFIN WU19
0 - 7 30.5118. Elina Kujala14. Miia LöytäinenFIN WU19
0 - 8 sh.33.0914. Miia Löytäinen18. Elina KujalaFIN WU19
0 - 9 44.4213. Henrietta French12. Karoliina KujalaFIN WU19
0 - 10 47.3111. Annika Eisanen12. Karoliina KujalaFIN WU19
0 - 11 56.5514. Miia Löytäinen16. Jenni NikkanenFIN WU19
0 - 12 57.5416. Jenni Nikkanen63. Katri SainioFIN WU19

Penalties:

GER WU19
54.517. Jana Lorenz 2 min, 213
FIN WU19
32.4011. Annika Eisanen 2 min, 210
35.5817. Erika Alava 2 min, 210

Saves:

GER WU19
FIN WU19

Rewards:

GER WU19
FIN WU19

Team list:

GER WU19
2. Pesch Anja (Goalkeeper)
3. Kuhne Sophie (Defender)
4. Gatzke Fanny (Defender)
5. Hubner Antje (Forward)
7. Lorenz Jana (Forward)
8. Patzelt Sara (Forward)
9. Chmelik Kristin (Forward)
10. Kochalski Anne-Marie (Defender)
11. Munch Annekathrin (Defender)
12. Vob Tiffany ()
14. Schosse Lisa (Forward)
15. Muller Maria (Defender)
18. Pauser Pia ()
20. Hoppe Susanne (Defender)
21. Fochtmann Ira (Defender)
23. Mai Stefanie ()
24. Weddeler Claudia (Forward)
25. Liebing Franziska (Forward)
28. Wede Marieke (Goalkeeper)
33. Nelle Sandra (Goalkeeper)
101. Unger Silke (Head Coach)
102. Kuhne Ralf (Head Coach)
103. Schubert Doreen (Team Official)
104. von Wedel Marie (Team Official)
105. Rueddenklau Kirsten (Team Official)
FIN WU19
3. Lampinen Mira (Defender)
4. Gregorwich Ann-Mari (Defender)
5. Turkka Elina (Defender)
6. Vilppunen Niina (Forward)
8. Laasanen Pauliina ()
10. Tollikko Anni (Forward)
11. Eisanen Annika (Forward)
12. Kujala Karoliina (Forward)
13. French Henrietta (Forward)
14. Löytäinen Miia (Forward)
15. Nyberg Emilia (Defender)
16. Nikkanen Jenni (Forward)
17. Alava Erika (Defender)
18. Kujala Elina (Forward)
21. Miesmäki Mia (Defender)
25. Rasanen Raakel (Forward)
30. Loponen Janette (Goalkeeper)
33. Sihvo Sanna (Goalkeeper)
44. Aatrokoski Irina (Defender)
63. Sainio Katri (Forward)
101. Rantala Markku (Team Manager)
102. Heino Petri (Coach)
103. Lind Harri (Head Coach)
104. Hulkkonen Sampo (Material Keeper)
105. Bergman Kirsi (Material Keeper)

GER WU19

vs.

FIN WU19