IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Women Under 19-Finland Women Under 19 4-9

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 10.11.2004
Place: Finland, Tampere, MetroAuto Areena
Match start local time: 18:30
Match ended local time: 20:30
Spectators: 476
Referees: Andrea Widler, Claudia Widler
Match secretariat: Mari Ulmanen, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Women Under 19 Finland Women Under 19
1. Periods 0 2
2. Periods 0 3
3. Periods 4 4
Result 4 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.036. Niina Vilppunenno assistantFIN WU19
0 - 2 04.5116. Jenni Nikkanenno assistantFIN WU19
0 - 3 27.5614. Miia Löytäinen18. Elina KujalaFIN WU19
0 - 4 28.2416. Jenni Nikkanen63. Katri SainioFIN WU19
0 - 5 35.5016. Jenni Nikkanen63. Katri SainioFIN WU19
0 - 6 41.386. Niina Vilppunen14. Miia LöytäinenFIN WU19
0 - 7 42.3511. Annika Eisanen16. Jenni NikkanenFIN WU19
0 - 8 49.1416. Jenni Nikkanen63. Katri SainioFIN WU19
1 - 8 49.3314. Denisa Billa7. Dominika SteglovaCZE WU19
2 - 8 51.4914. Denisa Billa5. Eliska VratnaCZE WU19
3 - 8 ps.54.0814. Denisa Billano assistantCZE WU19
4 - 8 56.3614. Denisa Billa11. Andrea KohutovaCZE WU19
4 - 9 57.0163. Katri Sainio16. Jenni NikkanenFIN WU19

Penalties:

CZE WU19
FIN WU19
25.5421. Mia Miesmäki 2 min, 201

Saves:

CZE WU19
FIN WU19

Rewards:

CZE WU19
FIN WU19

Team list:

CZE WU19
2. Szotkowska Lucie (Forward)
4. Korcákova Paula (Defender)
5. Vratna Eliska (Forward)
6. Horackova Paulina ()
7. Steglova Dominika (Forward)
8. Dvoráková Anna (Defender)
9. Moravkova Veronika (Forward)
10. Coufalova Klara (Forward)
11. Kohutova Andrea (Forward)
12. Sedlakova Zuzana (Defender)
14. Billa Denisa (Defender)
15. Valehrachova Martina (Forward)
16. Vanacova Marketa (Forward)
17. Jandova Martina (Defender)
20. Motková Katerina (Defender)
21. Vojackova Jana (Forward)
23. Lackova Hanka (Forward)
24. Mohrova Jitka (Goalkeeper)
76. Sukova Lenka (Goalkeeper)
101. Satalikova Karolina (Coach)
102. Steglova Marketa (Coach)
103. Harapat Petr (Team Manager)
104. Vaculikova Sarka (Team Leader)
105. Sezemsky Bohdan (Physiotherapist)
FIN WU19
1. Sihlman Hanna (Goalkeeper)
3. Lampinen Mira (Defender)
4. Gregorwich Ann-Mari (Defender)
5. Turkka Elina (Defender)
6. Vilppunen Niina (Forward)
7. Karjula Laura (Forward)
11. Eisanen Annika (Forward)
12. Kujala Karoliina (Forward)
13. French Henrietta (Forward)
14. Löytäinen Miia (Forward)
15. Nyberg Emilia (Defender)
16. Nikkanen Jenni (Forward)
17. Alava Erika (Defender)
18. Kujala Elina (Forward)
19. Hakulinen Maiju (Defender)
21. Miesmäki Mia (Defender)
25. Rasanen Raakel (Forward)
33. Sihvo Sanna (Goalkeeper)
44. Aatrokoski Irina (Defender)
63. Sainio Katri (Forward)
101. Rantala Markku (Team Manager)
102. Heino Petri (Coach)
103. Lind Harri (Head Coach)
104. Hulkkonen Sampo (Material Keeper)
105. Bergman Kirsi (Material Keeper)

CZE WU19

vs.

FIN WU19