IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Finland Men Under 19 1-7

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 11.11.2001
Place: Germany, Dessau
Match start local time: 14:00
Match ended local time: 16:00
Spectators: 200
Referees: Johan Råsbrink, Thomas Nystrand
Match secretariat: Schilling, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Finland Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 0 4
3. Periods 0 3
Result 1 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 16.073. Andris Malkavs7. Martins JarohovicsLAT MU19
1 - 1 30.2918. Janne Louhelainen11. Oscar HanninenFIN MU19
1 - 2 32.337. Markus Bollstrom15. Ville LiikanenFIN MU19
1 - 3 36.2910. Sami Lehtinenno assistantFIN MU19
1 - 4 pp.37.377. Markus Bollstrom5. Henri LampiFIN MU19
1 - 5 42.2416. Lasse Heiskanenno assistantFIN MU19
1 - 6 51.3519. Joona Nieminen7. Markus BollstromFIN MU19
1 - 7 53.1510. Sami Lehtinen18. Janne LouhelainenFIN MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
07.279. Oskars Zauls 2 min, 208
24.2818. Jurijs Poida 2 min, 207
37.039. Oskars Zauls 2 min, 202
46.1517. Ivars Jekabsons 2 min, 206
FIN MU19
07.275. Henri Lampi 2 min, 208
25.5016. Lasse Heiskanen 2 min, 209
37.5416. Lasse Heiskanen 2 min, 209
55.483. Lasse Hatinen 2 min, 209

Saves:

LAT MU19
FIN MU19

Rewards:

LAT MU19
FIN MU19

Team list:

LAT MU19
1. Millersons Kaspars (Goalkeeper)
2. Blazevics Janis (Defender)
3. Malkavs Andris (Defender)
4. Tupesis Normunds ()
5. Firmanis Oskars (Defender)
6. Gemma Romans ()
7. Jarohovics Martins (Defender)
9. Zauls Oskars ()
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
11. Bernauts Kalvis ()
12. Lukins Andris ()
13. Lusis Girts (Forward)
14. Brivers Valerijs ()
15. Mezotnis Janis ()
16. Belasovs Aigars (Defender)
17. Jekabsons Ivars (Forward)
18. Poida Jurijs ()
30. Kuleznovs Dainis (Goalkeeper)
101. Zelcs Ainars (Head Coach)
102. Grunckis Normunds (Head of delegation)
103. Lusis Valdis (Team Official)
104. Belasova Ligita (Doctor)
105. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
FIN MU19
1. Malmelin Jani (Goalkeeper)
2. Vaananen Tatu (Defender)
3. Hatinen Lasse ()
4. Myllys Esko ()
5. Lampi Henri ()
6. Virsunen Samuel ()
7. Bollstrom Markus (Forward)
9. Lepola Antti (Physiotherapist)
10. Lehtinen Sami (Defender)
11. Hanninen Oscar (Forward)
15. Liikanen Ville ()
16. Heiskanen Lasse (Forward)
17. Ahonen Arttu ()
18. Louhelainen Janne (Forward)
19. Nieminen Joona (Forward)
20. Varis Tomi ()
21. Vienola Teijo ()
22. Widgren Petri (Forward)
24. Fager-Pintilä Sebastian (Forward)
33. Heiniö Nicholas (Goalkeeper)
101. Jantti Juha (Head Coach)
102. Backman Ray (Coach)
103. Nissinen Juha (Material Keeper)
104. Ollgren Kati (Physiotherapist)
105. Meronen Martti (Team Manager)

LAT MU19

vs.

FIN MU19