IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Men Under 19-Russia Men Under 19 7-1

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 09.11.2001
Place: Germany, Hallen
Match start local time: 19:00
Match ended local time: 21:00
Spectators: 405
Referees: Kim Alexander Jorstad, Rune Ali Zouhar
Match secretariat: Wolf-Dietrich Haiser, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Men Under 19 Russia Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 3 0
Result 7 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 02.1115. Ville Liikanen19. Joona NieminenFIN MU19
2 - 0 04.567. Markus Bollstrom19. Joona NieminenFIN MU19
2 - 1 19.0814. Evgenie Rashev9. Roman DruzhininskiiRUS MU19
3 - 1 25.4118. Janne Louhelainen2. Tatu VaananenFIN MU19
4 - 1 37.147. Markus Bollstrom5. Henri LampiFIN MU19
5 - 1 46.4121. Teijo Vienola20. Tomi VarisFIN MU19
6 - 1 pp.56.0111. Oscar Hanninen10. Sami LehtinenFIN MU19
7 - 1 58.0418. Janne Louhelainen11. Oscar HanninenFIN MU19

Penalties:

FIN MU19
20.136. Samuel Virsunen 2 min, 209
29.3016. Lasse Heiskanen 2 min, 209
29.469. Antti Lepola 2 min, 211
49.5121. Teijo Vienola 2 min, 211
RUS MU19
07.5613. Alexander Kosyakov 2 min, 217
16.399. Roman Druzhininskii 2 min, 215
19.489. Roman Druzhininskii 2 min, 201
20.002. Sergei Yuryev 2 min, 206
26.428. Anatoly Kropin 2 min, 217
30.102. Sergei Yuryev 2 min, 210
35.1114. Evgenie Rashev 2 min, 209
38.2413. Alexander Kosyakov 2 min, 202
51.2815. Alexandre Lenski 5 min, 504
58.4516. Andrei Krivonogov 2 min, 209

Saves:

FIN MU19
RUS MU19

Rewards:

FIN MU19
RUS MU19

Team list:

FIN MU19
1. Malmelin Jani (Goalkeeper)
2. Vaananen Tatu (Defender)
3. Hatinen Lasse ()
4. Myllys Esko ()
5. Lampi Henri ()
6. Virsunen Samuel ()
7. Bollstrom Markus (Forward)
9. Lepola Antti (Physiotherapist)
10. Lehtinen Sami (Defender)
11. Hanninen Oscar (Forward)
14. Kangasmäki Mika ()
15. Liikanen Ville ()
16. Heiskanen Lasse (Forward)
18. Louhelainen Janne (Forward)
19. Nieminen Joona (Forward)
20. Varis Tomi ()
21. Vienola Teijo ()
22. Widgren Petri (Forward)
24. Fager-Pintilä Sebastian (Forward)
33. Heiniö Nicholas (Goalkeeper)
101. Jantti Juha (Head Coach)
102. Backman Ray (Coach)
103. Nissinen Juha (Material Keeper)
104. Ollgren Kati (Physiotherapist)
105. Meronen Martti (Team Manager)
RUS MU19
1. Mikhalkin Sergey (Goalkeeper)
2. Yuryev Sergei (Forward)
3. Pavlienko Ivan ()
4. Dmitriev Dmitri ()
7. Bahtin Vasili ()
8. Kropin Anatoly (Defender)
9. Druzhininskii Roman (Forward)
10. Kostromin Roman ()
11. Rebzovsky Yury (Forward)
12. Koposov Rostislav ()
13. Kosyakov Alexander (Defender)
14. Rashev Evgenie ()
15. Lenski Alexandre ()
16. Krivonogov Andrei ()
17. Babaev Boris ()
18. Nikolskei Alexandre ()
19. Lepsky Andrey (Defender)
20. Naoymov Stanislav ()
21. Zavarzin Alexandre ()
28. Pronyakov Sergey (Goalkeeper)
101. Badanin Gennadiy (Head of delegation)
102. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Head Coach)
103. Taldonov Sergei (Coach)
104. Basalay Igor (Team Official)

FIN MU19

vs.

RUS MU19