IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Russia Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 0-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 11.11.2001
Place: Germany, Weissenfels
Match start local time: 14:00
Match ended local time: 16:00
Spectators: 500
Referees: Kim Alexander Jorstad, Rune Ali Zouhar
Match secretariat: Hanna Tauchlitz, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Russia Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 0
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 0 3
Result 0 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 26.3717. David Rynes18. Jan GajdosCZE MU19
0 - 2 29.3117. David Rynes18. Jan GajdosCZE MU19
0 - 3 44.4414. Milan Garcar9. Martin KostihaCZE MU19
0 - 4 sh.52.2614. Milan Garcar9. Martin KostihaCZE MU19
0 - 5 58.4811. Tomas Danis8. Martin RichterCZE MU19

Penalties:

RUS MU19
10.2620. Stanislav Naoymov 2 min, 215
56.1415. Alexandre Lenski 2 min, 201
CZE MU19
32.3415. Tomas Dolezal 2 min, 218
37.5620. Michal Kotlas 2 min, 209
49.1118. Jan Gajdos 2 min, 207
51.2022. Ladislav Mlynar 2 min, 217

Saves:

RUS MU19
CZE MU19

Rewards:

RUS MU19
CZE MU19

Team list:

RUS MU19
1. Mikhalkin Sergey (Goalkeeper)
2. Yuryev Sergei (Forward)
3. Pavlienko Ivan ()
4. Dmitriev Dmitri ()
7. Bahtin Vasili ()
8. Kropin Anatoly (Defender)
9. Druzhininskii Roman (Forward)
10. Kostromin Roman ()
12. Koposov Rostislav ()
13. Kosyakov Alexander (Defender)
14. Rashev Evgenie ()
15. Lenski Alexandre ()
16. Krivonogov Andrei ()
17. Babaev Boris ()
18. Nikolskei Alexandre ()
19. Lepsky Andrey (Defender)
20. Naoymov Stanislav ()
21. Zavarzin Alexandre ()
22. Kourkiavtsev Anton ()
28. Pronyakov Sergey (Goalkeeper)
101. Badanin Gennadiy (Head of delegation)
102. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Head Coach)
103. Taldonov Sergei (Coach)
104. Basalay Igor (Team Official)
CZE MU19
1. Barta Petr (Goalkeeper)
6. Kajpus Michel ()
7. Schorny Jan ()
8. Richter Martin (Forward)
9. Kostiha Martin ()
10. Hendrych Ondrej ()
11. Danis Tomas ()
12. Riina David ()
13. Kozusnik Miroslav (Forward)
14. Garcar Milan (Defender)
15. Dolezal Tomas (Forward)
16. Vins Jan ()
17. Rynes David ()
18. Gajdos Jan (Forward)
20. Kotlas Michal (Defender)
21. Kovacs Adam ()
22. Mlynar Ladislav ()
24. Brodik Martin ()
26. Babka Petr ()
28. Skarpich Vaclav (Goalkeeper)
101. Miksl Miroslav (Head Coach)
102. Najdekv Pavel (Team Official)
103. Knoflickova Iva (Team Official)
104. Bucek Ondrej (Team Official)
105. Franke Rolf (Head of delegation)

RUS MU19

vs.

CZE MU19