IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 7-3

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 06.11.2001
Place: Germany, Merseburg
Match start local time: 16:30
Match ended local time: 18:30
Spectators: 350
Referees: Johan Rasbrink, Thomas Nystrand
Match secretariat: Schilling, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 3 1
Result 7 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 01.0317. David Rynes18. Jan GajdosCZE MU19
1 - 1 06.2816. Lasse Heiskanen4. Esko MyllysFIN MU19
2 - 1 17.4318. Janne Louhelainen6. Samuel VirsunenFIN MU19
3 - 1 22.4419. Joona Nieminen17. Arttu AhonenFIN MU19
3 - 2 ps.31.0111. Tomas Danisno assistantCZE MU19
4 - 2 37.1811. Oscar Hanninen18. Janne LouhelainenFIN MU19
5 - 2 43.2519. Joona Nieminen8. Mikko MontoFIN MU19
5 - 3 pp.56.2516. Jan Vinsno assistantCZE MU19
6 - 3 56.456. Samuel Virsunen10. Sami LehtinenFIN MU19
7 - 3 59.056. Samuel Virsunen18. Janne LouhelainenFIN MU19

Penalties:

FIN MU19
27.2018. Janne Louhelainen 2 min, 202
45.1821. Teijo Vienola 2 min, 208
52.153. Lasse Hatinen 2 min, 208
54.528. Mikko Monto 2 min, 209
CZE MU19
13.5816. Jan Vins 2 min, 208
38.3212. David Riina 2 min, 210
39.3822. Ladislav Mlynar 2 min, 207
46.0712. David Riina 2 min, 208

Saves:

FIN MU19
CZE MU19

Rewards:

FIN MU19
CZE MU19

Team list:

FIN MU19
1. Malmelin Jani (Goalkeeper)
2. Vaananen Tatu (Defender)
3. Hatinen Lasse ()
4. Myllys Esko ()
5. Lampi Henri ()
6. Virsunen Samuel ()
8. Monto Mikko ()
9. Lepola Antti (Physiotherapist)
10. Lehtinen Sami (Defender)
11. Hanninen Oscar (Forward)
15. Liikanen Ville ()
16. Heiskanen Lasse (Forward)
17. Ahonen Arttu ()
18. Louhelainen Janne (Forward)
19. Nieminen Joona (Forward)
20. Varis Tomi ()
21. Vienola Teijo ()
22. Widgren Petri (Forward)
24. Fager-Pintilä Sebastian (Forward)
33. Heiniö Nicholas (Goalkeeper)
101. Jantti Juha (Head Coach)
102. Backman Ray (Coach)
103. Ollgren Kati (Physiotherapist)
104. Nissinen Juha (Material Keeper)
105. Meronen Martti (Team Manager)
CZE MU19
1. Barta Petr (Goalkeeper)
6. Kajpus Michel ()
7. Schorny Jan ()
8. Richter Martin (Forward)
9. Kostiha Martin ()
10. Mendrych Ondrej ()
11. Danis Tomas ()
12. Riina David ()
13. Kozusnik Miroslav (Forward)
14. Garcar Milan (Defender)
15. Dolezal Tomas (Forward)
16. Vins Jan ()
17. Rynes David ()
18. Gajdos Jan (Forward)
20. Kotlas Michal (Defender)
21. Kovacs Adam ()
22. Mlynar Ladislav ()
24. Brodik Martin ()
26. Babka Petr ()
28. Skarpich Vaclav (Goalkeeper)
101. Miksl Miroslav (Head Coach)
102. Najdekv Pavel (Team Official)
103. Knoflickova Iva (Team Official)
104. Bucek Ondrej (Team Official)

FIN MU19

vs.

CZE MU19