IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Russia Men Under 19 7-3

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.11.2001
Place: Germany, Hohenmölsen
Match start local time: 14:00
Match ended local time: 16:00
Spectators: 450
Referees: Ivo Neuwirth, Lubomir Simon
Match secretariat: Schilling, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Russia Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 1
2. Periods 4 1
3. Periods 0 1
Result 7 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 pp.02.3315. Christoph Hofbauer7. Martin OttSUI MU19
1 - 1 02.599. Roman Druzhininskiino assistantRUS MU19
2 - 1 pp.03.4818. Armin Brunnerno assistantSUI MU19
3 - 1 pp.09.194. Matthias Jecklin15. Christoph HofbauerSUI MU19
4 - 1 22.544. Matthias Jecklin8. Max RiedererSUI MU19
4 - 2 25.192. Sergei Yuryev9. Roman DruzhininskiiRUS MU19
5 - 2 sh.35.1815. Christoph Hofbauer19. Sascha DolskiSUI MU19
6 - 2 36.2514. Adrian Zimmermann7. Martin OttSUI MU19
7 - 2 37.564. Matthias Jecklin16. Jonas GrunderSUI MU19
7 - 3 48.0616. Andrei Krivonogov20. Stanislav NaoymovRUS MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
20.3715. Christoph Hofbauer 2 min, 211
33.2310. Noel Beyeler 2 min, 207
39.044. Matthias Jecklin 2 min, 208
53.0016. Jonas Grunder 2 min, 210
54.1129. Andreas Spörli 2 min, 219
58.454. Matthias Jecklin 2 min, 202
RUS MU19
01.511. Sergey Pronyakov 2 min, 209
03.147. Vasili Bahtin 2 min, 217
09.1416. Andrei Krivonogov 2 min, 210
18.3522. Anton Kourkiavtsev 2 min, 202
25.5317. Boris Babaev 2 min, 217
41.463. Ivan Pavlienko 2 min, 217
59.359. Roman Druzhininskii 2 min, 209
59.4216. Andrei Krivonogov 2 min, 209

Saves:

SUI MU19
RUS MU19

Rewards:

SUI MU19
RUS MU19

Team list:

SUI MU19
4. Jecklin Matthias ()
5. Bass Reto ()
7. Ott Martin (Defender)
8. Riederer Max (Defender)
9. Geiser Rafael ()
10. Beyeler Noel ()
11. Mühlethaler Marc (Forward)
12. Bebi Michael ()
14. Zimmermann Adrian (Forward)
15. Hofbauer Christoph (Forward)
16. Grunder Jonas (Coach)
17. Lüthi Rolf (Forward)
18. Brunner Armin (Forward)
19. Dolski Sascha ()
20. Herren Simon ()
21. Zingg Manuel (Forward)
24. Matzinger Philipp ()
25. Grüter Raphael ()
29. Spörli Andreas (Goalkeeper)
30. Kläy Fabian (Goalkeeper)
101. Berger Thomas (Head Coach)
102. Camenisch Reto (Coach)
103. Schmuki Mario (Material Keeper)
104. Gernet Simone (Team Official)
RUS MU19
1. Pronyakov Sergey (Goalkeeper)
2. Yuryev Sergei (Forward)
3. Pavlienko Ivan ()
4. Dmitriev Dmitri ()
7. Bahtin Vasili ()
8. Kropin Anatoly (Defender)
9. Druzhininskii Roman (Forward)
10. Kostromin Roman ()
12. Koposov Rostislav ()
13. Kosyakov Alexander (Defender)
14. Rashev Evgenie ()
15. Lenski Alexandre ()
16. Krivonogov Andrei ()
17. Babaev Boris ()
18. Nikolskei Alexandre ()
19. Lepsky Andrey (Defender)
20. Naoymov Stanislav ()
21. Zavarzin Alexandre ()
22. Kourkiavtsev Anton ()
28. Mikhalkin Sergey (Goalkeeper)
101. Badanin Gennadiy (Head of delegation)
102. Bogdanyuk Andrey (Head Coach)
103. Taldonov Sergei (Coach)
104. Basalay Igor (Team Official)

SUI MU19

vs.

RUS MU19