IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men Under 19-Latvia Men Under 19 8-1

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 07.11.2001
Place: Germnay, Naumburg
Match start local time: 19:00
Match ended local time: 21:00
Spectators: 200
Referees: Kim Kronberg, Anssi Tuomi
Match secretariat: Brussmann, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Under 19 Latvia Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 0
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 3 1
Result 8 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 04.0525. Magnus Svensson27. Kalle BerglundSWE MU19
2 - 0 pp.07.3717. Dan Johansson27. Kalle BerglundSWE MU19
3 - 0 12.119. Mats Pettersson20. Christoffer LindbergSWE MU19
4 - 0 pp.36.049. Mats Pettersson23. Kimmo EskelinenSWE MU19
5 - 0 38.4524. Roy Åkesson16. Christofer Van ManenSWE MU19
6 - 0 53.1327. Kalle Berglund17. Dan JohanssonSWE MU19
6 - 1 56.2110. Atis Blinds8. Janis AlpsLAT MU19
7 - 1 56.455. Peter Sundelin17. Dan JohanssonSWE MU19
8 - 1 57.198. Mikael Andersson23. Kimmo EskelinenSWE MU19

Penalties:

SWE MU19
46.413. Andreas Johansson 2 min, 217
LAT MU19
07.1215. Janis Mezotnis 2 min, 217
34.077. Martins Jarohovics 2 min, 218
34.4112. Andris Lukins 2 min, 211

Saves:

SWE MU19
LAT MU19

Rewards:

SWE MU19
LAT MU19

Team list:

SWE MU19
2. Mollersten Jon (Defender)
3. Johansson Andreas ()
5. Sundelin Peter (Forward)
6. Mangusson Martin ()
8. Andersson Mikael ()
9. Pettersson Mats ()
10. Ålander Stefan ()
12. Lundstrom Patrik (Defender)
16. Van Manen Christofer ()
17. Johansson Dan ()
19. Tjusberg Per (Coach)
20. Lindberg Christoffer ()
21. Sjöstrand Anders ()
22. Svensson Erik ()
23. Eskelinen Kimmo (Defender)
24. Åkesson Roy ()
25. Svensson Magnus (Forward)
27. Berglund Kalle ()
40. Andersson Jimmy (Goalkeeper)
50. Hörnkvist Fredrik (Goalkeeper)
102. Edberg Stefan (Coach)
103. Fredriksson Johan (Team Official)
104. Pehrsson Glenn (Material Keeper)
105. Tuner Henrik (Chiropractor)
LAT MU19
1. Millersons Kaspars (Goalkeeper)
2. Blazevics Janis (Defender)
3. Malkavs Andris (Defender)
4. Tupesis Normunds ()
5. Firmanis Oskars (Defender)
6. Gemma Romans ()
7. Jarohovics Martins (Defender)
8. Alps Janis (Forward)
9. Zauls Oskars ()
10. Blinds Atis (Forward)
11. Bernauts Kalvis ()
12. Lukins Andris ()
13. Lusis Girts (Forward)
14. Brivers Valerijs ()
15. Mezotnis Janis ()
16. Belasovs Aigars (Defender)
17. Jekabsons Ivars (Forward)
30. Kuleznovs Dainis (Goalkeeper)
101. Zelcs Ainars (Head Coach)
102. Grunckis Normunds (Head of delegation)
103. Lusis Valdis (Team Official)
104. Belasova Ligita (Doctor)
105. Laivins Ingus (Coach)

SWE MU19

vs.

LAT MU19