IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men Under 19-Latvia Men Under 19 8-2

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 27.10.2005
Place: Latvia, Koceni
Match start local time: 19:15
Match ended local time: 21:15
Spectators: 785
Referees: Thomas Erhard, Philippe Renz
Match secretariat: Artis Denovs, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Under 19 Latvia Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 1
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 3 0
Result 8 2

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 01.2711. Henrik Olofssonno assistantSWE MU19
2 - 0 12.3918. Alexander Bergström11. Henrik OlofssonSWE MU19
3 - 0 14.3219. Kim Nilsson14. Joel KanebjorkSWE MU19
3 - 1 pp.16.5121. Artis Raitums29. Girts LaugalisLAT MU19
4 - 1 21.3019. Kim Nilsson6. Per KjellgrenSWE MU19
4 - 2 22.4017. Mihails Kostusevs14. Arturs SkadinsLAT MU19
5 - 2 28.1912. Daniel Johnsson6. Per KjellgrenSWE MU19
6 - 2 41.2614. Joel Kanebjork6. Per KjellgrenSWE MU19
7 - 2 44.3119. Kim Nilssonno assistantSWE MU19
8 - 2 49.4914. Joel Kanebjork6. Per KjellgrenSWE MU19

Penalties:

SWE MU19
16.0617. Ron Sjöblom 2 min, 201
34.2814. Joel Kanebjork 2 min, 201
LAT MU19
04.3423. Martins Druvkalns 2 min, 207

Saves:

SWE MU19
31. Petter Nilsson : 6 + 4 + 3 = 13
LAT MU19
39. Imants Vinkalns : 11 + 16 + 5 = 32
4. Janis Bramanis : 0 + 0 + 5 = 5

Rewards:

SWE MU19
LAT MU19

Team list:

SWE MU19
1. Jurkiewicz Andreas (Goalkeeper)
2. Asmus Johan (Defender)
3. Falk Daniel (Defender)
4. Eriksson Mikael (Defender)
5. Holmgren Thomas (Defender)
6. Kjellgren Per (Defender)
9. Ostholm Martin (Defender)
10. Brannberg Kalle (Forward)
11. Olofsson Henrik (Forward)
12. Johnsson Daniel (Forward)
13. Anmark Niclas (Forward)
14. Kanebjork Joel (Forward)
15. Mattsson Robin (Forward)
16. Stanley Patrik (Forward)
17. Sjöblom Ron (Forward)
18. Bergström Alexander (Forward)
19. Nilsson Kim (Forward)
20. Nordgren Linus (Forward)
21. Svensson Peter (Forward)
31. Nilsson Petter (Goalkeeper)
101. Edberg Stefan (Coach)
102. Gustafsson Jan (Head Coach)
103. Tuner Henrik (Chiropractor)
104. Fredriksson Johan (Team Official)
105. Pehrsson Glenn (Material Keeper)
LAT MU19
4. Bramanis Janis (Goalkeeper)
10. Spiss Arturs (Defender)
11. Malahovskis Edgars (Defender)
12. Kumerdanks Maris (Forward)
13. Jekabsons Kristaps (Forward)
14. Skadins Arturs (Forward)
16. Dmitrijevs Dmitrijs (Defender)
17. Kostusevs Mihails (Forward)
18. Priede Kristaps (Forward)
20. Lapsins Juris (Forward)
21. Raitums Artis (Forward)
22. Zaikovskis Martins (Forward)
23. Druvkalns Martins (Defender)
24. Grundsteins Janis (Forward)
25. Karlsons Arturs (Forward)
26. Krums Mikelis (Defender)
27. Rancans Ivars (Defender)
28. Vorobjovs Normunds (Defender)
29. Laugalis Girts (Defender)
39. Vinkalns Imants (Goalkeeper)
101. Zelcs Ainars (Head Coach)
102. Laivins Ingus (Coach)
102. Grunckis Normunds (Head of delegation)
103. Firmanis Uldis (Coach)
104. Belasova Ligita (Doctor)

SWE MU19

vs.

LAT MU19