IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Sweden Men Under 19 4-7

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 26.10.2005
Place: Latvia, Cesis
Match start local time: 16:30
Match ended local time: 18:30
Spectators: 350
Referees: Per Westreng, Espen Lundgreen
Match secretariat: Inga Poriete, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Sweden Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 0
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 2 6
Result 4 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 07.4423. Radek Dohnal18. Jakub ZidlickýCZE MU19
2 - 0 12.363. Marek Deutschno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 1 33.164. Mikael Erikssonno assistantSWE MU19
2 - 2 sh.40.4711. Henrik Olofsson9. Martin OstholmSWE MU19
2 - 3 45.4217. Ron Sjöblom11. Henrik OlofssonSWE MU19
3 - 3 47.1615. Tomas Vávra23. Radek DohnalCZE MU19
3 - 4 52.2414. Joel Kanebjork19. Kim NilssonSWE MU19
4 - 4 52.5119. Martin Zozulak14. Karel TopekCZE MU19
4 - 5 57.3312. Daniel Johnsson3. Daniel FalkSWE MU19
4 - 6 57.4618. Alexander Bergströmno assistantSWE MU19
4 - 7 58.0312. Daniel Johnsson19. Kim NilssonSWE MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
SWE MU19
15.049. Martin Ostholm 2 min, 210
39.0518. Alexander Bergström 2 min, 209
43.348. Bjorn Jonsson 2 min, 207

Saves:

CZE MU19
78. David Rytych : 5 + 10 + 10 = 25
SWE MU19
1. Andreas Jurkiewicz : 13 + 6 + 3 = 22

Rewards:

CZE MU19
SWE MU19

Team list:

CZE MU19
3. Deutsch Marek (Defender)
4. Stavjana Ales (Defender)
5. Brus Pavel (Defender)
6. Nevrkla Vladimir (Defender)
7. Hauser David (Forward)
9. Ricicar Petr (Defender)
10. Rumisek Tomas (Defender)
12. Vrtiska Michal (Forward)
13. Sláma Tomas (Forward)
14. Topek Karel (Forward)
15. Vávra Tomas (Forward)
16. Vasicek Jiri (Forward)
17. Tomasik Milan (Forward)
18. Zidlický Jakub (Forward)
19. Zozulak Martin (Forward)
20. Jurcik Lukas (Defender)
22. Suchanek Marcel (Goalkeeper)
23. Dohnal Radek (Forward)
24. Furdan Stefan (Forward)
78. Rytych David (Goalkeeper)
101. Marks Jaroslav (Coach)
102. Škubal Rudolf (Coach)
103. Pecha Tomas (Team Leader)
104. Bláha Premysl (Physiotherapist)
SWE MU19
1. Jurkiewicz Andreas (Goalkeeper)
3. Falk Daniel (Defender)
4. Eriksson Mikael (Defender)
6. Kjellgren Per (Defender)
7. Micalizzi Mario (Defender)
8. Jonsson Bjorn (Defender)
9. Ostholm Martin (Defender)
10. Brannberg Kalle (Forward)
11. Olofsson Henrik (Forward)
12. Johnsson Daniel (Forward)
13. Anmark Niclas (Forward)
14. Kanebjork Joel (Forward)
15. Mattsson Robin (Forward)
16. Stanley Patrik (Forward)
17. Sjöblom Ron (Forward)
18. Bergström Alexander (Forward)
19. Nilsson Kim (Forward)
20. Nordgren Linus (Forward)
21. Svensson Peter (Forward)
31. Nilsson Petter (Goalkeeper)
101. Edberg Stefan (Coach)
102. Gustafsson Jan (Head Coach)
103. Fredriksson Johan (Team Official)
104. Tuner Henrik (Chiropractor)
105. Pehrsson Glenn (Material Keeper)

CZE MU19

vs.

SWE MU19