IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Women Under 19-Czech Republic Women Under 19 4-3

Tournament: Women´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 11.11.2006
Place: Germany, Leipzig
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 21:00
Spectators: 650
Referees: Thomas Erhard, Philippe Renz
Match secretariat: Petra Sprenger, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Women Under 19 Czech Republic Women Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 0 2
Result 4 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 14.2910. Nina Rantala6. Eliisa AlankoFIN WU19
2 - 0 30.4017. Tiia Salmi24. Mia KarjalainenFIN WU19
3 - 0 34.2118. Christelle Niva23. Mikaela WallgrenFIN WU19
4 - 0 sh.37.476. Eliisa Alankono assistantFIN WU19
4 - 1 og.38.44no scorerno assistantCZE WU19
4 - 2 40.485. Eliska Krízová7. Dominika StéglováCZE WU19
4 - 3 pp.54.369. Kristyna Jílkováno assistantCZE WU19

Penalties:

FIN WU19
37.088. Jenni Tuominen 2 min, 208
52.5318. Christelle Niva 2 min, 201
CZE WU19
52.167. Dominika Stéglová 2 min, 208

Saves:

FIN WU19
CZE WU19

Rewards:

FIN WU19
CZE WU19

Team list:

FIN WU19
3. Mertsalmi Laura (Defender)
6. Alanko Eliisa (Forward)
7. Rainio Anni (Defender)
8. Tuominen Jenni (Defender)
10. Rantala Nina (Forward)
12. Simolin Kristiina (Forward)
13. Haapasalo Anne (Forward)
15. Hakkarainen Juuli (Forward)
16. Itänen Emma (Forward)
17. Salmi Tiia (Defender)
18. Niva Christelle (Defender)
19. Kollin Tiia (Forward)
22. Töllikkö Anni (Forward)
23. Wallgren Mikaela (Forward)
24. Karjalainen Mia (Defender)
25. Alanko Ella (Forward)
26. Karjula Riikka (Forward)
27. Tuovinen Minna (Defender)
30. Loponen Janette (Goalkeeper)
33. Kokkonen Liisa (Goalkeeper)
101. Lind Harri (Head Coach)
102. Heino Petri (Coach)
103. Salomaa Kaarina (Team Manager)
104. Bergman Kirsi (Material Keeper)
105. Pellikka Tiina (Physiotherapist)
CZE WU19
3. Simackova Olga (Defender)
4. Bekeova Veronika (Defender)
5. Krízová Eliska (Forward)
6. Hofmanova Eliska (Forward)
7. Stéglová Dominika (Forward)
8. Lacková Hanka (Forward)
9. Jílková Kristyna (Forward)
10. Vaculikova Katerina (Defender)
11. Hyrslova Iveta (Forward)
12. Vrzakova Anna (Defender)
13. Kalecka Karla (Defender)
14. Jarolimova Anet (Forward)
15. Vanacova Marketa (Forward)
17. Sura Dagmar (Forward)
18. Coufalova Klara (Forward)
20. Blazkova Hana (Forward)
21. Krajcovicova Kristyna (Forward)
24. Sedlakova Zuzana (Defender)
37. Christianova Jana (Goalkeeper)
91. Sramkova Lucie (Goalkeeper)
101. Svobodová Zuzana (Head of Delegation)
102. Satalikova Karolina (Coach)
103. Steglova Marketa (Coach)
104. Sezemsky Bohdan (Physiotherapist)
105. Svoboda Vilem (Team Official)

FIN WU19

vs.

CZE WU19