IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Finland Men Under 19 3-7

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 02.02.2020
Place: Switzerland, Altdorf, Sporthalle Feldli
Match start local time: 12:00
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 13:50
Spectators: 700
Referees: David Geiser, Henrik Nilsson
Match secretariat: Monique Steffen, , Pascal Sutter, Simone Bootz
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Finland Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 3
2. Periods 0 0
3. Periods 1 4
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 1 2
Result 3 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 0 mps.05.5726. Jesper Silvonenno assistantFIN MU19
0 - 1 06.3626. Jesper Silvonenno assistantFIN MU19
1 - 1 pp.12.2826. Severin Ott18. Gian MuhlemannSUI MU19
1 - 2 13.5512. Jere Koistinen22. Joel LahtinenFIN MU19
2 - 2 14.4510. Mike Gerber8. Dario GmurSUI MU19
2 - 3 19.1425. Patrik Korpiniemi15. Oliver SillanpaaFIN MU19
2 - 4 44.2016. Benjamin Tenhonenno assistantFIN MU19
2 - 5 47.5922. Joel Lahtinen12. Jere KoistinenFIN MU19
2 - 6 50.0910. Aaro Kuusela18. Aarne RissanenFIN MU19
3 - 6 51.4029. Matteo Steiner25. Julian NiggSUI MU19
3 - 7 pp.59.3424. Otto Kilpi6. Daniel KortetmakiFIN MU19
0 - 1 ps.70.0026. Jesper Silvonenno assistantFIN MU19
0 - 1 mps.70.003. Luca Fankhauserno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 1 ps.70.007. Claudio Schmidno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.006. Daniel Kortetmakino assistantFIN MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0018. Gian Muhlemannno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0018. Aarne Rissanenno assistantFIN MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0019. Timo Von Arxno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 2 ps.70.0012. Jere Koistinenno assistantFIN MU19
1 - 2 mps.70.0010. Mike Gerberno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 2 mps.70.0022. Joel Lahtinenno assistantFIN MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
27.5526. Severin Ott 2 min, 217
58.087. Claudio Schmid 2 min, 207
FIN MU19
11.5917. Waltteri Vesterinen 2 min, 212

Saves:

SUI MU19
1. Janis Schwarz : 11 + 3 + 3 + 0 + 0 = 17
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Janis Schwarz : 11 + 3 + 3 + 0 + 0 = 17
0. : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Janis Schwarz : 11 + 3 + 3 + 0 + 0 = 17
FIN MU19
31. Juuso Jokisalo : 2 + 2 + 12 + 0 + 0 = 16

Rewards:

SUI MU19
26. Ott Severin : Best player
FIN MU19
26. Silvonen Jesper : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
29. Matteo Steiner25. Julian Nigg
18. Gian Muhlemann
23. Timon Merz28. Jan Spinas
Line: 2
7. Claudio Schmid11. Leon Tringaniello
26. Severin Ott
12. Ramon Zenger19. Timo Von Arx
Line: 3
8. Dario Gmur10. Mike Gerber
15. Niklas Graf
16. Dario Kuenzi3. Luca Fankhauser
Line: 4
22. Flavio Graf
2. Dylan Hasenbohler
Goalkeepers:
1. Janis Schwarz
(30. Mateo Fiechter)
FIN MU19
Line: 1
12. Jere Koistinen11. Juuso Ahola
24. Otto Kilpi
22. Joel Lahtinen9. Viljami Jarvikangas
Line: 2
25. Patrik Korpiniemi15. Oliver Sillanpaa
17. Waltteri Vesterinen
5. Topias Simonen21. Valtteri Koskinen
Line: 3
26. Jesper Silvonen18. Aarne Rissanen
13. Joona Larte
7. Olli Jokela10. Aaro Kuusela
Line: 4
23. Niilo Helin
16. Benjamin Tenhonen
6. Daniel Kortetmaki
Goalkeepers:
31. Juuso Jokisalo
(41. Iiro Rantaniemi)

Team list:

SUI MU19
1. Schwarz Janis (Goalkeeper)
2. Hasenbohler Dylan (Forward)
3. Fankhauser Luca (Defender)
7. Schmid Claudio (Forward)
8. Gmur Dario (Forward)
10. Gerber Mike (Forward)
11. Tringaniello Leon (Forward)
12. Zenger Ramon (Defender)
15. Graf Niklas (Forward)
16. Kuenzi Dario (Defender)
18. Muhlemann Gian (Forward)
19. Von Arx Timo (Defender)
22. Graf Flavio (Forward)
23. Merz Timon (Defender)
25. Nigg Julian (Forward)
26. Ott Severin (Forward)
28. Spinas Jan (Defender)
29. Steiner Matteo (Forward)
30. Fiechter Mateo (Goalkeeper)
101. Oilinki Olli (Head Coach)
102. Dunkel Samuel (Coach)
103. Krebs Philipp (Coach)
104. Jakob Jessica (Physiotherapist)
105. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
FIN MU19
5. Simonen Topias (Defender)
6. Kortetmaki Daniel (Defender)
7. Jokela Olli (Defender)
9. Jarvikangas Viljami (Defender)
10. Kuusela Aaro (Defender)
11. Ahola Juuso (Forward)
12. Koistinen Jere (Forward)
13. Larte Joona (Forward)
15. Sillanpaa Oliver (Forward)
16. Tenhonen Benjamin (Forward)
17. Vesterinen Waltteri (Forward)
18. Rissanen Aarne (Forward)
21. Koskinen Valtteri (Defender)
22. Lahtinen Joel (Defender)
23. Helin Niilo (Forward)
24. Kilpi Otto (Forward)
25. Korpiniemi Patrik (Forward)
26. Silvonen Jesper (Forward)
31. Jokisalo Juuso (Goalkeeper)
41. Rantaniemi Iiro (Goalkeeper)
102. Hernetkoski Mikko (Coach)
102. Korhonen Stefan (Coach)
104. Ihme Jarno (Coach)
105. Ihalainen Ilona (Physiotherapist)
106. Nenonen Aleksi (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

FIN MU19