IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 3-1

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 03.02.2019
Place: Poland, Nowy Tomysl, OSiR Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time:
Spectators: 85
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Kaczmarek Marcin, Malgorzata Handzewniak, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 1 0
3. Periods 1 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 3 1
Result 3 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 11.3722. Jakub Bocek9. Michal StrnadCZE MU19
2 - 0 26.479. Michal Strnad17. Dalibor SvedaCZE MU19
3 - 0 pp.51.5721. Jakub Bursik16. Krystof MalinaCZE MU19
3 - 1 pp.56.045. Raul Willfratt16. Mauro StingelinSUI MU19
1 - 0 ps.70.0025. Petr Kolacnyno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 1 ps.70.004. Marc-Andre Vogtno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.006. Jonas Kreysano assistantCZE MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0016. Mauro Stingelinno assistantSUI MU19
2 - 1 ps.70.0029. Filip Langerno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 1 mps.70.005. Raul Willfrattno assistantSUI MU19
3 - 1 ps.70.0022. Jakub Bocekno assistantCZE MU19
3 - 1 mps.70.0026. David Durlerno assistantSUI MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
30.0727. Martin Rezac 2 min, 201
39.4312. Patrik Sebek 2 min, 201
41.4817. Dalibor Sveda 2 min, 210
54.1127. Martin Rezac 2 min, 213
59.5420. Pavel Sladecek 2 min, 208
SUI MU19
24.449. Noah Boschung 2 min, 210
33.234. Marc-Andre Vogt 2 min, 210
39.1216. Mauro Stingelin 2 min, 217
51.1824. Yannic Fitzi 2 min, 209
59.5426. David Durler 2 min, 209

Saves:

CZE MU19
1. Martin Hales : 3 + 2 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 5
45. Lukas Kriz : 0 + 3 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 9
SUI MU19
44. Nils Schalin : 5 + 6 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 17

Rewards:

CZE MU19
29. Langer Filip : Best player
SUI MU19
44. Schalin Nils : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE MU19
Line: 1
12. Patrik Sebek6. Jonas Kreysa
29. Filip Langer
11. Simon Doubek20. Pavel Sladecek
Line: 2
21. Jakub Bursik2. Filip Forman
18. Matyas Sindler
16. Krystof Malina26. Ondrej Sadlo
Line: 3
27. Martin Rezac22. Jakub Bocek
17. Dalibor Sveda
25. Petr Kolacny9. Michal Strnad
Line: 4
13. Matej Havlas
15. Lukas Netrefa
19. Jonas Kura
Goalkeepers:
1. Martin Hales
(45. Lukas Kriz)
SUI MU19
Line: 1
25. Mike Zahner7. Joshua Schnell
19. Severin Nigg
26. David Durler8. Moritz Mock
Line: 2
24. Yannic Fitzi23. Gianluca Persici
20. Dylan Hasenbohler
21. Cyrill Suter14. Yannis Wyss
Line: 3
5. Raul Willfratt4. Marc-Andre Vogt
18. Noah Siegenthaler
13. Lukas Munger3. Cedric Soderberg
Line: 4
16. Mauro Stingelin2. Claudio Schmid
9. Noah Boschung
Goalkeepers:
44. Nils Schalin
(40. Valentin Nov)

Team list:

CZE MU19
1. Hales Martin (Goalkeeper)
2. Forman Filip (Forward)
6. Kreysa Jonas (Forward)
9. Strnad Michal (Defender)
11. Doubek Simon (Defender)
12. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
13. Havlas Matej (Forward)
15. Netrefa Lukas (Forward)
16. Malina Krystof (Defender)
17. Sveda Dalibor (Forward)
18. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
19. Kura Jonas (Defender)
20. Sladecek Pavel (Defender)
21. Bursik Jakub (Defender)
22. Bocek Jakub (Forward)
25. Kolacny Petr (Forward)
26. Sadlo Ondrej (Defender)
27. Rezac Martin (Forward)
29. Langer Filip (Forward)
45. Kriz Lukas (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Danek Martin (Coach)
104. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
106. Nechvatalova Vendula (Physiotherapist)
SUI MU19
2. Schmid Claudio (Forward)
3. Soderberg Cedric (Defender)
4. Vogt Marc-Andre (Forward)
5. Willfratt Raul (Forward)
7. Schnell Joshua (Forward)
8. Mock Moritz (Defender)
9. Boschung Noah (Forward)
13. Munger Lukas (Defender)
14. Wyss Yannis (Defender)
16. Stingelin Mauro (Forward)
18. Siegenthaler Noah (Forward)
19. Nigg Severin (Forward)
20. Hasenbohler Dylan (Forward)
21. Suter Cyrill (Defender)
23. Persici Gianluca (Forward)
24. Fitzi Yannic (Forward)
25. Zahner Mike (Forward)
26. Durler David (Forward)
40. Nov Valentin (Goalkeeper)
44. Schalin Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
107. Enzler Marcel (Physiotherapist)
108. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)

CZE MU19

vs.

SUI MU19