IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Poland Men Under 19 10-1

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 01.02.2019
Place: Poland, Nowy Tomysl, OSiR Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:53
Spectators: 280
Referees: Libor Gavlas, Lukas Mikula
Match secretariat: Marcin Kaczmarek, Handzewniak Malgorzata, ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Poland Men Under 19
1. Periods 4 0
2. Periods 2 1
3. Periods 4 0
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 1
Result 10 1

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 14.494. Marc-Andre Vogt5. Raul WillfrattSUI MU19
2 - 0 15.1023. Gianluca Persici24. Yannic FitziSUI MU19
3 - 0 16.2226. David Durler7. Joshua SchnellSUI MU19
4 - 0 18.2124. Yannic Fitzi23. Gianluca PersiciSUI MU19
4 - 1 23.1820. Stanislaw Adamusno assistantPOL MU19
5 - 1 33.5226. David Durler19. Severin NiggSUI MU19
6 - 1 33.555. Raul Willfratt18. Noah SiegenthalerSUI MU19
7 - 1 pp.46.354. Marc-Andre Vogt26. David DurlerSUI MU19
8 - 1 52.4013. Lukas Munger16. Mauro StingelinSUI MU19
9 - 1 53.3321. Cyrill Suter23. Gianluca PersiciSUI MU19
10 - 1 57.3725. Mike Zahner7. Joshua SchnellSUI MU19
1 - 0 ps.70.0026. David Durlerno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0019. Oskar Nieskorskino assistantPOL MU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0016. Mauro Stingelinno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0012. Nikodem Gawronskino assistantPOL MU19
2 - 0 ps.70.0013. Lukas Mungerno assistantSUI MU19
2 - 1 ps.70.0070. Piotr Kaniukno assistantPOL MU19
2 - 1 mps.70.008. Moritz Mockno assistantSUI MU19
2 - 1 mps.70.0024. Jan Rydzewskino assistantPOL MU19
2 - 1 mps.70.0019. Severin Niggno assistantSUI MU19
2 - 1 mps.70.0016. Wojciech Bojkono assistantPOL MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
59.4825. Mike Zahner 2 min, 206
POL MU19
06.2970. Piotr Kaniuk 2 min, 201
41.3924. Jan Rydzewski 2 min, 201
45.0724. Jan Rydzewski 2 min, 201

Saves:

SUI MU19
44. Nils Schalin : 7 + 8 + 7 + 0 + 0 = 22
POL MU19
69. Sebastian Gasiorek : 11 + 5 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 16
1. Dominik Piatyszek : 0 + 4 + 10 + 0 + 0 = 14

Rewards:

SUI MU19
7. Schnell Joshua : Best player
POL MU19
1. Piatyszek Dominik : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
25. Mike Zahner7. Joshua Schnell
19. Severin Nigg
26. David Durler8. Moritz Mock
Line: 2
5. Raul Willfratt4. Marc-Andre Vogt
18. Noah Siegenthaler
22. Cedric Napierala3. Cedric Soderberg
Line: 3
24. Yannic Fitzi23. Gianluca Persici
20. Dylan Hasenbohler
14. Yannis Wyss21. Cyrill Suter
Line: 4
16. Mauro Stingelin
9. Noah Boschung
13. Lukas Munger
Goalkeepers:
44. Nils Schalin
(40. Valentin Nov)
POL MU19
Line: 1
12. Nikodem Gawronski70. Piotr Kaniuk
20. Stanislaw Adamus
19. Oskar Nieskorski3. Lukasz Kruk
Line: 2
11. Kacper Antkowiak10. Bartosz Jachacy
17. Jan Jaskierski
21. Pawel Chrupek5. Wojciech Pisula
Line: 3
24. Jan Rydzewski18. Dawid Szefner
16. Wojciech Bojko
15. Konrad Pelczarski7. Krystian Ochota
Line: 4
Goalkeepers:
69. Sebastian Gasiorek
(1. Dominik Piatyszek)

Team list:

SUI MU19
3. Soderberg Cedric (Defender)
4. Vogt Marc-Andre (Forward)
5. Willfratt Raul (Forward)
6. Bolliger Dominic (Defender)
7. Schnell Joshua (Forward)
8. Mock Moritz (Defender)
9. Boschung Noah (Forward)
12. Musio Eliah (Forward)
13. Munger Lukas (Defender)
14. Wyss Yannis (Defender)
16. Stingelin Mauro (Forward)
18. Siegenthaler Noah (Forward)
19. Nigg Severin (Forward)
20. Hasenbohler Dylan (Forward)
21. Suter Cyrill (Defender)
22. Napierala Cedric (Defender)
23. Persici Gianluca (Forward)
24. Fitzi Yannic (Forward)
25. Zahner Mike (Forward)
26. Durler David (Forward)
40. Nov Valentin (Goalkeeper)
44. Schalin Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
107. Enzler Marcel (Physiotherapist)
108. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
POL MU19
1. Piatyszek Dominik (Goalkeeper)
3. Kruk Lukasz (Defender)
5. Pisula Wojciech (Defender)
6. Wierzejewski Filip (Defender)
7. Ochota Krystian (Defender)
10. Jachacy Bartosz (Forward)
11. Antkowiak Kacper (Forward)
12. Gawronski Nikodem (Forward)
13. Gawrysiak Cezary (Defender)
14. Kleinhardt Pawel (Defender)
15. Pelczarski Konrad (Defender)
16. Bojko Wojciech (Forward)
17. Jaskierski Jan (Forward)
18. Szefner Dawid (Forward)
19. Nieskorski Oskar (Defender)
20. Adamus Stanislaw (Forward)
21. Chrupek Pawel (Defender)
24. Rydzewski Jan (Forward)
43. Bobel Marcin (Defender)
63. Grabowski Igor (Defender)
69. Gasiorek Sebastian (Goalkeeper)
70. Kaniuk Piotr (Forward)
101. Bojko Pawel (Team Manager)
102. Przygocki Marek (Head Coach)
103. Pieczynski Przemyslaw (Mental Coach)
104. Pawlik-Poslednik Magdalena (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

POL MU19