IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Norway Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 3-5

Tournament: Polish Cup
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 01.02.2019
Place: Poland, Zbaszyn, Zbaszynianka Arena
Match start local time: 18:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 19:42
Spectators: 358
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Dagmara Brudnicka, , ,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Norway Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 1
2. Periods 0 2
3. Periods 2 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 3 1
Result 3 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 07.055. Raul Willfratt21. Cyrill SuterSUI MU19
1 - 1 12.1424. Henrik Gronli18. Mathias WagboNOR MU19
1 - 2 35.012. Claudio Schmid16. Mauro StingelinSUI MU19
1 - 3 36.5014. Yannis Wyss18. Noah SiegenthalerSUI MU19
1 - 4 44.2023. Gianluca Persici5. Raul WillfrattSUI MU19
2 - 4 45.152. Joachim Terjesen8. Casper SlettenNOR MU19
2 - 5 54.1623. Gianluca Persici5. Raul WillfrattSUI MU19
3 - 5 55.192. Joachim Terjesen6. Sivert OsterasNOR MU19
3 - 5 mps.57.1026. David Durlerno assistantSUI MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.005. Raul Willfrattno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 0 ps.70.0020. Simen Jansenno assistantNOR MU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0023. Gianluca Persicino assistantSUI MU19
2 - 0 ps.70.0018. Mathias Wagbono assistantNOR MU19
2 - 1 ps.70.0013. Lukas Mungerno assistantSUI MU19
3 - 1 ps.70.0011. Herman Aas Aspelino assistantNOR MU19
3 - 1 mps.70.0014. Yannis Wyssno assistantSUI MU19

Penalties:

NOR MU19
SUI MU19
18.368. Moritz Mock 2 min, 210
55.4522. Cedric Napierala 2 min, 210

Saves:

NOR MU19
35. Christopher Aune Klungervik : 9 + 6 + 11 + 0 + 0 = 26
SUI MU19
40. Valentin Nov : 1 + 4 + 6 + 0 + 0 = 11

Rewards:

NOR MU19
15. Handelsby Vegard : Best player
SUI MU19
5. Willfratt Raul : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

NOR MU19
Line: 1
9. Daniel Svendsen18. Mathias Wagbo
25. Steffen Haeren
15. Vegard Handelsby24. Henrik Gronli
Line: 2
21. Morten Sorhoy4. Fredrik Holmvik
7. Oliver Ruud
29. Sjur Ulrik Strand16. Tobias Holm-Gabler
Line: 3
19. Frederik Nilsen2. Joachim Terjesen
20. Simen Jansen
8. Casper Sletten6. Sivert Osteras
Line: 4
3. Even Sjamel-Rasmussen
12. Samuel Helstrom
11. Herman Aas Aspeli
Goalkeepers:
35. Christopher Aune Klungervik
(1. Nicholay Halvorsen)
SUI MU19
Line: 1
5. Raul Willfratt9. Noah Boschung
18. Noah Siegenthaler
21. Cyrill Suter14. Yannis Wyss
Line: 2
25. Mike Zahner7. Joshua Schnell
19. Severin Nigg
26. David Durler8. Moritz Mock
Line: 3
16. Mauro Stingelin2. Claudio Schmid
11. Niklas Graf
22. Cedric Napierala13. Lukas Munger
Line: 4
24. Yannic Fitzi23. Gianluca Persici
3. Cedric Soderberg
Goalkeepers:
40. Valentin Nov
(44. Nils Schalin)

Team list:

NOR MU19
1. Halvorsen Nicholay (Goalkeeper)
2. Terjesen Joachim (Forward)
3. Sjamel-Rasmussen Even (Defender)
4. Holmvik Fredrik (Forward)
6. Osteras Sivert (Defender)
7. Ruud Oliver (Defender)
8. Sletten Casper (Forward)
9. Svendsen Daniel (Forward)
11. Aspeli Herman Aas (Forward)
12. Helstrom Samuel (Defender)
15. Handelsby Vegard (Forward)
16. Holm-Gabler Tobias (Forward)
18. Wagbo Mathias (Forward)
19. Nilsen Frederik (Forward)
20. Jansen Simen (Defender)
21. Sorhoy Morten (Forward)
24. Gronli Henrik (Defender)
25. Haeren Steffen (Defender)
29. Strand Sjur Ulrik (Forward)
35. Klungervik Christopher Aune (Goalkeeper)
102. Jonsson Patric (Head Coach)
103. Hildremyr Andreas (Coach)
104. Larsen Stian W. (Physiotherapist)
105. Olsen Even Hovensjo (Material Keeper)
SUI MU19
2. Schmid Claudio (Forward)
3. Soderberg Cedric (Defender)
5. Willfratt Raul (Forward)
7. Schnell Joshua (Forward)
8. Mock Moritz (Defender)
9. Boschung Noah (Forward)
11. Graf Niklas (Forward)
13. Munger Lukas (Defender)
14. Wyss Yannis (Defender)
16. Stingelin Mauro (Forward)
18. Siegenthaler Noah (Forward)
19. Nigg Severin (Forward)
21. Suter Cyrill (Defender)
22. Napierala Cedric (Defender)
23. Persici Gianluca (Forward)
24. Fitzi Yannic (Forward)
25. Zahner Mike (Forward)
26. Durler David (Forward)
40. Nov Valentin (Goalkeeper)
44. Schalin Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
107. Enzler Marcel (Physiotherapist)
108. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)

NOR MU19

vs.

SUI MU19