IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 4-5 ps.

Tournament: Men´s U19 Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 21.10.2018
Place: Sweden, Uppsala, IFU Arena
Match start local time: 12:00
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 13:46
Spectators: 174
Referees: Thomas Andersson, Rickard Wissman
Match secretariat: Erik Nyborg, Michaela Påhlsson, Anton Wärm, Jörgen Björkholm
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 0
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 2 2
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 1 3
Result 4 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 08.5518. Noah Siegenthaler5. Raul WillfrattSUI MU19
1 - 0 mps.18.046. Jonas Kreysano assistantCZE MU19
1 - 1 20.1427. Martin Rezac10. Josef JuhaCZE MU19
1 - 2 26.1327. Martin Rezac10. Josef JuhaCZE MU19
2 - 2 31.1013. Lukas Munger15. Moritz MarkwalderSUI MU19
3 - 2 ps.43.1126. David Durlerno assistantSUI MU19
4 - 2 46.394. Marc-Andre Vogt18. Noah SiegenthalerSUI MU19
4 - 3 50.3610. Josef Juha27. Martin RezacCZE MU19
4 - 4 52.574. Matej Penicka11. Simon DoubekCZE MU19
4 - 5 ps.70.0025. Petr Kolacnyno assistantCZE MU19
4 - 5 mps.70.0024. Yannic Fitzino assistantSUI MU19
4 - 6 ps.70.009. Michal Strnadno assistantCZE MU19
5 - 6 ps.70.0026. David Durlerno assistantSUI MU19
5 - 7 ps.70.0010. Josef Juhano assistantCZE MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
09.0623. Gianluca Persici 2 min, 201
22.5423. Gianluca Persici 2 min, 208
27.395. Raul Willfratt 2 min, 217
50.5611. Moritz Wenk 2 min, 201
CZE MU19
37.4021. Jakub Bursik 2 min, 208
47.2112. Patrik Sebek 2 min, 208

Saves:

SUI MU19
1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin : 4 + 5 + 7 + 0 + 0 = 16
CZE MU19
31. Vojtech Simunek : 3 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 3
1. Martin Hales : 0 + 1 + 10 + 0 + 0 = 11

Rewards:

SUI MU19
18. Siegenthaler Noah : Best player
CZE MU19
27. Rezac Martin : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
5. Raul Willfratt4. Marc-Andre Vogt
18. Noah Siegenthaler
15. Moritz Markwalder13. Lukas Munger
Line: 2
11. Moritz Wenk23. Gianluca Persici
19. Severin Nigg
26. David Durler8. Moritz Mock
Line: 3
7. Joshua Schnell24. Yannic Fitzi
9. Noah Boschung
20. Dylan Hasenbohler21. Cyrill Suter
Line: 4
12. Eliah Musio17. Matteo Steiner
6. Alan Strassle
Goalkeepers:
1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin
(44. Nils Schalin)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
27. Martin Rezac10. Josef Juha
18. Matyas Sindler
5. Lukas Puncochar9. Michal Strnad
Line: 2
4. Matej Penicka2. Filip Forman
21. Jakub Bursik
12. Patrik Sebek11. Simon Doubek
Line: 3
13. Matej Havlas6. Jonas Kreysa
15. Lukas Netrefa
19. Jonas Kura20. Pavel Sladecek
Line: 4
17. Dalibor Sveda
30. Vojtech Esterka25. Petr Kolacny
Goalkeepers:
31. Vojtech Simunek
(1. Martin Hales)

Team list:

SUI MU19
1. Scharmin Gian-Andrea (Goalkeeper)
4. Vogt Marc-Andre (Forward)
5. Willfratt Raul (Forward)
6. Strassle Alan (Defender)
7. Schnell Joshua (Forward)
8. Mock Moritz (Defender)
9. Boschung Noah (Forward)
11. Wenk Moritz (Forward)
12. Musio Eliah (Forward)
13. Munger Lukas (Defender)
15. Markwalder Moritz (Defender)
17. Steiner Matteo (Forward)
18. Siegenthaler Noah (Forward)
19. Nigg Severin (Forward)
20. Hasenbohler Dylan (Forward)
21. Suter Cyrill (Defender)
23. Persici Gianluca (Forward)
24. Fitzi Yannic (Forward)
26. Durler David (Forward)
44. Schalin Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
107. Enzler Marcel (Physiotherapist)
108. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
CZE MU19
1. Hales Martin (Goalkeeper)
2. Forman Filip (Forward)
4. Penicka Matej (Forward)
5. Puncochar Lukas (Defender)
6. Kreysa Jonas (Forward)
9. Strnad Michal (Defender)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Doubek Simon (Defender)
12. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
13. Havlas Matej (Forward)
15. Netrefa Lukas (Forward)
17. Sveda Dalibor (Forward)
18. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
19. Kura Jonas (Defender)
20. Sladecek Pavel (Defender)
21. Bursik Jakub (Defender)
25. Kolacny Petr (Forward)
27. Rezac Martin (Forward)
30. Esterka Vojtech (Defender)
31. Simunek Vojtech (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Vojta Marek (Coach)
104. Fibiger Tomas (Coach)
106. Nechvatalova Vendula (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

CZE MU19