IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 15-3

Tournament: Men´s U19 Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 20.10.2018
Place: Sweden, Uppsala, IFU Arena
Match start local time: 12:30
Match start CET: 12:30
Match ended local time:
Spectators:
Referees: Henri Heinola, Manu Marttinen
Match secretariat: Fredrik Axelsson, Ted Wikström, Anton Sjögren, Peter Vikström
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 4 0
2. Periods 6 3
3. Periods 5 0
Result 15 3

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 10.2527. Hampus Ahren25. Patrik GustavssonSWE MU19
2 - 0 11.1421. Philip Fox16. Emil RuudSWE MU19
3 - 0 14.4625. Patrik Gustavsson12. Malte LundmarkSWE MU19
4 - 0 19.5911. Samuel Folkesson Algman17. Fredi PeterssonSWE MU19
5 - 0 24.1025. Patrik Gustavsson27. Hampus AhrenSWE MU19
6 - 0 25.3217. Fredi Petersson15. Jesper AnderssonSWE MU19
6 - 1 26.5919. Severin Nigg24. Yannic FitziSUI MU19
7 - 1 pp.29.1312. Malte Lundmark18. Victor WettergrenSWE MU19
7 - 2 30.1419. Severin Nigg24. Yannic FitziSUI MU19
7 - 3 pp.31.085. Raul Willfratt23. Gianluca PersiciSUI MU19
8 - 3 35.0216. Emil Ruud12. Malte LundmarkSWE MU19
9 - 3 dp.37.1513. Filip Eriksson12. Malte LundmarkSWE MU19
10 - 3 pp.39.5527. Hampus Ahren25. Patrik GustavssonSWE MU19
11 - 3 43.4125. Patrik Gustavsson6. Albin HedstalSWE MU19
12 - 3 44.2517. Fredi Petersson11. Samuel Folkesson AlgmanSWE MU19
13 - 3 dp.46.0718. Victor Wettergren16. Emil RuudSWE MU19
14 - 3 pp.51.3912. Malte Lundmark27. Hampus AhrenSWE MU19
15 - 3 pp.52.0711. Samuel Folkesson Algman13. Filip ErikssonSWE MU19

Penalties:

SWE MU19
30.4425. Patrik Gustavsson 2 min, 208
48.1713. Filip Eriksson 2 min, 216
54.5319. Filip Samuelsson 2 min, 201
59.0111. Samuel Folkesson Algman 2 min, 216
SUI MU19
28.078. Moritz Mock 2 min, 207
33.0126. David Durler 2 min, 208
39.3711. Moritz Wenk 2 min, 210
39.3719. Severin Nigg 2 min, 201
49.548. Moritz Mock 5 min, 502

Saves:

SWE MU19
30. Emil Lundberg : 1 + 2 + 5 = 8
SUI MU19
44. Nils Schalin : 3 + 4 + 5 = 12

Rewards:

SWE MU19
SUI MU19

Starting Line-ups:

SWE MU19
Line: 1
12. Malte Lundmark25. Patrik Gustavsson
27. Hampus Ahren
14. Fabian Lindback19. Filip Samuelsson
Line: 2
18. Victor Wettergren16. Emil Ruud
6. Albin Hedstal
21. Philip Fox22. Adam Nilbrink
Line: 3
11. Samuel Folkesson Algman17. Fredi Petersson
15. Jesper Andersson
20. Gustav Wadell10. Emil Kalentun
Line: 4
13. Filip Eriksson9. Simon Westgards
24. Kasper Qvarfordt
Goalkeepers:
30. Emil Lundberg
(1. Kalle Lundgren)
SUI MU19
Line: 1
11. Moritz Wenk7. Joshua Schnell
18. Noah Siegenthaler
6. Alan Strassle8. Moritz Mock
Line: 2
17. Matteo Steiner24. Yannic Fitzi
19. Severin Nigg
14. Yannis Wyss21. Cyrill Suter
Line: 3
26. David Durler23. Gianluca Persici
5. Raul Willfratt
3. Cedric Soderberg15. Moritz Markwalder
Line: 4
12. Eliah Musio20. Dylan Hasenbohler
9. Noah Boschung
Goalkeepers:
44. Nils Schalin
(1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin)

Team list:

SWE MU19
1. Lundgren Kalle (Goalkeeper)
6. Hedstal Albin (Forward)
9. Westgards Simon (Forward)
10. Kalentun Emil (Forward)
11. Folkesson Algman Samuel (Forward)
12. Lundmark Malte (Forward)
13. Eriksson Filip (Forward)
14. Lindback Fabian (Defender)
15. Andersson Jesper (Forward)
16. Ruud Emil (Forward)
17. Petersson Fredi (Forward)
18. Wettergren Victor (Forward)
19. Samuelsson Filip (Defender)
20. Wadell Gustav (Defender)
21. Fox Philip (Defender)
22. Nilbrink Adam (Defender)
24. Qvarfordt Kasper (Defender)
25. Gustavsson Patrik (Defender)
27. Ahren Hampus (Forward)
30. Lundberg Emil (Goalkeeper)
101. Wikstrom Victoria (Team Manager)
102. Puskala Markus (Head Coach)
103. Edgren Patrik (Coach)
105. Lundberg Felicia (Naprapath)
106. Karlsson Ulf (Material Keeper)
SUI MU19
1. Scharmin Gian-Andrea (Goalkeeper)
3. Soderberg Cedric (Defender)
5. Willfratt Raul (Forward)
6. Strassle Alan (Defender)
7. Schnell Joshua (Forward)
8. Mock Moritz (Defender)
9. Boschung Noah (Forward)
11. Wenk Moritz (Forward)
12. Musio Eliah (Forward)
14. Wyss Yannis (Defender)
15. Markwalder Moritz (Defender)
17. Steiner Matteo (Forward)
18. Siegenthaler Noah (Forward)
19. Nigg Severin (Forward)
20. Hasenbohler Dylan (Forward)
21. Suter Cyrill (Defender)
23. Persici Gianluca (Forward)
24. Fitzi Yannic (Forward)
26. Durler David (Forward)
44. Schalin Nils (Goalkeeper)
101. Wiget Patric (Team Manager)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Berwert Patrick (Coach)
106. Hobi Sebastian (Goalkeeper Coach)
107. Enzler Marcel (Physiotherapist)
108. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)

SWE MU19

vs.

SUI MU19