IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 4-9

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 29.04.2018
Place: Latvia, Koceni, Koceni Sports Hall
Match start local time: 16:30
Match start CET: 15:30
Match ended local time: 18:25
Spectators: 89
Referees: Martins Larinovs, Martins Gross
Match secretariat: Liene Pogule, Laura Gaugere, Egija Katrine Briede, Modris Kokins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 3 3
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 0 5
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 2 3
Result 4 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 03.4488. Martins Muiznieks13. Edmunds ZandersonsLAT MU19
1 - 1 04.497. Jonas Kreysano assistantCZE MU19
2 - 1 ps.06.0118. Kristaps Laugalisno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 2 15.312. Filip Forman10. Josef JuhaCZE MU19
2 - 3 16.0527. Martin Rezac22. Jakub BocekCZE MU19
3 - 3 18.379. Kevins Smits19. Juris Sandis JegersLAT MU19
4 - 3 pp.25.1315. Armands Savins18. Kristaps LaugalisLAT MU19
4 - 4 29.1427. Martin Rezac22. Jakub BocekCZE MU19
4 - 5 41.447. Jonas Kreysa18. Matyas SindlerCZE MU19
4 - 6 41.5027. Martin Rezac10. Josef JuhaCZE MU19
4 - 7 58.098. Adam Smid10. Josef JuhaCZE MU19
4 - 8 58.2721. Jakub Bursikno assistantCZE MU19
4 - 9 ps.59.0218. Matyas Sindlerno assistantCZE MU19
0 - 1 ps.70.007. Jonas Kreysano assistantCZE MU19
1 - 1 ps.70.0018. Kristaps Laugalisno assistantLAT MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0016. Dominik Benesno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 1 ps.70.002. Davis Zemelisno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 1 mps.70.0021. Jakub Bursikno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 1 mps.70.0015. Armands Savinsno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 2 ps.70.0022. Jakub Bocekno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 2 mps.70.0088. Martins Muiznieksno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 3 ps.70.0010. Josef Juhano assistantCZE MU19
2 - 3 mps.70.0020. Reinis Rudzitisno assistantLAT MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
16.2122. Matiss Jorens Svedenbergs 2 min, 207
CZE MU19
22.2119. Jonas Kura 2 min, 201
23.3427. Martin Rezac 2 min, 201
34.149. Michal Strnad 2 min, 206

Saves:

LAT MU19
91. Valters Kasjanenko : 11 + 12 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 31
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
91. Valters Kasjanenko : 11 + 12 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 31
31. Aksels Imbovics : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
91. Valters Kasjanenko : 11 + 12 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 31
CZE MU19
1. Vojtech Simunek : 5 + 3 + 7 + 0 + 0 = 15

Rewards:

LAT MU19
18. Laugalis Kristaps : Best player
CZE MU19
7. Kreysa Jonas : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT MU19
Line: 1
21. Endijs Kleistrovs2. Davis Zemelis
23. Matiss Celms
15. Armands Savins18. Kristaps Laugalis
Line: 2
14. Matiss Tepers19. Juris Sandis Jegers
9. Kevins Smits
41. Ilja Taratutins20. Reinis Rudzitis
Line: 3
79. Markuss Jurjevs13. Edmunds Zandersons
88. Martins Muiznieks
24. Tomass Valts Jirgensons22. Matiss Jorens Svedenbergs
Line: 4
16. Klavs Jansons4. Matiss Fogelis
8. Viesturs Martins Rubenis
Goalkeepers:
91. Valters Kasjanenko
(31. Aksels Imbovics)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
27. Martin Rezac22. Jakub Bocek
16. Dominik Benes
5. Miroslav Fort29. Ondrej Sadlo
Line: 2
12. Patrik Sebek7. Jonas Kreysa
18. Matyas Sindler
11. Tomas Pour9. Michal Strnad
Line: 3
2. Filip Forman10. Josef Juha
8. Adam Smid
19. Jonas Kura15. Ondrej Hurt
Line: 4
4. Matej Penicka21. Jakub Bursik
6. Matej Bocek
Goalkeepers:
1. Vojtech Simunek
(71. Ondrej Kolajta)

Team list:

LAT MU19
2. Zemelis Davis (Forward)
4. Fogelis Matiss (Forward)
8. Rubenis Viesturs Martins (Defender)
9. Smits Kevins (Forward)
13. Zandersons Edmunds (Forward)
14. Tepers Matiss (Forward)
15. Savins Armands (Defender)
16. Jansons Klavs (Forward)
18. Laugalis Kristaps (Forward)
19. Jegers Juris Sandis (Forward)
20. Rudzitis Reinis (Defender)
21. Kleistrovs Endijs (Forward)
22. Svedenbergs Matiss Jorens (Defender)
23. Celms Matiss (Forward)
24. Jirgensons Tomass Valts (Defender)
31. Imbovics Aksels (Goalkeeper)
41. Taratutins Ilja (Defender)
79. Jurjevs Markuss (Forward)
88. Muiznieks Martins (Forward)
91. Kasjanenko Valters (Goalkeeper)
102. Juskevics Ainars (Head Coach)
103. Belasovs Aigars (Coach)
104. Krums Martins (Goalkeeper Coach)
106. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
107. Potapovs Arsenijs (Equipment Manager)
CZE MU19
1. Simunek Vojtech (Goalkeeper)
2. Forman Filip (Forward)
4. Penicka Matej (Forward)
5. Fort Miroslav (Defender)
6. Bocek Matej (Forward)
7. Kreysa Jonas (Forward)
8. Smid Adam (Forward)
9. Strnad Michal (Defender)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Pour Tomas (Defender)
12. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
15. Hurt Ondrej (Defender)
16. Benes Dominik (Forward)
18. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
19. Kura Jonas (Defender)
21. Bursik Jakub (Defender)
22. Bocek Jakub (Forward)
27. Rezac Martin (Forward)
29. Sadlo Ondrej (Defender)
71. Kolajta Ondrej (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
105. Hemr Jakub (Physiotherapist)
106. Hrickova Michaela (Physiotherapist)

LAT MU19

vs.

CZE MU19