IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Latvia Men Under 19 3-11

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 29.04.2018
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 09:30
Match start CET: 09:30
Match ended local time: 11:30
Spectators: 103
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Liene Pogule, Laura Gaugere, Egija Katrine Briede, Modris Kokins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Latvia Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 5
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 1 4
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 3 1
Result 3 11

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 03.1316. Klavs Jansons4. Matiss FogelisLAT MU19
0 - 2 04.033. Arnijs Kuratniksno assistantLAT MU19
0 - 3 04.1711. Markuss Janusevskis10. Uldis DuninsLAT MU19
1 - 3 11.4513. Lukas Munger18. Noah SiegenthalerSUI MU19
1 - 4 12.0512. Stefans Roberts Dimza44. Valters CirulisLAT MU19
1 - 5 15.527. Janis Ragovskis11. Markuss JanusevskisLAT MU19
2 - 5 21.509. Noah Boschung11. Moritz WenkSUI MU19
2 - 6 30.2226. Matiss Kristians Morozovsno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 7 dp.37.4211. Markuss Janusevskis27. Renats DeginsLAT MU19
2 - 8 sh.42.128. Viesturs Martins Rubenis4. Matiss FogelisLAT MU19
3 - 8 pp.42.286. Alan Strassle18. Noah SiegenthalerSUI MU19
3 - 9 53.124. Matiss Fogelis16. Klavs JansonsLAT MU19
3 - 10 pp.58.1925. Rudis Zukelis26. Matiss Kristians MorozovsLAT MU19
3 - 11 59.3016. Klavs Jansons6. Emils KruminsLAT MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.006. Alan Strassleno assistantSUI MU19
0 - 1 ps.70.003. Arnijs Kuratniksno assistantLAT MU19
1 - 1 ps.70.0019. Severin Niggno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0016. Klavs Jansonsno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 1 ps.70.0026. David Durlerno assistantSUI MU19
2 - 1 mps.70.0011. Markuss Janusevskisno assistantLAT MU19
3 - 1 ps.70.004. Marc-Andre Vogtno assistantSUI MU19
3 - 1 mps.70.008. Viesturs Martins Rubenisno assistantLAT MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
16.298. Moritz Mock 2 min, 207
22.293. Cedric Soderberg 2 min, 201
27.548. Moritz Mock 2 min, 208
31.3023. Gianluca Persici 2 min, 210
57.538. Moritz Mock 2 min, 210
LAT MU19
32.3017. Roberts Zande 2 min, 211
41.107. Janis Ragovskis 2 min, 201

Saves:

SUI MU19
44. Nils Schalin : 7 + 7 + 7 + 0 + 0 = 21
LAT MU19
1. Davis Helmuts Zvejnieks : 7 + 9 + 13 + 0 + 0 = 29

Rewards:

SUI MU19
18. Siegenthaler Noah : Best player
LAT MU19
1. Zvejnieks Davis Helmuts : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
7. Joshua Schnell26. David Durler
20. Dylan Hasenbohler
3. Cedric Soderberg8. Moritz Mock
Line: 2
23. Gianluca Persici16. Mauro Stingelin
18. Noah Siegenthaler
13. Lukas Munger10. Nicola Laubscher
Line: 3
24. Yannic Fitzi11. Moritz Wenk
19. Severin Nigg
21. Cyrill Suter6. Alan Strassle
Line: 4
4. Marc-Andre Vogt
9. Noah Boschung
15. Moritz Markwalder
Goalkeepers:
44. Nils Schalin
(1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin)
LAT MU19
Line: 1
3. Arnijs Kuratniks11. Markuss Janusevskis
7. Janis Ragovskis
27. Renats Degins10. Uldis Dunins
Line: 2
16. Klavs Jansons4. Matiss Fogelis
6. Emils Krumins
5. Armands Budreika8. Viesturs Martins Rubenis
Line: 3
25. Rudis Zukelis17. Roberts Zande
44. Valters Cirulis
12. Stefans Roberts Dimza26. Matiss Kristians Morozovs
Line: 4
18. Kristaps Laugalis
Goalkeepers:
1. Davis Helmuts Zvejnieks
(91. Valters Kasjanenko)

Team list:

SUI MU19
1. Scharmin Gian-Andrea (Goalkeeper)
3. Soderberg Cedric (Defender)
4. Vogt Marc-Andre (Forward)
6. Strassle Alan (Defender)
7. Schnell Joshua (Forward)
8. Mock Moritz (Defender)
9. Boschung Noah (Forward)
10. Laubscher Nicola (Defender)
11. Wenk Moritz (Forward)
13. Munger Lukas (Defender)
15. Markwalder Moritz (Defender)
16. Stingelin Mauro (Forward)
18. Siegenthaler Noah (Forward)
19. Nigg Severin (Forward)
20. Hasenbohler Dylan (Forward)
21. Suter Cyrill (Defender)
23. Persici Gianluca (Forward)
24. Fitzi Yannic (Forward)
26. Durler David (Forward)
44. Schalin Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Enzler Marcel (Physiotherapist)
106. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
LAT MU19
1. Zvejnieks Davis Helmuts (Goalkeeper)
3. Kuratniks Arnijs (Forward)
4. Fogelis Matiss (Forward)
5. Budreika Armands (Defender)
6. Krumins Emils (Forward)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
8. Rubenis Viesturs Martins (Defender)
10. Dunins Uldis (Defender)
11. Janusevskis Markuss (Forward)
12. Dimza Stefans Roberts (Defender)
16. Jansons Klavs (Forward)
17. Zande Roberts (Forward)
18. Laugalis Kristaps (Forward)
25. Zukelis Rudis (Forward)
26. Morozovs Matiss Kristians (Defender)
27. Degins Renats (Defender)
44. Cirulis Valters (Forward)
91. Kasjanenko Valters (Goalkeeper)
102. Juskevics Ainars (Head Coach)
103. Belasovs Aigars (Coach)
104. Krums Martins (Goalkeeper Coach)
106. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
107. Potapovs Arsenijs (Equipment Manager)

SUI MU19

vs.

LAT MU19