IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Latvia Men Under 19 9-4

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 28.04.2018
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 19:00
Match start CET: 18:00
Match ended local time: 20:52
Spectators: 227
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Liene Pogule, Laura Gaugere, Egija Katrine Briede, Elina Fatejeva
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Latvia Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 3 1
3. Periods 5 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 3 1
Result 9 4

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 06.5524. Yannic Fitzino assistantSUI MU19
1 - 1 pp.10.5118. Kristaps Laugalis15. Armands SavinsLAT MU19
1 - 2 12.2479. Markuss Jurjevsno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 2 sh.22.2919. Severin Nigg44. Nils SchalinSUI MU19
3 - 2 26.056. Alan Strassle16. Mauro StingelinSUI MU19
4 - 2 31.164. Marc-Andre Vogt11. Moritz WenkSUI MU19
4 - 3 34.322. Davis Zemelis22. Matiss Jorens SvedenbergsLAT MU19
5 - 3 40.2916. Mauro Stingelin6. Alan StrassleSUI MU19
6 - 3 40.5818. Noah Siegenthaler23. Gianluca PersiciSUI MU19
6 - 4 45.5019. Juris Sandis Jegers9. Kevins SmitsLAT MU19
7 - 4 54.1916. Mauro Stingelin24. Yannic FitziSUI MU19
8 - 4 54.4023. Gianluca Persici18. Noah SiegenthalerSUI MU19
9 - 4 59.219. Noah Boschung21. Cyrill SuterSUI MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.007. Joshua Schnellno assistantSUI MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.0023. Matiss Celmsno assistantLAT MU19
1 - 0 ps.70.0016. Mauro Stingelinno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 1 ps.70.0018. Kristaps Laugalisno assistantLAT MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.0020. Dylan Hasenbohlerno assistantSUI MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.009. Kevins Smitsno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 1 ps.70.0013. Lukas Mungerno assistantSUI MU19
2 - 1 mps.70.0021. Endijs Kleistrovsno assistantLAT MU19
3 - 1 ps.70.0019. Severin Niggno assistantSUI MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
09.169. Noah Boschung 2 min, 210
21.4126. David Durler 2 min, 209
51.2326. David Durler 2 min, 209
LAT MU19

Saves:

SUI MU19
44. Nils Schalin : 5 + 4 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 17
LAT MU19
31. Aksels Imbovics : 6 + 7 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 22
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Aksels Imbovics : 6 + 7 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 22

Rewards:

SUI MU19
16. Stingelin Mauro : Best player
LAT MU19
22. Svedenbergs Matiss Jorens : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
24. Yannic Fitzi16. Mauro Stingelin
7. Joshua Schnell
6. Alan Strassle19. Severin Nigg
Line: 2
4. Marc-Andre Vogt11. Moritz Wenk
18. Noah Siegenthaler
15. Moritz Markwalder13. Lukas Munger
Line: 3
20. Dylan Hasenbohler26. David Durler
9. Noah Boschung
21. Cyrill Suter10. Nicola Laubscher
Line: 4
23. Gianluca Persici
8. Moritz Mock3. Cedric Soderberg
Goalkeepers:
44. Nils Schalin
(1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin)
LAT MU19
Line: 1
21. Endijs Kleistrovs23. Matiss Celms
88. Martins Muiznieks
15. Armands Savins18. Kristaps Laugalis
Line: 2
14. Matiss Tepers19. Juris Sandis Jegers
9. Kevins Smits
41. Ilja Taratutins20. Reinis Rudzitis
Line: 3
79. Markuss Jurjevs13. Edmunds Zandersons
2. Davis Zemelis
24. Tomass Valts Jirgensons22. Matiss Jorens Svedenbergs
Line: 4
6. Emils Krumins
Goalkeepers:
31. Aksels Imbovics
(1. Davis Helmuts Zvejnieks)

Team list:

SUI MU19
1. Scharmin Gian-Andrea (Goalkeeper)
3. Soderberg Cedric (Defender)
4. Vogt Marc-Andre (Forward)
6. Strassle Alan (Defender)
7. Schnell Joshua (Forward)
8. Mock Moritz (Defender)
9. Boschung Noah (Forward)
10. Laubscher Nicola (Defender)
11. Wenk Moritz (Forward)
13. Munger Lukas (Defender)
15. Markwalder Moritz (Defender)
16. Stingelin Mauro (Forward)
18. Siegenthaler Noah (Forward)
19. Nigg Severin (Forward)
20. Hasenbohler Dylan (Forward)
21. Suter Cyrill (Defender)
23. Persici Gianluca (Forward)
24. Fitzi Yannic (Forward)
26. Durler David (Forward)
44. Schalin Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Enzler Marcel (Physiotherapist)
106. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
LAT MU19
1. Zvejnieks Davis Helmuts (Goalkeeper)
2. Zemelis Davis (Forward)
6. Krumins Emils (Forward)
9. Smits Kevins (Forward)
13. Zandersons Edmunds (Forward)
14. Tepers Matiss (Forward)
15. Savins Armands (Defender)
18. Laugalis Kristaps (Forward)
19. Jegers Juris Sandis (Forward)
20. Rudzitis Reinis (Defender)
21. Kleistrovs Endijs (Forward)
22. Svedenbergs Matiss Jorens (Defender)
23. Celms Matiss (Forward)
24. Jirgensons Tomass Valts (Defender)
31. Imbovics Aksels (Goalkeeper)
41. Taratutins Ilja (Defender)
79. Jurjevs Markuss (Forward)
88. Muiznieks Martins (Forward)
102. Juskevics Ainars (Head Coach)
103. Belasovs Aigars (Coach)
104. Krums Martins (Goalkeeper Coach)
106. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
107. Potapovs Arsenijs (Equipment Manager)

SUI MU19

vs.

LAT MU19