IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Latvia Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 5-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 27.04.2018
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 20:00
Match start CET: 19:00
Match ended local time: 21:50
Spectators: 217
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Liene Pogule, Elina Fatejeva, Egija Katrine Briede, Laura Gaugere
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Latvia Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 4
2. Periods 2 0
3. Periods 2 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 3 2
Result 5 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 04.5327. Martin Rezac18. Matyas SindlerCZE MU19
1 - 1 08.243. Arnijs Kuratniks7. Janis RagovskisLAT MU19
1 - 2 09.0427. Martin Rezacno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 3 14.5610. Josef Juha16. Dominik BenesCZE MU19
1 - 4 18.378. Adam Smid27. Martin RezacCZE MU19
2 - 4 25.1716. Klavs Jansons5. Armands BudreikaLAT MU19
3 - 4 pp.28.583. Arnijs Kuratniks12. Stefans Roberts DimzaLAT MU19
3 - 5 46.162. Filip Forman5. Miroslav FortCZE MU19
4 - 5 54.4117. Roberts Zande11. Markuss JanusevskisLAT MU19
5 - 5 58.3511. Markuss Janusevskis7. Janis RagovskisLAT MU19
0 - 0 mps.70.008. Adam Smidno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 0 ps.70.003. Arnijs Kuratniksno assistantLAT MU19
1 - 1 ps.70.007. Jonas Kreysano assistantCZE MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.007. Janis Ragovskisno assistantLAT MU19
1 - 1 mps.70.009. Michal Strnadno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 1 ps.70.0016. Klavs Jansonsno assistantLAT MU19
2 - 1 mps.70.0027. Renats Deginsno assistantLAT MU19
3 - 1 ps.70.0011. Markuss Janusevskisno assistantLAT MU19
3 - 2 ps.70.0010. Josef Juhano assistantCZE MU19
3 - 2 mps.70.004. Matej Penickano assistantCZE MU19

Penalties:

LAT MU19
41.118. Viesturs Martins Rubenis 2 min, 208
CZE MU19
05.426. Matej Bocek 2 min, 201
27.0812. Patrik Sebek 2 min, 201

Saves:

LAT MU19
91. Valters Kasjanenko : 7 + 6 + 8 + 0 + 0 = 21
CZE MU19
71. Ondrej Kolajta : 4 + 7 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 15

Rewards:

LAT MU19
3. Kuratniks Arnijs : Best player
CZE MU19
27. Rezac Martin : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

LAT MU19
Line: 1
3. Arnijs Kuratniks11. Markuss Janusevskis
7. Janis Ragovskis
27. Renats Degins10. Uldis Dunins
Line: 2
16. Klavs Jansons4. Matiss Fogelis
6. Emils Krumins
5. Armands Budreika8. Viesturs Martins Rubenis
Line: 3
25. Rudis Zukelis17. Roberts Zande
44. Valters Cirulis
12. Stefans Roberts Dimza26. Matiss Kristians Morozovs
Line: 4
2. Davis Zemelis
Goalkeepers:
91. Valters Kasjanenko
(31. Aksels Imbovics)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
12. Patrik Sebek10. Josef Juha
16. Dominik Benes
5. Miroslav Fort29. Ondrej Sadlo
Line: 2
27. Martin Rezac8. Adam Smid
18. Matyas Sindler
11. Tomas Pour19. Jonas Kura
Line: 3
4. Matej Penicka22. Jakub Bocek
6. Matej Bocek
15. Ondrej Hurt9. Michal Strnad
Line: 4
21. Jakub Bursik7. Jonas Kreysa
2. Filip Forman
Goalkeepers:
71. Ondrej Kolajta
(1. Vojtech Simunek)

Team list:

LAT MU19
2. Zemelis Davis (Forward)
3. Kuratniks Arnijs (Forward)
4. Fogelis Matiss (Forward)
5. Budreika Armands (Defender)
6. Krumins Emils (Forward)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
8. Rubenis Viesturs Martins (Defender)
10. Dunins Uldis (Defender)
11. Janusevskis Markuss (Forward)
12. Dimza Stefans Roberts (Defender)
16. Jansons Klavs (Forward)
17. Zande Roberts (Forward)
25. Zukelis Rudis (Forward)
26. Morozovs Matiss Kristians (Defender)
27. Degins Renats (Defender)
31. Imbovics Aksels (Goalkeeper)
44. Cirulis Valters (Forward)
91. Kasjanenko Valters (Goalkeeper)
102. Juskevics Ainars (Head Coach)
103. Belasovs Aigars (Coach)
104. Krums Martins (Goalkeeper Coach)
106. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
107. Potapovs Arsenijs (Equipment Manager)
CZE MU19
1. Simunek Vojtech (Goalkeeper)
2. Forman Filip (Forward)
4. Penicka Matej (Forward)
5. Fort Miroslav (Defender)
6. Bocek Matej (Forward)
7. Kreysa Jonas (Forward)
8. Smid Adam (Forward)
9. Strnad Michal (Defender)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Pour Tomas (Defender)
12. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
15. Hurt Ondrej (Defender)
16. Benes Dominik (Forward)
18. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
19. Kura Jonas (Defender)
21. Bursik Jakub (Defender)
22. Bocek Jakub (Forward)
27. Rezac Martin (Forward)
29. Sadlo Ondrej (Defender)
71. Kolajta Ondrej (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
105. Hemr Jakub (Physiotherapist)
106. Hrickova Michaela (Physiotherapist)

LAT MU19

vs.

CZE MU19