IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Czech Republic Men Under 19-Switzerland Men Under 19 8-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 International Tournament
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 27.04.2018
Place: Latvia, Valmiera, Vidzemes OC
Match start local time: 13:00
Match start CET: 12:00
Match ended local time: 15:00
Spectators: 74
Referees: Martins Larinovs, Martins Gross
Match secretariat: Liene Pogule, Egija Katrine Briede, Elina Fatejeva, Modris Kokins
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Czech Republic Men Under 19 Switzerland Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 5 1
sudden death 0 0
Penaltyshot competition 5 3
Result 8 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 05.307. Joshua Schnell16. Mauro StingelinSUI MU19
0 - 2 12.267. Joshua Schnell19. Severin NiggSUI MU19
1 - 2 18.0410. Josef Juha2. Filip FormanCZE MU19
2 - 2 21.3612. Patrik Sebek10. Josef JuhaCZE MU19
2 - 3 23.2821. Cyrill Suter9. Noah BoschungSUI MU19
3 - 3 pp.30.307. Jonas Kreysa27. Martin RezacCZE MU19
3 - 4 36.1016. Mauro Stingelin19. Severin NiggSUI MU19
4 - 4 40.5110. Josef Juhano assistantCZE MU19
5 - 4 pp.49.182. Filip Forman12. Patrik SebekCZE MU19
6 - 4 51.196. Matej Bocek22. Jakub BocekCZE MU19
6 - 5 wg.58.073. Cedric Soderberg26. David DurlerSUI MU19
7 - 5 en.59.3710. Josef Juha12. Patrik SebekCZE MU19
8 - 5 59.5927. Martin Rezac8. Adam SmidCZE MU19
1 - 0 ps.70.008. Adam Smidno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 0 mps.70.0023. Gianluca Persicino assistantSUI MU19
2 - 0 ps.70.009. Michal Strnadno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 1 ps.70.008. Moritz Mockno assistantSUI MU19
3 - 1 ps.70.0016. Dominik Benesno assistantCZE MU19
3 - 2 ps.70.0026. David Durlerno assistantSUI MU19
4 - 2 ps.70.0022. Jakub Bocekno assistantCZE MU19
4 - 3 ps.70.006. Alan Strassleno assistantSUI MU19
5 - 3 ps.70.0010. Josef Juhano assistantCZE MU19

Penalties:

CZE MU19
SUI MU19
08.2313. Lukas Munger 2 min, 201
12.524. Marc-Andre Vogt 2 min, 207
28.2021. Cyrill Suter 2 min, 208
29.0926. David Durler 2 min, 206
31.2211. Moritz Wenk 2 min, 202
44.2711. Moritz Wenk 2 min, 208
48.4823. Gianluca Persici 2 min, 208

Saves:

CZE MU19
1. Vojtech Simunek : 5 + 5 + 9 + 0 + 0 = 19
SUI MU19
1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin : 10 + 10 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 24
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin : 10 + 10 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 24
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin : 10 + 10 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 24
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin : 10 + 10 + 4 + 0 + 0 = 24

Rewards:

CZE MU19
10. Juha Josef : Best player
SUI MU19
7. Schnell Joshua : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

CZE MU19
Line: 1
21. Jakub Bursik22. Jakub Bocek
6. Matej Bocek
11. Tomas Pour9. Michal Strnad
Line: 2
12. Patrik Sebek10. Josef Juha
16. Dominik Benes
5. Miroslav Fort2. Filip Forman
Line: 3
27. Martin Rezac7. Jonas Kreysa
18. Matyas Sindler
19. Jonas Kura29. Ondrej Sadlo
Line: 4
4. Matej Penicka8. Adam Smid
15. Ondrej Hurt
Goalkeepers:
1. Vojtech Simunek
(71. Ondrej Kolajta)
SUI MU19
Line: 1
7. Joshua Schnell16. Mauro Stingelin
19. Severin Nigg
8. Moritz Mock13. Lukas Munger
Line: 2
23. Gianluca Persici4. Marc-Andre Vogt
9. Noah Boschung
21. Cyrill Suter6. Alan Strassle
Line: 3
24. Yannic Fitzi11. Moritz Wenk
18. Noah Siegenthaler
15. Moritz Markwalder3. Cedric Soderberg
Line: 4
26. David Durler20. Dylan Hasenbohler
10. Nicola Laubscher
Goalkeepers:
1. Gian-Andrea Scharmin
(44. Nils Schalin)

Team list:

CZE MU19
1. Simunek Vojtech (Goalkeeper)
2. Forman Filip (Forward)
4. Penicka Matej (Forward)
5. Fort Miroslav (Defender)
6. Bocek Matej (Forward)
7. Kreysa Jonas (Forward)
8. Smid Adam (Forward)
9. Strnad Michal (Defender)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Pour Tomas (Defender)
12. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
15. Hurt Ondrej (Defender)
16. Benes Dominik (Forward)
18. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
19. Kura Jonas (Defender)
21. Bursik Jakub (Defender)
22. Bocek Jakub (Forward)
27. Rezac Martin (Forward)
29. Sadlo Ondrej (Defender)
71. Kolajta Ondrej (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
105. Hemr Jakub (Physiotherapist)
106. Hrickova Michaela (Physiotherapist)
SUI MU19
1. Scharmin Gian-Andrea (Goalkeeper)
3. Soderberg Cedric (Defender)
4. Vogt Marc-Andre (Forward)
6. Strassle Alan (Defender)
7. Schnell Joshua (Forward)
8. Mock Moritz (Defender)
9. Boschung Noah (Forward)
10. Laubscher Nicola (Defender)
11. Wenk Moritz (Forward)
13. Munger Lukas (Defender)
15. Markwalder Moritz (Defender)
16. Stingelin Mauro (Forward)
18. Siegenthaler Noah (Forward)
19. Nigg Severin (Forward)
20. Hasenbohler Dylan (Forward)
21. Suter Cyrill (Defender)
23. Persici Gianluca (Forward)
24. Fitzi Yannic (Forward)
26. Durler David (Forward)
44. Schalin Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Enzler Marcel (Physiotherapist)
106. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)

CZE MU19

vs.

SUI MU19