IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Finland Men Under 19-Sweden Men Under 19 3-5

Tournament: Finland-Sweden Challenge
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 04.02.2018
Place: Finland, Tampere, AutoCenter Areena
Match start local time: 14:02
Match start CET: 13:00
Match ended local time: 16:00
Spectators: 708
Referees: Sandra Zurbuchen, Corina Wehinger
Match secretariat: Elina Palonen, Eija Törmä, Janne Mikkonen,
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Finland Men Under 19 Sweden Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 1
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 0 3
Result 3 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.318. Aaro Ollikainen21. Miika LatvalaFIN MU19
2 - 0 pp.12.2019. Markus Salmi7. Eetu ManninenFIN MU19
2 - 1 16.5218. Oskar Dombergno assistantSWE MU19
2 - 2 28.4728. Simon Karlsson13. Lucas RigogiannisSWE MU19
3 - 2 37.1525. Niklas Kuisma24. Jose TakalaFIN MU19
3 - 3 45.2328. Simon Karlsson21. Isac LindbladSWE MU19
3 - 4 53.0316. Lukas Sjoblom23. Adam NilssonSWE MU19
3 - 5 en.59.5913. Lucas Rigogiannisno assistantSWE MU19

Penalties:

FIN MU19
33.1510. Jasper Juuti 2 min, 212
34.558. Aaro Ollikainen 2 min, 201
SWE MU19
11.1911. Victor Wettergren 2 min, 210
19.5919. Filip Stjernberg 2 min, 201
48.4423. Adam Nilsson 2 min, 207

Saves:

FIN MU19
35. Nemo Sipila : 8 + 10 + 0 = 18
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
35. Nemo Sipila : 8 + 10 + 0 = 18
31. Oskar Sillanpaa : 0 + 0 + 5 = 5
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Oskar Sillanpaa : 0 + 0 + 5 = 5
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Oskar Sillanpaa : 0 + 0 + 5 = 5
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Oskar Sillanpaa : 0 + 0 + 5 = 5
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Oskar Sillanpaa : 0 + 0 + 5 = 5
SWE MU19
31. Viktor Kastengren : 4 + 5 + 5 = 14

Rewards:

FIN MU19
14. Valkama Joona : Best player
SWE MU19
2. Hedstal Albin : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

FIN MU19
Line: 1
8. Aaro Ollikainen24. Jose Takala
4. Samuli Huppunen
21. Miika Latvala25. Niklas Kuisma
Line: 2
19. Markus Salmi14. Joona Valkama
18. Kaapo Siekkinen
7. Eetu Manninen2. Juuso Varjokumpu
Line: 3
13. Elias Siira17. Tuukka Haudanlampi
11. Niko Laiti
12. Jere Mattila3. Juho Rasanen
Line: 4
9. Konsta Haukkala22. Julius Lehto
10. Jasper Juuti
Goalkeepers:
35. Nemo Sipila
(31. Oskar Sillanpaa)
SWE MU19
Line: 1
13. Lucas Rigogiannis28. Simon Karlsson
19. Filip Stjernberg
18. Oskar Domberg21. Isac Lindblad
Line: 2
14. Kevin Rigogiannis23. Adam Nilsson
2. Albin Hedstal
9. William Westerdahl8. Dennis Andersson
Line: 3
11. Victor Wettergren17. Fredi Petersson
12. Hampus Ahren
10. Patrik Gustavsson15. Filip Samuelsson
Line: 4
3. Oliver Liedberg
16. Lukas Sjoblom
22. Erik Oweling
Goalkeepers:
31. Viktor Kastengren
(1. Simon Olofsson)

Team list:

FIN MU19
2. Varjokumpu Juuso (Defender)
3. Rasanen Juho (Defender)
4. Huppunen Samuli (Forward)
7. Manninen Eetu (Defender)
8. Ollikainen Aaro (Forward)
9. Haukkala Konsta (Defender)
10. Juuti Jasper (Forward)
11. Laiti Niko (Forward)
12. Mattila Jere (Defender)
13. Siira Elias (Forward)
14. Valkama Joona (Forward)
17. Haudanlampi Tuukka (Forward)
18. Siekkinen Kaapo (Forward)
19. Salmi Markus (Forward)
21. Latvala Miika (Defender)
22. Lehto Julius (Defender)
24. Takala Jose (Forward)
25. Kuisma Niklas (Defender)
31. Sillanpaa Oskar (Goalkeeper)
35. Sipila Nemo (Goalkeeper)
101. Lindqvist Timo (Team Leader)
102. Juuti Atte (Head Coach)
105. Krankka Janne (Coach)
107. Kinnunen Marko (Physiotherapist)
107. Ylinen Antti (Physiotherapist)
SWE MU19
1. Olofsson Simon (Goalkeeper)
2. Hedstal Albin (Forward)
3. Liedberg Oliver (Forward)
8. Andersson Dennis (Defender)
9. Westerdahl William (Defender)
10. Gustavsson Patrik (Defender)
11. Wettergren Victor (Forward)
12. Ahren Hampus (Forward)
13. Rigogiannis Lucas (Forward)
14. Rigogiannis Kevin (Forward)
15. Samuelsson Filip (Defender)
16. Sjoblom Lukas (Forward)
17. Petersson Fredi (Forward)
18. Domberg Oskar (Forward)
19. Stjernberg Filip (Forward)
21. Lindblad Isac (Defender)
22. Oweling Erik (Defender)
23. Nilsson Adam (Forward)
28. Karlsson Simon (Forward)
31. Kastengren Viktor (Goalkeeper)
102. Puskala Markus (Head Coach)
103. Edgren Patrik (Coach)
104. Edstrom John (Coach)
105. Lundberg Felicia (Naprapath)
106. Karlsson Ulf (Material Keeper)

FIN MU19

vs.

SWE MU19