IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Finland Men Under 19 4-9

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 04.11.2017
Place: Switzerland, Kirchberg, Arena Grossmatt
Match start local time: 15:59
Match start CET: 16:00
Match ended local time: 17:57
Spectators: 1109
Referees: Maris Kumerdanks, Kaspars Kristapsons
Match secretariat: Wilfried Zurflüh, Tom Balsiger, Manfred Winiger, Lars Langenegger
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Finland Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 0 5
3. Periods 2 2
Result 4 9

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 12.3719. Markus Salmi9. Aaro HelinFIN MU19
0 - 2 13.3718. Justus Kainulainen11. Niko UurtioFIN MU19
1 - 2 14.226. Alan Strassle16. Mauro StingelinSUI MU19
2 - 2 15.4319. Severin Nigg5. Nadir MonighettiSUI MU19
2 - 2 mps.22.0825. Harry Braillardno assistantSUI MU19
2 - 3 29.319. Aaro Helin7. Eetu ManninenFIN MU19
2 - 4 33.2915. Toni Rintala11. Niko UurtioFIN MU19
2 - 5 37.2514. Joona Valkama20. Joonatan KovanenFIN MU19
2 - 6 37.5010. Jasper Juuti19. Markus SalmiFIN MU19
2 - 7 39.2120. Joonatan Kovanen14. Joona ValkamaFIN MU19
2 - 8 43.1015. Toni Rintala6. Otto KurronenFIN MU19
2 - 9 pp.49.349. Aaro Helin7. Eetu ManninenFIN MU19
3 - 9 54.0123. Gianluca Persici25. Harry BraillardSUI MU19
4 - 9 59.425. Nadir Monighetti19. Severin NiggSUI MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
39.2110. Nicola Laubscher 2 min, 101
41.2110. Nicola Laubscher 10 min, 101
45.0823. Gianluca Persici 5 min, 502
49.273. Cedric Haldemann 2 min, 207
FIN MU19
04.3725. Oskari Savolainen 2 min, 201
22.0825. Oskari Savolainen 2 min, 226
45.197. Eetu Manninen 2 min, 209
51.275. Eemeli Akola 2 min, 219

Saves:

SUI MU19
1. Luca Locher : 7 + 4 + 3 = 14
FIN MU19
1. Oskari Falden : 4 + 6 + 5 = 15

Rewards:

SUI MU19
15. Alder Dominik : Best player
FIN MU19
9. Helin Aaro : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
7. Joshua Seya Schnell16. Mauro Stingelin
15. Dominik Alder
17. Jan Burki6. Alan Strassle
Line: 2
18. Pascal Semes5. Nadir Monighetti
19. Severin Nigg
10. Nicola Laubscher14. Yannis Wyss
Line: 3
23. Gianluca Persici25. Harry Braillard
9. Noah Boschung
22. Cedric Napierala21. Cyrill Suter
Line: 4
4. Marc-Andre Vogt
20. Romano Schubiger
3. Cedric Haldemann
Goalkeepers:
1. Luca Locher
(44. Nils Schalin)
FIN MU19
Line: 1
17. Lauri Laine18. Justus Kainulainen
15. Toni Rintala
6. Otto Kurronen11. Niko Uurtio
Line: 2
19. Markus Salmi9. Aaro Helin
10. Jasper Juuti
7. Eetu Manninen5. Eemeli Akola
Line: 3
8. Aaro Ollikainen16. Kim Hyrkkonen
14. Joona Valkama
25. Oskari Savolainen4. Samuli Huppunen
Line: 4
20. Joonatan Kovanen12. Jere Mattila
13. Joona Rantala
Goalkeepers:
1. Oskari Falden
(31. Olli Kuisma)

Team list:

SUI MU19
1. Locher Luca (Goalkeeper)
3. Haldemann Cedric (Defender)
4. Vogt Marc-Andre (Forward)
5. Monighetti Nadir (Forward)
6. Strassle Alan (Defender)
7. Schnell Joshua Seya (Forward)
9. Boschung Noah (Forward)
10. Laubscher Nicola (Forward)
14. Wyss Yannis (Defender)
15. Alder Dominik (Forward)
16. Stingelin Mauro (Forward)
17. Burki Jan (Defender)
18. Semes Pascal (Forward)
19. Nigg Severin (Forward)
20. Schubiger Romano (Forward)
21. Suter Cyrill (Defender)
22. Napierala Cedric (Defender)
23. Persici Gianluca (Forward)
25. Braillard Harry (Forward)
44. Schalin Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Enzler Marcel (Physiotherapist)
106. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
FIN MU19
1. Falden Oskari (Goalkeeper)
4. Huppunen Samuli (Defender)
5. Akola Eemeli (Defender)
6. Kurronen Otto (Defender)
7. Manninen Eetu (Defender)
8. Ollikainen Aaro (Forward)
9. Helin Aaro (Forward)
10. Juuti Jasper (Forward)
11. Uurtio Niko (Defender)
12. Mattila Jere (Defender)
13. Rantala Joona (Forward)
14. Valkama Joona (Forward)
15. Rintala Toni (Forward)
16. Hyrkkonen Kim (Forward)
17. Laine Lauri (Forward)
18. Kainulainen Justus (Forward)
19. Salmi Markus (Forward)
20. Kovanen Joonatan (Forward)
25. Savolainen Oskari (Defender)
31. Kuisma Olli (Goalkeeper)
101. Lindqvist Timo (Team Leader)
102. Juuti Atte (Head Coach)
105. Krankka Janne (Coach)
106. Toivonen Katriina (Physiotherapist)
107. Kinnunen Marko (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

FIN MU19