IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Sweden Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 6-5

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 04.11.2017
Place: Switzerland, Kirchberg, Arena Grossmatt
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 12:02
Spectators: 204
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Marianne Zingg, Tom Balsiger, Roland Zurflüh, Lars Langenegger
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Sweden Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 1 1
3. Periods 4 2
Result 6 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 06.4127. Martin Rezac28. Jan SpilkaCZE MU19
0 - 2 pp.08.5810. Josef Juha20. Pavel SladecekCZE MU19
1 - 2 09.1115. Michael Janssonno assistantSWE MU19
1 - 2 mps.11.5225. Petr Kolacnyno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 3 23.0027. Martin Rezac28. Jan SpilkaCZE MU19
1 - 3 mps.28.533. Oliver Liedbergno assistantSWE MU19
2 - 3 pp.31.339. William Westerdahl15. Michael JanssonSWE MU19
3 - 3 ps.40.0412. Hampus Ahrenno assistantSWE MU19
4 - 3 41.0414. Kevin Rigogiannis11. Linus HellqvistSWE MU19
5 - 3 42.0212. Hampus Ahrenno assistantSWE MU19
5 - 4 pp.44.4427. Martin Rezac7. Daniel EremiasCZE MU19
6 - 4 54.233. Oliver Liedberg12. Hampus AhrenSWE MU19
6 - 5 wg.58.0527. Martin Rezac10. Josef JuhaCZE MU19

Penalties:

SWE MU19
07.1910. Patrik Gustavsson 2 min, 207
11.524. Jacob Embretzen 2 min, 226
44.0510. Patrik Gustavsson 2 min, 209
46.5610. Patrik Gustavsson 2 min, 201
CZE MU19
28.539. Michal Strnad 2 min, 201
30.2320. Pavel Sladecek 2 min, 212

Saves:

SWE MU19
1. Simon Olofsson : 4 + 5 + 5 = 14
CZE MU19
1. Vojtech Simunek : 5 + 8 + 9 = 22
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0

Rewards:

SWE MU19
12. Ahren Hampus : Best player
CZE MU19
19. Kura Jonas : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SWE MU19
Line: 1
15. Michael Jansson3. Oliver Liedberg
12. Hampus Ahren
8. Dennis Andersson9. William Westerdahl
Line: 2
4. Jacob Embretzen17. Oskar Block
2. Albin Hedstal
10. Patrik Gustavsson22. Erik Oweling
Line: 3
14. Kevin Rigogiannis24. Joel Birgersson
13. Lucas Rigogiannis
11. Linus Hellqvist18. Oskar Domberg
Line: 4
19. Filip Stjernberg
21. Isac Lindblad20. Fredrik Andersson
Goalkeepers:
1. Simon Olofsson
(31. Viktor Kastengren)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
12. Patrik Sebek10. Josef Juha
18. Matyas Sindler
29. Ondrej Sadlo20. Pavel Sladecek
Line: 2
27. Martin Rezac28. Jan Spilka
7. Daniel Eremias
15. Tadeas Danek9. Michal Strnad
Line: 3
25. Petr Kolacny2. Filip Forman
11. Lukas Netrefa
19. Jonas Kura14. Vilem Kavan
Line: 4
21. Jakub Bursik22. Jakub Bocek
16. Dominik Benes
Goalkeepers:
1. Vojtech Simunek
(71. Ondrej Kolajta)

Team list:

SWE MU19
1. Olofsson Simon (Goalkeeper)
2. Hedstal Albin (Forward)
3. Liedberg Oliver (Forward)
4. Embretzen Jacob (Forward)
8. Andersson Dennis (Defender)
9. Westerdahl William (Defender)
10. Gustavsson Patrik (Defender)
11. Hellqvist Linus (Defender)
12. Ahren Hampus (Forward)
13. Rigogiannis Lucas (Forward)
14. Rigogiannis Kevin (Forward)
15. Jansson Michael (Forward)
17. Block Oskar (Forward)
18. Domberg Oskar (Forward)
19. Stjernberg Filip (Forward)
20. Andersson Fredrik (Defender)
21. Lindblad Isac (Defender)
22. Oweling Erik (Defender)
24. Birgersson Joel (Forward)
31. Kastengren Viktor (Goalkeeper)
101. Wikstrom Victoria (Team Manager)
102. Puskala Markus (Head Coach)
103. Edgren Patrik (Coach)
105. Lundberg Felicia (Naprapath)
106. Karlsson Ulf (Material Keeper)
CZE MU19
1. Simunek Vojtech (Goalkeeper)
2. Forman Filip (Forward)
7. Eremias Daniel (Forward)
9. Strnad Michal (Defender)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Netrefa Lukas (Forward)
12. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
14. Kavan Vilem (Defender)
15. Danek Tadeas (Defender)
16. Benes Dominik (Forward)
18. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
19. Kura Jonas (Defender)
20. Sladecek Pavel (Defender)
21. Bursik Jakub (Forward)
22. Bocek Jakub (Forward)
25. Kolacny Petr (Forward)
27. Rezac Martin (Forward)
28. Spilka Jan (Forward)
29. Sadlo Ondrej (Defender)
71. Kolajta Ondrej (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
105. Hemr Jakub (Physiotherapist)
106. Nechvatalova Vendula (Physiotherapist)

SWE MU19

vs.

CZE MU19