IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Czech Republic Men Under 19 5-6

Tournament: Euro Floorball Tour
Match No./Category: Int´l match
Local Date: 03.11.2017
Place: Switzerland, Kirchberg, Arena Grossmatt
Match start local time: 14:00
Match start CET: 14:00
Match ended local time: 16:09
Spectators: 511
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Wilfried Zurflüh, Tom Balsiger, Manfred Winiger, Lars Langenegger
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Czech Republic Men Under 19
1. Periods 1 2
2. Periods 1 2
3. Periods 3 2
Result 5 6

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 11.3015. Dominik Alder7. Joshua Seya SchnellSUI MU19
1 - 1 16.537. Daniel Eremias9. Michal StrnadCZE MU19
1 - 2 og.19.00no scorerno assistantCZE MU19
1 - 3 ps.27.4725. Petr Kolacnyno assistantCZE MU19
2 - 3 29.3123. Gianluca Persici10. Nicola LaubscherSUI MU19
2 - 4 34.1927. Martin Rezac22. Jakub BocekCZE MU19
3 - 4 pp.47.3116. Mauro Stingelin23. Gianluca PersiciSUI MU19
4 - 4 49.0315. Dominik Alder7. Joshua Seya SchnellSUI MU19
4 - 5 49.4211. Lukas Netrefa10. Josef JuhaCZE MU19
4 - 6 54.1016. Dominik Benesno assistantCZE MU19
5 - 6 wg.59.2420. Romano Schubiger25. Harry BraillardSUI MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
50.3216. Mauro Stingelin 2 min, 206
CZE MU19
03.5021. Jakub Bursik 2 min, 208
19.5821. Jakub Bursik 2 min, 210
39.5329. Ondrej Sadlo 2 min, 207
45.3416. Dominik Benes 2 min, 207
50.1722. Jakub Bocek 2 min, 212

Saves:

SUI MU19
44. Nils Schalin : 7 + 6 + 3 = 16
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
44. Nils Schalin : 7 + 6 + 3 = 16
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
44. Nils Schalin : 7 + 6 + 3 = 16
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
CZE MU19
71. Ondrej Kolajta : 6 + 5 + 3 = 14

Rewards:

SUI MU19
44. Schalin Nils : Best player
CZE MU19
71. Kolajta Ondrej : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
4. Marc-Andre Vogt7. Joshua Seya Schnell
15. Dominik Alder
17. Jan Burki6. Alan Strassle
Line: 2
23. Gianluca Persici25. Harry Braillard
9. Noah Boschung
21. Cyrill Suter10. Nicola Laubscher
Line: 3
24. Yannic Fitzi16. Mauro Stingelin
20. Romano Schubiger
13. Lukas Munger3. Cedric Haldemann
Line: 4
18. Pascal Semes
19. Severin Nigg
14. Yannis Wyss
Goalkeepers:
44. Nils Schalin
(1. Luca Locher)
CZE MU19
Line: 1
27. Martin Rezac22. Jakub Bocek
7. Daniel Eremias
29. Ondrej Sadlo9. Michal Strnad
Line: 2
21. Jakub Bursik2. Filip Forman
16. Dominik Benes
25. Petr Kolacny20. Pavel Sladecek
Line: 3
12. Patrik Sebek28. Jan Spilka
11. Lukas Netrefa
19. Jonas Kura10. Josef Juha
Line: 4
18. Matyas Sindler
14. Vilem Kavan15. Tadeas Danek
Goalkeepers:
71. Ondrej Kolajta
(1. Vojtech Simunek)

Team list:

SUI MU19
1. Locher Luca (Goalkeeper)
3. Haldemann Cedric (Defender)
4. Vogt Marc-Andre (Forward)
6. Strassle Alan (Defender)
7. Schnell Joshua Seya (Forward)
9. Boschung Noah (Forward)
10. Laubscher Nicola (Forward)
13. Munger Lukas (Defender)
14. Wyss Yannis (Defender)
15. Alder Dominik (Forward)
16. Stingelin Mauro (Forward)
17. Burki Jan (Defender)
18. Semes Pascal (Forward)
19. Nigg Severin (Forward)
20. Schubiger Romano (Forward)
21. Suter Cyrill (Defender)
23. Persici Gianluca (Forward)
24. Fitzi Yannic (Forward)
25. Braillard Harry (Forward)
44. Schalin Nils (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Enzler Marcel (Physiotherapist)
106. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
CZE MU19
1. Simunek Vojtech (Goalkeeper)
2. Forman Filip (Forward)
7. Eremias Daniel (Forward)
9. Strnad Michal (Defender)
10. Juha Josef (Forward)
11. Netrefa Lukas (Forward)
12. Sebek Patrik (Forward)
14. Kavan Vilem (Defender)
15. Danek Tadeas (Defender)
16. Benes Dominik (Forward)
18. Sindler Matyas (Forward)
19. Kura Jonas (Defender)
20. Sladecek Pavel (Defender)
21. Bursik Jakub (Forward)
22. Bocek Jakub (Forward)
25. Kolacny Petr (Forward)
27. Rezac Martin (Forward)
28. Spilka Jan (Forward)
29. Sadlo Ondrej (Defender)
71. Kolajta Ondrej (Goalkeeper)
101. Mudra Jakub (Team Leader)
102. Jakoubek Jiri (Head Coach)
103. Berka Jaroslav (Coach)
105. Hemr Jakub (Physiotherapist)
106. Nechvatalova Vendula (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

CZE MU19