IFF
 
     

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Denmark Men Under 19-Latvia Men Under 19 3-7

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: 5th place
Local Date: 06.05.2017
Place: Sweden, Växjö, VIDA Arena
Match start local time: 10:00
Match start CET: 10:00
Match ended local time: 11:51
Spectators: 250
Referees: Bartosz Burek, Wojciech Czarnecki
Match secretariat: Julia Hakesjö, Daniel Gyllander, Anders Tränk, Erika Svedberg
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Denmark Men Under 19 Latvia Men Under 19
1. Periods 0 3
2. Periods 0 1
3. Periods 3 3
Result 3 7

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
0 - 1 00.403. Klavs Ozolins23. Kristers EglitisLAT MU19
0 - 2 pp.09.0813. Lauris Alvis Stiprais17. Karlis PupilsLAT MU19
0 - 3 18.267. Janis Ragovskis9. Ulvis MetraLAT MU19
0 - 4 38.0116. Ivo Popovs27. Renats DeginsLAT MU19
1 - 4 ps.43.4523. Kasper Boggild Kajgaardno assistantDEN MU19
1 - 5 pp.45.597. Janis Ragovskis22. Peteris TrekseLAT MU19
2 - 5 pp.55.129. Mikkel Benjamin Christensen27. Mathias Toftegaard GlassDEN MU19
2 - 6 sh.55.3122. Peteris Trekseno assistantLAT MU19
3 - 6 pp.56.4733. Jesper Schmidt27. Mathias Toftegaard GlassDEN MU19
3 - 7 59.4710. Niks Blumfelds3. Klavs OzolinsLAT MU19

Penalties:

DEN MU19
08.3224. Michael Brinch Olesen 2 min, 208
39.5830. Morten Rodkaer Handgaard 2 min, 201
45.4015. Mathias Horby Jensen 2 min, 201
LAT MU19
23.3722. Peteris Trekse 2 min, 201
29.2216. Ivo Popovs 2 min, 201
31.1521. Ralfs Orste 2 min, 207
46.5219. Matiss Peteris Polis 2 min, 201
53.5616. Ivo Popovs 2 min, 201
54.567. Janis Ragovskis 2 min, 201

Saves:

DEN MU19
31. Emil Brixager : 4 + 4 + 9 = 17
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Emil Brixager : 4 + 4 + 9 = 17
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Emil Brixager : 4 + 4 + 9 = 17
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Emil Brixager : 4 + 4 + 9 = 17
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Emil Brixager : 4 + 4 + 9 = 17
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Emil Brixager : 4 + 4 + 9 = 17
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Emil Brixager : 4 + 4 + 9 = 17
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
31. Emil Brixager : 4 + 4 + 9 = 17
LAT MU19
99. Emils Erglis : 1 + 6 + 5 = 12

Rewards:

DEN MU19
9. Christensen Mikkel Benjamin : Best player
LAT MU19
7. Ragovskis Janis : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

DEN MU19
Line: 1
27. Mathias Toftegaard Glass28. Rasmus Larsen
9. Mikkel Benjamin Christensen
3. Mads Jespersen8. Frederik Mads Pil
Line: 2
15. Mathias Horby Jensen12. Frederik Tronderup Nielsen
23. Kasper Boggild Kajgaard
24. Michael Brinch Olesen33. Jesper Schmidt
Line: 3
10. Mathias Lauridsen2. Rasmus Poulsen
30. Morten Rodkaer Handgaard
20. Simon Bondo5. Benjamin Velgaard Sorensen
Line: 4
6. Nicklas Moller
19. Nikolaj Mikkel Brixager
18. Rasmus Ravn
Goalkeepers:
31. Emil Brixager
(44. Lasse Majland)
LAT MU19
Line: 1
22. Peteris Trekse3. Klavs Ozolins
23. Kristers Eglitis
21. Ralfs Orste5. Kriss Luzinskis
Line: 2
18. Arnijs Kuratniks10. Niks Blumfelds
7. Janis Ragovskis
9. Ulvis Metra13. Lauris Alvis Stiprais
Line: 3
91. Edgars Purins16. Ivo Popovs
77. Emils Birkis
27. Renats Degins26. Mariss Ginko
Line: 4
19. Matiss Peteris Polis15. Kriss Treimanis
17. Karlis Pupils
Goalkeepers:
99. Emils Erglis
(96. Karlis Pops)

Team list:

DEN MU19
2. Poulsen Rasmus (Forward)
3. Jespersen Mads (Defender)
5. Sorensen Benjamin Velgaard (Defender)
6. Moller Nicklas (Forward)
8. Pil Frederik Mads (Forward)
9. Christensen Mikkel Benjamin (Forward)
10. Lauridsen Mathias (Forward)
12. Nielsen Frederik Tronderup (Forward)
15. Jensen Mathias Horby (Forward)
18. Ravn Rasmus (Defender)
19. Brixager Nikolaj Mikkel (Defender)
20. Bondo Simon (Defender)
23. Kajgaard Kasper Boggild (Forward)
24. Olesen Michael Brinch (Defender)
27. Glass Mathias Toftegaard (Forward)
28. Larsen Rasmus (Forward)
30. Handgaard Morten Rodkaer (Forward)
31. Brixager Emil (Goalkeeper)
33. Schmidt Jesper (Defender)
44. Majland Lasse (Goalkeeper)
101. Christensen John (Team Manager)
102. John West Dahl Michael (Head Coach)
103. Hagbarth Jens (Coach)
104. Bek Tim (Team Leader)
105. Blaedel Ole (Masseur)
LAT MU19
3. Ozolins Klavs (Forward)
5. Luzinskis Kriss (Defender)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
9. Metra Ulvis (Defender)
10. Blumfelds Niks (Forward)
13. Stiprais Lauris Alvis (Forward)
15. Treimanis Kriss (Forward)
16. Popovs Ivo (Forward)
17. Pupils Karlis (Forward)
18. Kuratniks Arnijs (Forward)
19. Polis Matiss Peteris (Forward)
21. Orste Ralfs (Defender)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Eglitis Kristers (Forward)
26. Ginko Mariss (Defender)
27. Degins Renats (Defender)
77. Birkis Emils (Forward)
91. Purins Edgars (Forward)
96. Pops Karlis (Goalkeeper)
99. Erglis Emils (Goalkeeper)
102. Juskevics Ainars (Head Coach)
103. Belasovs Aigars (Coach)
105. Krums Martins (Goalkeeper Coach)
107. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
108. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Physiotherapist)

DEN MU19

vs.

LAT MU19