IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Match summary

Switzerland Men Under 19-Latvia Men Under 19 6-5

Tournament: Men´s U19 World Championships
Match No./Category: Group B
Local Date: 04.05.2017
Place: Sweden, Växjö, VIDA Arena
Match start local time: 11:00
Match start CET: 11:00
Match ended local time: 12:50
Spectators: 187
Referees: Andrew Lewis, Anssi Silvo
Match secretariat: Erika Svedberg, Julia Hakesjö, Daniel Gyllander, Håkan Halléhn
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Switzerland Men Under 19 Latvia Men Under 19
1. Periods 2 3
2. Periods 4 1
3. Periods 0 1
Result 6 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 00.0923. Florian Wenk14. Simon LaubscherSUI MU19
1 - 1 01.553. Klavs Ozolins22. Peteris TrekseLAT MU19
1 - 2 sh.16.2822. Peteris Trekse21. Ralfs OrsteLAT MU19
2 - 2 pp.17.2711. Nico Mutter25. Tobias StuderSUI MU19
2 - 3 19.5523. Kristers Eglitis27. Renats DeginsLAT MU19
3 - 3 23.0523. Florian Wenk14. Simon LaubscherSUI MU19
4 - 3 24.4025. Tobias Studer14. Simon LaubscherSUI MU19
5 - 3 27.0425. Tobias Studer14. Simon LaubscherSUI MU19
5 - 4 32.5910. Niks Blumfelds13. Lauris Alvis StipraisLAT MU19
6 - 4 36.0317. Jan Burkino assistantSUI MU19
6 - 5 pp.45.537. Janis Ragovskis22. Peteris TrekseLAT MU19

Penalties:

SUI MU19
45.523. Cedric Haldemann 2 min, 201
LAT MU19
15.5827. Renats Degins 2 min, 201
59.5391. Edgars Purins 2 min, 210

Saves:

SUI MU19
30. Yanick Flury : 8 + 8 + 7 = 23
LAT MU19
96. Karlis Pops : 7 + 7 + 4 = 18
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
96. Karlis Pops : 7 + 7 + 4 = 18
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
96. Karlis Pops : 7 + 7 + 4 = 18
0. EI PELAAJAA : 0 + 0 + 0 = 0
96. Karlis Pops : 7 + 7 + 4 = 18

Rewards:

SUI MU19
14. Laubscher Simon : Best player
LAT MU19
96. Pops Karlis : Best player

Starting Line-ups:

SUI MU19
Line: 1
25. Tobias Studer23. Florian Wenk
14. Simon Laubscher
10. Stefan Hutzli2. Moritz Mock
Line: 2
5. Pascal Michel22. Yann Ruh
21. Harry Braillard
20. Romano Schubiger17. Jan Burki
Line: 3
11. Nico Mutter4. Gian-Marco Capatt
15. Dominik Alder
12. Andri Bischofberger19. Noah Aeschimann
Line: 4
24. Jonas Ruch18. Pascal Semes
3. Cedric Haldemann
Goalkeepers:
30. Yanick Flury
(29. Cyril Haldemann)
LAT MU19
Line: 1
22. Peteris Trekse3. Klavs Ozolins
23. Kristers Eglitis
21. Ralfs Orste5. Kriss Luzinskis
Line: 2
18. Arnijs Kuratniks10. Niks Blumfelds
7. Janis Ragovskis
9. Ulvis Metra13. Lauris Alvis Stiprais
Line: 3
91. Edgars Purins16. Ivo Popovs
77. Emils Birkis
27. Renats Degins17. Karlis Pupils
Line: 4
19. Matiss Peteris Polis
15. Kriss Treimanis
26. Mariss Ginko
Goalkeepers:
96. Karlis Pops
(99. Emils Erglis)

Team list:

SUI MU19
2. Mock Moritz (Defender)
3. Haldemann Cedric (Defender)
4. Capatt Gian-Marco (Forward)
5. Michel Pascal (Forward)
10. Hutzli Stefan (Defender)
11. Mutter Nico (Forward)
12. Bischofberger Andri (Defender)
14. Laubscher Simon (Forward)
15. Alder Dominik (Forward)
17. Burki Jan (Defender)
18. Semes Pascal (Forward)
19. Aeschimann Noah (Defender)
20. Schubiger Romano (Forward)
21. Braillard Harry (Forward)
22. Ruh Yann (Forward)
23. Wenk Florian (Forward)
24. Ruch Jonas (Forward)
25. Studer Tobias (Forward)
29. Haldemann Cyril (Goalkeeper)
30. Flury Yanick (Goalkeeper)
102. Meier Simon (Head Coach)
103. Tomatis Luca (Coach)
104. Brunner Armin (Coach)
105. Schmidt David (Physiotherapist)
107. Widmer Heinz (Material Keeper)
LAT MU19
3. Ozolins Klavs (Forward)
5. Luzinskis Kriss (Defender)
7. Ragovskis Janis (Defender)
9. Metra Ulvis (Defender)
10. Blumfelds Niks (Forward)
13. Stiprais Lauris Alvis (Forward)
15. Treimanis Kriss (Forward)
16. Popovs Ivo (Forward)
17. Pupils Karlis (Forward)
18. Kuratniks Arnijs (Forward)
19. Polis Matiss Peteris (Forward)
21. Orste Ralfs (Defender)
22. Trekse Peteris (Forward)
23. Eglitis Kristers (Forward)
26. Ginko Mariss (Defender)
27. Degins Renats (Defender)
77. Birkis Emils (Forward)
91. Purins Edgars (Forward)
96. Pops Karlis (Goalkeeper)
99. Erglis Emils (Goalkeeper)
102. Juskevics Ainars (Head Coach)
103. Belasovs Aigars (Coach)
105. Krums Martins (Goalkeeper Coach)
107. Lazdina Lilita (Doctor)
108. Taurina-Ieveniece Jolanta (Physiotherapist)

SUI MU19

vs.

LAT MU19