IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

IFF Events

Find IFF on:

National League Play-Offs – 03.03.2017

National League Play-Offs have already started in some countries and in some they´re also knocking on the door.

The national champions from the top countries, Sweden, Finland, Switzerland and Czech Republic will get the ticket to the Champions Cup 2017 in Seinäjoki, Finland.

Austria
Men:
Women:

Belgium
Men:
Women:

Canada
Men:

 

 


Czech Republic
Men: 
Semifinals:
Boleslav – Tatran
Chodov – Vitkovice
Women:
Semi-finals:
Chodov - Herbadent
Vitkovice - Ostrava

Denmark:
Men:
Women:

Estonia
Men:
Women:

Finland
Men
Quarterfinals:
Classic - Indians 3-1
EräViikingit - Nokian KrP 3-1
SPV - Oilers 2-2
TPS - Happee 0-4 (Happee in the semis)
Women
Quarterfinals:
Classic – KooVee
Sb-Pro – NST
SSRA – M-Team
TPS – PSS

France
Men:
Women:

Germany
Men:
Women:

Great Britain
Men:
Women:

Hungary
Men:
Women:

Italy
Men:
Quarter-finals:
Viking Roma - ASC Algund
FBC Bozen - UF Gargazon Liftex
Semi-finals (top two already qualified):
SSV Diamante
Floorball L’Aquila
Women:

Latvia
Men
Semi-finals:
Triobet/Ulbroka - FBK Valmiera 1-1
Lielvarde -  SK Pargauja 1-1
Women
Semi-finals:
Rubene - Kekavas Bulldogs 2-0
FK NND - FK Kekava 2-0

Netherlands
Men:
Women:

Norway
Men: 
Semi-finals:
Slevik - Tunet 1-0
Greåker - IK Akerselva 1-0
Women:
Semi-finals:
Tunet - Grei 1-0
Sagene - Sveiva 1-0

Poland
Men:
Women:

Russia
Men:
Women:

Serbia
Men:
Women:

Slovakia
Men:
Women

Slovenia
Men:
Women:

Spain
Men:

Women:

Sweden 
Men: 
Quarterfinals:
Växjö IBK – Pixbo Wallenstam 4-0 (Växjö in the semis)
Storvreta IBK – IBK Dalen 3-1
Mullsjö AIS – Linköping IBK 2-1
IBF Falun – FC Helsingborg 3-1
Women: 
Quarterfinals:
Malmö FBC - IKSU 0-1
KAIS Mora IF - Karlstad IBF 1-0
Täby FC IBK - Endre IF
Pixbo Wallenstam IBK - Rönnby Västerås IBK

Switzerland
Men: 
Semi-finals:
SV Wiler-Ersigen - Tigers Langnau
Grasshopper Club Zürich - UHC Alligator Malans
Women: 
Quarterfinals:
UHC Dietlikon - Aergera Giffers 3-0 (UHC Dietlikon in the semis)
Zug United - Wizards Bern Burgdorf 1-3 (Wizards in the semis)
Skorpion Emmental Zollbrück - R.A. Rychenberg Winterthur 2-2
piranha chur - UH Red Lions Frauenfeld 3-0 (piranha chur in the semis)

Ukraine
Men:
Semi-finals:
Storm Ternopil - Lemberg Lviv
Nadiya Kolomyya - Skala Melitopol
Women:
Semi-finals:
Skif Novyj Rosdil - Yantar Novojavorivsk
Skala Melitopol - Nadiya Kolomyya

Last updated 24.3.2017.