IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

IFF Events

Find IFF on:

Current Standings in top 4 Floorball Leagues – 20.12.2006

Current standings in the top 4 Floorball leagues Men & Women.

The current top 8 teams in the top 4 Men´s Leagues:

Sweden Men:
Standings Team            M P
1. Pixbo Wallenstam IBK 12 29
2. Warberg IC 12 28
3. Storvreta IBK 12 26
4. AIK IBF 12 23
5. IBK Dalen  12 23
6. Caperio/Täby FC 12 18
7. FC Helsingborg 12 16
8. IBF Falun 12 14
Swedish Floorball Federation
Finland Men:
Standings Team            M P
1. Classic 15 24
2. SSV 14 24
3. Espoon Oilers 14 22
4. Josba 14 22
5. SPV 13 19
6. Erä 14 17
7. AC Haki 15 17
8. HIFK 14 13
Finnish Floorball League

Switzerland  Men:
Standings Team            M P
1. SV Wiler-Ersigen 13 33
2. Tigers Langnau 13 29
3. UHC Alligator Malans 13 28
4. Chur Unihockey 13 20
5. Grasshopper-Club Zürich 13 19
6. Floorball Köniz 13 15
7. HC Rychenberg Winterthur 13 15
8. UHC Uster 13 15
Swiss Floorball Association
Czech Republic Men:
Standings Team            M P
1. Bulldogs Brno     13 30
2. Tatran Střešovice  13 29
3. SC SSK Vítkovice    13 26
4. Torpedo Pegres Havířov   13 25
5. SSK Future 13 24
6. FBK Sokol Mladá Boleslav  13 23
7. TJ JM Chodov  13 18
8. FBC Pepino Ostrava  13 18
Czech Floorball Union

The following teams will also play in the upcoming Men´s European Cup Final Round in Varberg: Warberg IC (SWE), AIK (SWE), Espoon Oilers (FIN), UHC Alligator Malans (SUI), Tatran Střešovice (CZE). In addition Greåker IBK (NOR), Latvijas Avize (LAT) and Nizhegorodets (RUS) will challenge the teams from the top 4 leagues.

You can vote for your favorite team here
Men’s match schedule

The current top 8 teams in the top 4 Women´s Leagues:

Switzerland Women:
Standings Team            M P
1. UHC Dietlikon 10 29
2. Zug United  10 21
3. Piranha Chur 10 20
4. R.A. Rychenberg Winterthur 10 18
5. Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti 10 18
6. Bern Capitals 10 16
7. Burgdorf Wizards  10 13
8. Kloten-Bülach Jets 10 7
Swiss Floorball Association
Finland Women:
Standings Team            M P
1. Classic 10 16
2. NST Lappeenranta 10 16
3. Erä III 10 14
4. SB-Pro 10 13
5. Tiikerit 9 10
6. SBS Rupu 10 9
7. PSS 10 9
8. Happee 9 6
Finnish Floorball League

Sweden Women:
Standings Team            M P
1. Balrog B/S IK   14 39
2. Pixbo Wallenstam IBK  14 32
3. IBF Falun 12 30
4. IKSU 13 26
5. Endre IF 13 22
6. Rönnby IBK  11 19
7. IBK Dalen 13 17
8. Karlstad IBF 12 17
Swedish Floorball Federation 
Norway Women:
Standings Team            M P
1. Sveiva            11 20
2. Holmlia 10 20
3. Sagene 12 19
4. Akerselva 11 15
5. Tunet IBK 10 14
6. Nidaros 11 9
7. Øreåsen 12 6
8. Slevik 11 4
Norwegian Bandy Federation/Floorball section

UHC Dietlikon (SUI), IKSU (SWE), NST Lappeenranta (FIN) and Tunet IBK (NOR) will play in the Women´s European Cup Final Round. These teams will be challenged by FBC Liberec (CZE), Fredrikshavn Bulldogs FC (DEN), Nizhy Novgorod FBC-30 (RUS) and Rubene/Rants (LAT).

You can vote for your favorite team here
Women’s match schedule