IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Find IFF on:

Team card

Team presentation: IKSU (SWE)

Name of team: IKSU (SWE)
Short name: IKSU
Tournament: Women´s EuroFloorball Cup
Home town: Umeå, Sweden
Club founded (year): 1988
Chairman of club: Anders Rebbling
Homepage: IKSU Innebandy
The achievements in IFF events: EC 05-06: 1st, EC 06-07: 2nd, EFC 07-08: 2nd, EFC 08: 1st, EFC 09: 1st, EFC 10: 1st, CC 12: 1st, CC 16: 4th, CC 17: 1st, CC 19: 1st
Contact person: Patric Thomsen
Contact persons e-mail: patricthomsen@hotmail.com
Team Card Last Updated: 24.01.2019

Current team
nr Player Position
1 Jonsson Linnea Goalkeeper
3 Delgado Johansson Amanda Forward
4 Berling Ellinor Defender
6 Eriksson Tova Forward
8 Boric Svard Sandra Defender
11 Vistrom Maja Forward
12 Turton Louisa Defender
16 Stenvall Jonna Defender
17 Fjellstedt Cornelia Defender
19 Jonsson Isa Defender
21 Granstedt Alice Forward
26 Wibron Emelie Forward
27 Kauppi Oona Forward
28 Kauppi Veera Forward
39 Joelsson Sofia Forward
77 Engstrom Emelie Forward
86 Hedin Lovisa Goalkeeper
88 Kulczycka Malgorzata Defender
95 Fallman Emelie Goalkeeper
98 Aggestal Myra Forward
Attenders
Thomsen Patric Team Manager
Bergstrom Lars Head Coach
Lindgren Johan Coach
Holmberg Jan Coach
Marklund Malin Goalkeeper Coach
Bentzer Ida Physiotherapist
Unneby Anna Medical Staff

IKSU (SWE)

Next matches
Previous matches
04.01.2019 Vitkovice - IKSU 3 - 8
03.01.2019 IKSU - Piranha Chur 11 - 5
08.10.2017 IKSU - Classic 5 - 1
07.10.2017 IKSU - TPS 15 - 1
01.10.2016 Classic - IKSU 4 - 3 ot.
30.09.2016 Piranha Chur - IKSU 2 - 12
07.10.2012 IKSU - Classic 10 - 5
06.10.2012 IKSU - Piranha Chur 11 - 4
04.10.2012 Tigers - IKSU 6 - 9
03.10.2012 IKSU - RSU 11 - 1
09.10.2010 Piranha Chur - IKSU 4 - 5
08.10.2010 IKSU - Red Ants Rychenberg 6 - 5
07.10.2010 Gdansk - IKSU 1 - 14
06.10.2010 IKSU - Classic 11 - 3
05.10.2010 IKSU - Rubene 7 - 0
18.10.2009 Dietlikon - IKSU 5 - 9
17.10.2009 IKSU - Tigers 11 - 2
16.10.2009 IKSU - Classic 8 - 2
15.10.2009 IKSU - Bulldogs 7 - 0
14.10.2009 Rubene - IKSU 2 - 12
12.10.2008 Balrog - IKSU 2 - 3 ot.
11.10.2008 Dietlikon - IKSU 0 - 5
10.10.2008 IKSU - Rubene 13 - 3
09.10.2008 IKSU - Classic 5 - 1
08.10.2008 Balrog - IKSU 6 - 2
13.01.2008 Dietlikon - IKSU 3 - 2 ps.
12.01.2008 IKSU - Dekanka 2 - 1
11.01.2008 Rubene - IKSU 2 - 10
10.01.2008 Rönnby IBK - IKSU 2 - 3
09.01.2008 IKSU - Tapanilan Erä 6 - 2
08.09.2007 Zug - IKSU 1 - 5
07.09.2007 IKSU - FBC Liberec 15 - 1
Short list