IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

Transfer List 2018

NC = Not Completed (Normally the transfer fee is not yet paid, or only partly paid or the transfer is waiting for the approval day)

To Austria

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Christoph Platzer

KAC Floorball

Josba Juniorit /Finland

1.7.2018

Christian Göth SU Wiener FV Chur Unihockey /Switzerland NC

To Belgium

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Karin Sandell

Waterloo Lions

Strängnäs IBK /Sweden

12.02.2018**

To Czech Republic

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Martin Lastik

VSK VUT Brno

Zatva 90 Dolny Kubin /Slovakia

26.6.2018*

Tomas Nushart

Kanonyri Kladno

UHC Grunenmatt-Sumiswald /Switzerland

1.7.2018

Andrea Dernerova

Florbal Zidenice

Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto /Switzerland

9.7.2018

Ondrej VostaFlorbal Chodov Zug United /Switzerland 23.7.2018
Jiri Koutny Florbal Chodov Zug United /Switzerland 23.7.2018

Michal Soukup

SK FC Bucis Team

FC Rennsteig Avalanche e.V. /Germany

23.7.2018

Andrea Sidlova

Tigers Jizni Mesto

SK 98 Pruska /Slovakia

23.7.2018

Filip Langer

Tatran Stresovice

Pixbo Wallenstam IBF /Sweden

6.8.2018

Jana Troskova1. SC Vitkovice SK 98 Pruske /Slovakia6.8.2018
Lukas Jalovy FBS Hattrick Brno Jona-Uznach Flames /Switzerland 6.8.2018
Tomas Hyrsl FbS Bohemians Linköpibg IBS /Sweden13.8.2018

Tomas Novotny

Florbal Chomutov

SSC Leipzig Abteilung Floorball /Germany

13.8.2018

Josef Juha

FbS Bohemians

Pixbo Wallenstam IBF /Sweden

13.8.2018

Kristian Chlepko

Start 98 Praha

OZ Metenici Likavka /Slovakia

13.8.2018

Martina Babackova

Bulldogs Brno

SU Mendrisiotto /Switzerland

NC


To Denmark

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Noah Forsstrom

Copenhagen Floorball Club

Örby IS /Sweden

02.02.2018**

Isaac ForsstromCopenhagen Floorball Club Örby IS /Sweden

07.02.2018**

Pontus Sebastian Kozan Copenhagen Floorball Club Lomma Fbc /Sweden 30.07.2018
Sami PulkkinenAaB Floorball Mäntän Urheilijat /Finland NC
Robin Karlsson Copenhagen Floorball Club Malmö Fbc Ungdom /Sweden 6.8.2018

To Finland

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Viljo Tekoniemi

Westend Indians

Sparta Spordiselts /Estonia

1.6.2018

Pauliina Pekki

SB Vantaa

SV 1919 Grimma /Germany

1.7.2018

Leevi Pekkala

SBT Tornio ry

Haparanda AIK /Sweden

1.7.2018

Eetu Reinikainen

SBT Tornio ry

Haparanda AIK /Sweden

1.7.2018

Eemil Pekkala

SBT Tornio ry

Haparanda AIK /Sweden

1.7.2018

Michaela Sponiarova

Classic

1. SC Vitkovice /Czech Republic

1.7.2018

Denisa Ferencikova

Classic

1. SC Vitkovice /Czech Republic

1.7.2018

Nico SaloClassic FC Helsingborg /Sweden 1.7.2018
Juuso AlinTPSKloten-Bulach Jets/ Switzerland 1.7.2018
Mikko HautaniemiTPSHC Rychenberg Winterthur /Switzerland1.7.2018
Niklas Niiranen TPSHC Rychenberg Winterthur /Switzerland1.7.2018

Diana Klavan

Koovee ry

Sparta /Estonia

1.7.2018

Miikka Sokka

FBC Turku

UHC Kloten-Dietlikon Jets /Switzerland

2.7.2018

Katariina Alongi

Esport Oilers ry

Viking Roma Floorball Club /Italy

2.7.2018

Jussi Keskinen

Seinäjoen Valaat

Floor Fighters Chemnitz e.V. /Germany

2.7.2018

Jens Beijar

Kirkkonummi Rangers

Floor Fighters Chemnitz e.V. /Germany

2.7.2018

Jami Veijalainen

Vihdin Salisudet ry

TV Lilienthal /Switzerland

9.7.2018

Juho Ruotanen

Westend Indians

FC Kraainem Tigers /Belgium

9.7.2018

Aki Hietanen

Nokian KrP

Zug United /Switzerland

9.7.2018

Aapo Mutanen

Pirkkalan Pirkat

Viking Roma Floorball Club /Italy

16.7.2018

Anna Ankudinova

Rankat Ankat

Rigas Lauvas /Latvia

16.7.2018

Elizabete Pavlovska

Rankat Ankat

Rubene /Latvia

23.7.2018

Mikko Immonen

Happee

UHC Kloten-Dietlikon Jets /Switzerland

30.07.2018

Matias Nuorala

SB Hurricane

Haparanda AIK /Sweden

30.07.2018

Linda Törnqvist

Porvoon Salibandyseura

Unihockey Berner Oberland /Switzerland

31.7.2018

Fanny Holmberg

Porvoon Salibandyseura

Unihockey Berner Oberland /Switzerland

31.7.2018

Fabio Rene Scheidegger

PoNoVo ry

Zug United /Switzerland

6.8.2018

Kaisa Kantokorpi

SB Vantaa

Unihockey Basel Regio /Switzerland

6.8.2018

Petri Hakonen

Seinäjoen Peliveljet

FC Helsingborg /Sweden

13.8.2018

Eero Kosonen

Seinäjoen Peliveljet

Vaxjö Vipers /Sweden

13.8.2018

Mattias KokljuschkinTikkurilan Tiikerit IBF Falun Ungdom /Sweden 13.8.2018
Ville JokelaIlvesRed Devils Wernigerode /Germany

13.8.2018

Eeli Lantto Blackbirds United TSV Berkersheim 1910 e.V. /Germany 13.8.2018
Jani LeivoFBC Helsinki West Coast Floorball Club Glasgow /United KingdomNC
Joni Lomakin Tikkurilan Tiikerit Red Devils Wernigerode /Germany 13.8.2018
Kalle Keskitalo Esport Oilers Chur Unihockey /SwitzerlandNC
Sami Salminen Blackbirds United ry Unihockey Mittelland - Region Olten Zofingen /Switzerland NC
Silja Eskelinen

SB-Pro Nurmijärvi ry

Piranha Chur /Switzerland

NC

Sabrina Gmur

Ådalens IF

UHC Laupen ZH /Switzerland

13.8.2018

To France

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Miloslav Visek

Nantes Floorball

Tatran Stresovice /Czech Republic

19.1.2018*

David Grunwald

SUC Floorball

UHC Visper Lions /Switzerland

9.7.2018

Julien In-Albon

SUC Floorball

UHC Visper Lions /Switzerland

9.7.2018

Ainars Anis

IFK Paris

Alusvederi /Latvia

23.7.2018

To Germany

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Milan Skopovy

Floor Fighters Chemnitz e.V.

FB Hurrican Karlovy Vary /Czech Republic

9.7.2018

Ville Pousi SSC Leipzig Tikkurilan Tiikerit /Finland13.8.2018
Petr WaldmannTV 1883 Schriesheim e.V. Kanonuri Kladnd e.s. /Czech Republic NC
Jiri TikkanenSSC Leipzig Tikkurilan Tiikerit /Finland13.8.2018
Florian WeisskirchenSSF Dragons Bonn Chur Unihockey /SwitzerlandNC
Lucie Chaloupkova USV TU Dresden Tatran Stresovice /Czech Republic13.8.2018

To Hungary

PlayerTo ClubFrom ClubValid from
Bondor Csaba Szönyi Palankdöngetök köre SG BA Tempelhof BAT Berlin /Germany13.8.2018

Peter Pfneiszli

Szönyi Palankdöngetök köre

Benlose Floorball Club /Denmark

13.8.2018

To Italy

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Sophie Krentzel

FC Milano

SU Wiener Floorball Verein /Austria

29.6.2018*

Andre Lagerkvist

FC Milano

Gottsunda IBF /Sweden

23.7.2018

Katarina Karaskova FC Milano Sportovy klub LIDO /Slovakia13.8.2018


To Latvia

Player To Club From Club Valid from
Janis Rajeckis FK Lekrings Kloten-Dietlikon Jets / Switzerland 6.8.2018
Eduards Sture Ulbroka Århus Floorball Klub TST /Denmark 6.8.2018

To the Netherlands

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Evgenia Domnenkova

HSK Floorball

London Sharks Floorball club /Great Britain

17.1.2018*

Mikko Niiva UFC Utrecht Salibandyseura Welhot /Finland 6.8.2018
Henna Määttä Floorball Agents - Amsterdam Hot Chilis Rumlang-Regensdorf /Switzerland 6.8.2018*
Marek Kosco D.S.F.V. Blue Falcons AC Sparta Praha /Czech Republic13.8.2018

To Norway

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Fredrik Lindberg

SK Trygg Lade

Ekerö IK /Sweden

25.1.2018*

Håkan Groth

Sarpsborg IBK

Hagfors IBS /Sweden

1.7.2018

Robin Kulpakko

NOR 92 Innebandyklubb

Floda Innebandyklubb /Sweden

1.7.2018

Hampus Wackfelt

Sarpsborg IBK

Dingle AIK /Sweden

1.7.2018

Victoria PedersenSarpsborg IBK Marstrunds IBK /Sweden1.7.2018
Olav Ansnes FalkeidGjelleråsen IFUmeå City IBK /Sweden1.7.2018

Teemu Kantanen

Tunet IBK

Verbano Unihockey Gordola /Switzerland

NC

Toms Niedre

Harstadt IBK

FK Bauska /Latvia

NC


To Poland

Player To Club From ClubValid from

Alan Fliegner

UKS Prus Zary

TV Eiche Horn Bremen /Germany

14.8.2018*

Adam Roman FliegnerUKS Prus ZaryTV Eiche Horn Bremen /GermanyNC

To Singapore

Player To Club From Club Valid from
Asser Jääskeläinen Nhac Tre No.1 Classic /Finland NC


To Slovakia
Player To Club From Club Valid from
Jakub Ondrasik SK 1.FBC Trencin Cambridge Falcons /UK 13.8.2018

To Spain

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Mathias Pessi

Floorball Escorial

Burås IK /Sweden

20.6.2018*

Fabio Redha

UHK Madrid

UHC Geneva /Switzerland

1.7.2018

Javier Ortega Sanchez

Floorball Escorial

West Coast Floorball Club Glasgow /United Kingdom

23.7.2018

Veronica AlgerstamCUF Leganes Sandvikens AIK Innebandy /Sweden NC


To Sweden

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Elise Larsson Löfnertz

Landvetter IBK Wings

Basingstoke Phoenix /United Kingdom

21.6.2018**

Lara Heini

Pixbo Wallenstam IBK

Piranha Chur /Switzerland

1.7.2018

Denisa Ratajova

Pixbo Wallenstam IBK

SB-Pro /Finland

1.7.2018

Mia Karjalainen

Pixbo Wallenstam IBK

Porvoon Salibandyseura /Finland

1.7.2018

Kasper Malmsten

FBI Tullinge

Unihockey Langenthal /Switzerland

2.7.2018

Milla Nordlund

Endre IF

TPS Salibandy ry /Finland

2.7.2018

Fredrik Holtz

Hagunda IF

HC Rychenberg Winterthur /Switzerland

9.7.2018

Johan Samuelsson

IBF Falun

Unihockey Tigers Langnau /Switzerland

16.7.2018

Tuomas Sanaksenaho

Haparanda AIK

SBT Tornio /Finland

23.7.2018

Jani Ruonamaa

Haparanda AIK

Sastamolo Kings /Finland

30.07.2018

Ondrej Nemecek

Linköping IBK

Tatran Stresovice /Czech Republic

30.07.2018

Dennis Larsen

Hagfors IBS

Sarpsborgs IBK /Norway

6.8.2018

Henrik Osterås Hagfors IBS Sarpsborgs IBK /Norway 6.8.2018
Oskar Henriksson Lindås Rasta IBK UHC Uster /Switzerland8.8.2018

Jaakko Lehto

Haparanda AIK

Säihkysääret /Finland

10.8.2018*

Lari Hooli

Haparanda AIK

Säihkysääret /Finland

10.8.2018*

Heikki Hirvisuo Visby Innebandyklubb TPS Salibandy /Finland 13.8.2018
Tim Braillard Mullsjö AIS UHC Alligator Malans /Switzerland 13.8.2018
Markus Jelsnes Mullsjö AIS Sarpsborg Innebandyklubb /Norway 13.8.2018

Oona Kauppi

IKSU

Koovee /Finland

14.8.2018

Veera Kauppi

IKSU

Koovee /Finland

14.8.2018

Camilla Olshov

IBK Lund

Viking Roma Floorball Club /Italy

20.8.2018

Tereza Urbankova Malmö FBC Florbal Chodov /Czech Republic NC
Rasmus Sundstedt Storvreta IBK HC Rychenberg Winterthur /Switzerland NC

Anders Sahlin

Floorball Club Bollnäs

Greåker IBK /Norway

NC

Filip Halvorsrod

Nilsby IK

Sveiva /Norway

NC

Marcus Hamrin

Hovslätts IK

Sarpsborg IBK /Norway

NC

Håkan Bråten Groth

Hagfors IBS

Sarpsborgs IBK /Norway

NC

Vincent Jordan

Arlanda IBK

SG BA Tempelhof e.V. /Germany

NC

To Switzerland

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Tomas Kucharic

ULA Unihockey Lagenthal

TJ Znojmo /Czech Republic

Cancelled

Markus Piittisjärvi

Unihockey Luzern

M-Team /Finland

1.7.2018

Juha Rautiainen

Ticino Unihockey

Salibandyseura Welhot /Finland

1.7.2018

Kaapo Savinainen

UHC Uster

Happee /Finland

1.7.2018

Joakim Fors

Ticino Unihockey

FBC Lerum /Sweden

1.7.2018

Jonne Junkkarinen

Floorball Köniz

Happee ry /Finland

1.7.2018

Sara Piispa

Unihockey Berner Oberland

Erä Viikingit /Finland

1.7.2018

Emma Hartwall

Unihockey Berner Oberland

Ådalens Idrottsförening /Finland

1.7.2018

Senni Hietanen

Unihockey Berner Oberland

KooVee /Finland

1.7.2018

Sami Aalto

Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola

Loviisan TOR /FInland

1.7.2018

Niko Kaerla

Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola

Rauman SalBa /Finland

1.7.2018

Tomi Lahti

Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola

Rauman SalBa /Finland

1.7.2018

Dominik Klimscha

Vipers InnerSchwyz

FBC Ostrava /Czech Republic

1.7.2018

Tuomas Rautiainen

Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto

Salibandyseura Welhot /Finland

1.7.2018

Katarina Klapitova

Kloten-Dietlikon Jets

1. SC Vitkovice /Czech Republic

1.7.2018

Natalie Martinakova

Kloten-Dietlikon Jets

1. SC Vitkovice /Czech Republic

1.7.2018

Oskar Lund

UHC Lok Reinach

IBK Sundsvall /Sweden

1.7.2018

Patrik Rokka

Zug United

IBK Dalen /Sweden

1.7.2018

Andreas Dahlqvist

Zug United

Gävle GIK /Sweden

1.7.2018

Krista Nieminen

Unihockey Berner Oberland

Porvoon Salibandyseura /Finland

1.7.2018

Elsa Frisk

Kloten-Dietlikon Jets

IBK Dalen /Sweden

1.7.2018

Miro Lehtinen

SV Wiler-Ersigen

Classic /Finland

1.7.2018

Manuel Häberli

Grauholz-Zollikofen

Strasbourg Sentinelles /France

1.7.2018

Carl Kostov-Bredberg

Zug United

IK Sirius IBK/ Sweden

1.7.2018

Mikko SaarnioHC Rychenberg Winterthur Oulun Luistinseura /Finland1.7.2018
Tuomas Iiskola Floorball Köniz Eräviikingit /Finland

1.7.2018

Santeri Toropainen

HC Rychenberg Winterthur

Westend Indians /Finland

1.7.2018

Minttu Virtanen SU Mendrisiotto Päijät-Hämeen Salibandyseura ry /Finland

1.7.2018

Claudio Thoma Floorball Thurgau Örsnköldsvik IBK /Sweden 1.7.2018

Roosa Virtanen

SU Mendrisiotto

Päijät-Hämeen Salibandyseura ry /Finland

1.7.2018

Olli Laukkanen

SU Mendrisiotto

Vehmersalmen Vesa /Finland

2.7.2018

Jakub Sarka

Ticino Unihockey

FbS Bohemians /Czech Republic

2.7.2018

Lauri Viitala

Floorball Thurgau

Steelers Hämeenlinna /Finland

9.7.2018

Timo Einiö

Red Devils March-Höfe Altendorf

HIFK /Finland

9.7.2018

Tero Saaristo

Floorball Thurgau

SB Vaasa /Finland

9.7.2018

Olivier Hirschi

Floorball Köniz

Grimsta AIK /Sweden

9.7.2018

Julian Ruger

Red Devils March-Höfe Altendorf

FC Stein Munchen 1919 e.V./ Germany

9.7.2018

Jakub Laus

SV Wiler Ersigen

Bulldogs Brno /Czech Republic

9.7.2018

Vojtech Kucera

SV Wiler Ersigen

Bulldogs Brno /Czech Republic

9.7.2018

Joel Kanebjörk

UHC Uster

Orebro Innebandy /Sweden

9.7.2018

Ella Norgren

UC Yverdon

Gottsunda IBF /Sweden

9.7.2018*

Orsolya Stipsicz

UH Red Lions Frauenfeld

Phoenix Fireball SE /Hungary

16.7.2018

Erik Härkönen

Unihockey Tigers Langnau

Rauman SalBa /Finland

16.7.2018

Tommi Tilus

HC Rychenberg Winterthur

Nibacos Kokkola ry /Finland

16.7.2018

Janne Uotila

Jona-Uznach Flames

Blackbirds United /Finland

16.7.2018

Henry Mattsson

Jona-Uznach Flames

Ådalens Idrottsförening /Finland

16.7.2018

Keni Rautio

Jona-Uznach Flames

Ådalens Idrottsförening /Finland

16.7.2018

Jakob Bohls

SV Wiler-Ersigen

ETV Hamburg /Germany

16.7.2018

Leon Schweiger

SV Wiler-Ersigen

TV Eiche Horn Bremen /Germany

16.7.2018

Ida Suikka

Floorball Riders Dürnten-Bubikon-Rüti

NST Lappeenranta /Finland

16.7.2018

Sanni Nieminen

Piranha Chur

Salibandy Club Classic /Finland

16.7.2018

Zlatica Vseteckova

Ad Astra Sarnen

SK K2 Prostejov /Czech Republic

23.7.2018

Dora Blanka Benyo

Red Ants Rychenberg Winterthur

Egri Varosi Sportiskola /Hungary

23.7.2018

Mikko Aho

Hornets Regio Moosseedorf Worblental

Ilves Salibandy /Finland

30.07.2018

Eva Krauskopfova

Wizards Bern Burgdorf

Florbal Chodov /Czech Republic

30.7.2018

Yannick Jaunin

UHC Kloten-Dietlikon Jets

TPS Salibandy /Finland

31.7.2018

Max Blanke

Iron Marmots Davos Klosters

UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels /Germany

6.8.2018

Petr Brautferger

Floorball Thurgau

Tatran Stresovice /Czech Republic

6.8.2018

Aneta Tvrznikova

Zug United

TJ Sokol Kralovske Vinohrady

6.8.2018

Markku Hänninen

UHC Visper Lions

Porvoon Salibandyseura /Finland

6.8.2018
Konsta Koskimies Iron Marmots Davos Klosters NST Lappeenranta /Finland6.8.2018
Dennis Blomberg Chur Unihockey Djurgårdens IF/ Sweden7.8.2018
Filip Grapne Chur UnihockeyDjurgårdens IF /Sweden 7.8.2018
David Rytych Chur UnihockeyFlorbal MB /Czech Republic 7.8.2018
Johannes JokinenUHC Kloten-Dietlikon Jets FBC Kalmarsund /Sweden 10.8.2018
Sohvi Vihavainen Unihockey Basel Regio RSS Panthers /Finland 13.8.2018
Michael Grandchamp Lausanne universite club unihockey Tornado Brussels Floorball /Belgium 13.8.2018
Donatella Mäder

UC Yverdon

Renods oli la Halpe /Belgium

13.8.2018

Jenni Selenius Unihockey Basel Regio RSS Panthers /Finland13.8.2018
Petra Mandatova Unihockey Basel Regio 1. SC Vitkovice /Czech Republic13.8.2018
Juha Pekka KuittinenFloorball Fribourg Red Devils Wernigerode /Germany 13.8.2018
Miia Murtorinne SU MendrisiottoPorvoon Salibandyseura /Finland 13.8.2018
Ada HiltunenUnihockey Basel Regio EräViikingit /Finland13.8.2018
Sari Kaarela Unihockey Basel RegioM-team /Finland 13.8.2018
David SimekUHC Thun

FbS Bohemians /Czech Republic

13.8.2018

Kia Lehmusvuori

UHC Laupen ZH

Ådalensif Rf. /Finland

13.8.2018

Gustav Peters

HC Rychenberg Winterthur

Floor Fighters Chemnitz e.V. /Germany

NC

Tjorven Dethlefsen Floorball Thurgau TSV Neuwittenbek /Germany NC

To United Kingdom

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid from

Thomas Joutsikoski

Hastings Predators Floorball Club

Kloten-Bulach Jets /Switzerland

14.3.2018*

Christopher Demierre

Hastings Predators Floorball Club

Eagle´s UHC Aigle /Switzerland

16.7.2018

Annija Anikejeva

Fife Floorball Club Scotland

FK NND /Latvia

NC

* The player has not had a license / played for at least two years
** The player is under 15 years old
*** Overseas student
**** Can play in Swiss Cup before 1st of July 2018

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram