IFF
 
     

Transfer list 2017

NC = Not Completed (Normally the transfer fee is not yet paid, or only partly paid or the transfer is waiting for the approval day)

Transfer to Australia

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Marek Kosco Canberra Chargers AC Sparta Praha/Czech Republic 27.2.2017***
Hampus Mild Samuelsson Canberra Chargers IK Ängen Sätra /Sweden 28.8.2017
Alexandra Staib Canberra Chargettes Unihockey Berner Oberland /Switzerland 9.10.2017
Transfer to Austria

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Nikolaus Gutweniger Hot Shots Innsbruck ASC Algund Raiffeisen /Italy 1.7.2017
Vera Gebert Hot Shots Innsbruck Linköping Innebandy Ungdom /Sweden 1.7.2017
Karlis Kontrims Hot Shots Innsbruck SK Babite /Latvia 1.0.7.2017
Jouni Kirjavainen TVZ Wikings Zell am See Salibandyseura TVA ry /Finland 28.8.2017
.Matus Pijala TVZ Wikings Zell am See Floor Fighters Chemnitz e.V. /Germany 28.8.2017
Jakub Cap TVZ Wikings Zell am See AC Sparta Praha /Czech Republic 28.8.2017
Jan Völfl UHC Linz FBC Spartak Kaplice /Czech Republic 4.9.2017
David Vanicek UHC Linz FBC Spartak Kaplice /Czech Republic 4.9.2017
Jakub Jirkal UHC Linz FBC Spartak Kaplice /Czech Republic 4.9.2017
Tomas Shijaku UHC Linz FBC Spartak Kaplice /Czech Republic 4.9.2017
Tomas Kadlec UHC Linz FBC Spartak Kaplice /Czech Republic 4.9.2017
Leopold Opelka UHC Linz FBC Spartak Kaplice /Czech Republic 4.9.2017
Sandro Joos Wiener Floorball Verein UHC Alligator Malans /Switzerland 4.9.2017
Roman Helbling FBC Dragons Jona-Uznach Flames /Switzerland 4.10.2017

Transfer to Belgium

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Robin Auvinen Les Renards de La Hulpe C.D. Floorball Fuengirola /Spain 1.7.2017
Michael Grandchamp Tornado bf Lausanne UC Unihockey /Switzerland 28.8.2017
Kajetan Niewczas Black Cobra´s Gent AKS Politechniki Wrocławskiej /Poland 11.9.2017
Aleksi Jokela Floorball Club Black Cobra´s Gent KooVee ry /Finland 11.9.2017
Transfer to Canada

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Daniel Fournier Ottawa Blizzard DJK Karlsruhe-Ost e.V. /Germany 4.9.2017
Transfer to Czech Republic

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Peter Rybar FC Astra SK 1. FBC Trencin /Slovakia 20.1.2017*
Danis Jan FBC Ostrava UHC Grünenmatt /Switzerland 1.7.2017
Milan Štěrba FBK Ježci Rožmitál FC Rennsteig Avalanche /Germany 1.7.2017
Milan Garcar AC Sparta Praha Kloten-Bülach Jets /Switzerland 17.7.2017
Brigitta Takacs Florbal Zidenice Cartoon Heroes floorball esportgyesület /Hungary 17.7.2017
Barbara Takacs Florbal Zidenice Cartoon Heroes floorball esportgyesület /Hungary 17.7.2017
Ronald Gasparik Tatran Stresovice FaBK Atu Kosice /Slovakia 17.7.2017
Jakub Hubalek 1.SC Vitkovice Team ThorenGruppen SK /Sweden 24.7.2017
Tomas Sladky 1.SC Vitkovice Warberg IC /Sweden 24.7.2017
Veronika Enenkelova 1.SC Vitkovice Linköping IBK /Sweden 24.7.2017
Justyna Krzywak 1.SC Vitkovice US Travel Jedynka Trzebiatów /Poland 24.7.2017
Viktoria Grossova FBC Ostrava FBK Kométa Spišská Nová Ves /Slovakia 24.7.2017
Michal Miske FBC Ostrava FBC Grasshoppers AC Uniza Zilina /Slovakia 24.7.2017
Filip Čonka-Skyba FBC Ostrava FK Atu Kosice /Slovakia 24.7.2017
Jana Dupčáková FBC Ostrava FBK Kométa Spišská Nová Ves /Slovakia 24.7.2017
Paulina Hudakova FBC Ostrava FBK Kométa Spišská Nová Ves /Slovakia 24.7.2017
Kristina Hudakova FBC Ostrava FBK Kométa Spišská Nová Ves /Slovakia 24.7.2017
Karolina Kristofova Florbal Zidenice SK 98 Pruske /Slovakia 24.7.2017
Lukas Mraz Bulldogs Brno FBC Skalica /Slovakia 31.7.2017
Maxim Grega FBC Ostrava FBK Kométa Spišská Nová Ves /Slovakia 31.7.2017
Milan Tomasik Florbal MB Linköping Innebandy/Sweden 7.8.2017
Tomas Kadlec Florbal MB Black Cobra´s Gent /Belgium 7.8.2017
Ondrej Mikes Florbal Chodov Team Thorengruppen/Sweden 7.8.2017
Erik Moravcik FBC Ostrava SK 1. FBC Zvolen/Slovakia 8.8.2017
Peter Nehila Tatran Stresovice VsK PdF UK Hurikan Bratislava/Slovakia14.8.2017
Adam Stegl Tatran Stresovice KAIS Mora IF /Sweden 14.8.2017
Tom Ondrusek Florbal Chodov Warberg IC/Sweden14.8.2017
Jakub Marek FBŠ Hattrick Brno FBC Turku /Finland 21.8.2017
Lukas Hruby 1. SC Vitkovice SSC Leipzig/Germany 21.8.2017
Adam Hornak Orel Dolni Bojanovice FBC Skalica /Slovakia 23.8.2017
Michaela Mlejnkova FBC Liberec Red Ants Rychenberg /Switzerland 28.8.2017
Alena Martinkova Bulldogs Brno 1. FbK Banska Bystrica/Slovakia 28.8.2017
Anze Sneberger TJ Sokol Kralovske Vinohrady Floorball Klub Ziri /Slovenia 28.8.2017
Arturs Jursevskis Bulldogs Brno Lekrings /Latvia 28.8.2017

Michal Podharsky

Florbol Chodov HC Rychenberg Winterthur /Switzerland 28.8.2017
Zuzana Svobodova Tigers FK Jizni Mesto Bygdoy Monoliten Idrettslag /Norway 6.9.2017*
Vojtech Jezek Black Angels FC Rennsteig Avalanche /Germany 13.9.2017
Jan Picha Black Angels FC Rennsteig Avalanche /Germany 13.9.2017
Giulia Nardi FBS Bohemians Viking Roma Floorball Club /Italy 18.9.2017
Rudolf Turiak FK Orel Telnice UHC Thun /Switzerland 25.9.2017
Sander Willleboordse Black Angels FC Breda /The Netherlands 2.10.2017
Petr Moravcik TJ Sokol Breclav Florbal Centrum Skalica /Slovakia 2.10.2017
Jan Kirchman USK Akademik Cheb UHC Döbeln 06 e.V. /Germany 4.10.2017*
Karol Janicek Panthers Praha Snipers Bratislava /Slovakia 9.10.2017
Jakub Chladek Start 98 Praha Kunratice FBC Grasshoppers Ac Uniza Zilina /Slovakia 9.10.2017
Ivos Varhanik FBS Jihlava UHC Döbeln 06 e.V. /Germany 9.10.2017
Lucie Kohlerova Prague Tigers Wiener Floorball Verein /Austria 9.10.2017
Jindrich Kadoun IBK Kubansky klan Hot Shots Nijmegen /The Netherlands NC
Jozef Kris TJ Znojmo Sabinovsky florbalovy klub /Slovakia 16.10.2017
Transfers to Denmark
Player To Club From Club Valid
Edvards Sture Ärhus Floorball Klub TST Betsafe/Ulbroka/Latvia 14.8.2017
Filip Halvorsrod Hvidovre Attack Foorball Club Fredrikstad IBK /Norway 21.8.2017
Valentin Schmid Bronderslev Floorball Club Unihockey Basel Regio /Switzerland 28.8.2017
Zuzana Chudinova Hvidovre Attack Foorball Club Florbalovy Klub Michalovce /Slovakia 29.8.2017
Peter Pfneislli Benlose Florball Club Szonyi Palankdongetok Kore /Hungary 29.8.2017
Adam Milan Benlose Florball Club Szonyi Palankdongetok Kore /Hungary 29.8.2017
Patrik Salminen Vanlose Floroball Korpo Idrottsklubb /Finland 30.8.2017*
Rasmus Poulsen Copenhagen Floorball Club FBC Helsingborg /Sweden 4.9.2017
Kalle Tamminen Rodovre Floorball Club TPS Salibandy ry /Denmark 15.9.2017**
Christoffer Danielsson Sundgren Helsingør Floorball Team IBK Slottshöjden /Sweden 18.9.2017
Johanna Salovaara Copenhagen Floorball Club Päijät-Hämeen Salibandyseura ry /Finland 18.9.2017
Kevin Linnerup Kjeldsen Esbjerg Sharks Floorball Club DJK Holzbüttgen /Germany 9.10.2017

Transfer to Estonia

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Sharlote Marleen Koverik Mtu Eesti Maaulikooli Spordiklubi Kalannin Pallo -65 /Finland 7.8.2017
Kaspar Kallion Sparta Spordiselts Unihockey Basel Regio /Switzerland 4.9.2017
Mihkel Tasa Sparta Spordiselts Steelers Hämeenlinna ry /Finland 11.9.2017
Mats Tamme MTÜ GAP Spordiklubi Unihockey Mitteland Region Olten Zofingen /Switzerland 20.9.2017
Kirka Kulmala TTÜ SK Salibandyseura Rupusakki /Finland 2.10.2017
Ville Piili TTÜ SK SB Hirvensalo M1 /Finland 2.10.2017
Transfer to Finland

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Joel Lahtinen Classic Black Wondersticks /Singapore 12.6.2017**
Marcel Straubhaar M-Team UHC Thun /Switzerland 1.7.2017
Tuomas Aho Koovee Salibandy Chur Unihockey /Switzerland 10.7.2017
Yannick Jaunin TPS Salibandy ry Kloten-Bülach Jets /Switzerland 10.7.2017
Christoph Platzer Josba Juniorit KAC Floorball /Austria 10.7.2017
Joona Rantala SC Classic Zug United /Switzerland 10.7.2017
Edith Pärnik Koovee ry MTÜ Eesti Maaülikooli Spordiklubi /Estonia 10.7.2017
Vesa Kyllönen Riukutien KGB Agents Red Devils Wernigerode /Germany 10.7.2017
Mikael Toivonen Jokerit SB SK Link Saku /Estonia 10.7.2017
Joni Toivola Jokerit SB SK Link Saku /Estonia 10.7.2017
Erik Härkönen Rauman SalBa UHC Grunenmatt /Switzerland 10.7.2017
Jami Manninen Happee ry FC Helsingborg /Sweden 17.7.2017
Kristiina Järvinen Porvoon Salibandyseura ry Zug United /Switzerland 17.7.2017
Katrin Kivirand Koovee ry Sparta Spordiselts /Estonia 17.7.2017
Mikael Lax EräViikingit ry Floorball Thurgau /Switzerland 31.7.2017
Roope Paajanen EräViikingit Lindås IBK /Sweden 31.7.2017
Lukas Alongi HIFK Roma Viking/Italy 7.8.2017
Sara Piispa EräViikingit ry Zug United/Switzerland 7.8.2017
Mikko Sipilä EräViikingit ry Chur Unihockey/Switzerland 7.8.2017
Ville Lastikka Steelers SV Wiler-Ersigen/Switzerland 7.8.2017
Samuli Hulkkonen EräViikingit ry Karlstad IBF /Sweden 14.8.2017
Jussi Talikka Santa‘s United SSC Leipzig /Germany 14.8.2017
Emma Rantanen KooVee ry Malmö FBC /Sweden 14.8.2017
Jarkko Penttinen LASB Unihockey Luzern/Switzerland 14.8.2017
Ville Alkki Kirkkonummi Rangers Brno Bulldogs /Czech Republic 21.8.2017
Matias Kaartinen Esport Oilers Kloten-Bülach Jets /Switzerland 21.8.2017
Tino Heiskanen Stonela Killers Pors Innebandy /Norway 21.8.2017
Niko Vahtera SBS Wirmo UFC Utrecht /Netherlands 21.8.2017
Paulina Arvidsson Eräviikingit FBC Lerum /Sweden 28.8.2017
Miika Malkamäki Seinäjoen Peliveljet UHC Grünenmatt-Sumiswald /Switzerland 28.8.2017
Juuso Laamanen Liikunnan riemu SC DHfK Leipzig e.V. /Germany 28.8.2017
Jaakko Åkman LASB Edustus ry TV Lilienthal /Germany 28.8.2017
Janne Kalluinen Hesan Kukot Olimpija Ljubljana /Slovenia 30.8.2017*
Ali Pekkala IBK Meda Harstad IBK /Norway 4.9.2017
Tuomas Siru Esbo Bay Lightning TTÜ SK /Estonia 4.9.2017
Stefan Kistler AIF Finland UHC Nesslau Sharks /Switzerland 11.9.2017
Jesse Niittymäki Ilves Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola /Switzerland 11.9.2017
Pekka Heikkinen Vehmersalmen Vesa ETV Piranhhas /Germany 11.9.2017
Lukas Lam Top Team Savonlinna KAC Floorball /Austria 11.9.2017
Ralfs Orste Päijät-Hämeen Salibandyseura Floorball club Kekavas Bulldogs /Latvia 11.9.2017
Sami Nyman Ilves Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola /Switzerland 11.9.2017
Miska Grönvall Blackbirds United ry TV Lilienthal /Germany 11.9.2017
Aleksi Ikonen NST Lappeenranta Karlstad IBF /Sweden 11.9.2017
Mikke Moskari AC HaKi ry Floorball Thurgau /Switzerland 11.9.2017
Eero Löyttyniemi Esport Oilers FC Kraainem Tigers /Belgium 11.9.2017**
Milla Ranne TPS Salibandy ry Tyresö Trollbäcken IBK /Sweden 11.9.2017
Juho Miilunpalo Rauman SaiBa Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto /Switzerland 13.9.2017
Salome Schneider Northern Stars ry UH Red Lions Frauenfeld /Switzerland 18.9.2017
Jani Rajala Nokian Kristityt Palloilijat Unihockey Basel Regio /Switzerland 18.9.2017
Rasmus Hellström Lohjan Salibandy Floor Fighters Chemnitz /Germany 18.9.2017
Vilhelmiina Rönkkö KooVee ry Zug United /Switzerland 21.9.2017
Jaakko Levola M-Team Unihockey Basel Regio /Switzerland 25.9.2017
Tobias Zollinger Westend Indians UHC Pfannenstiel /Switzerland 28.9.2017
Mathias Einamann Porvoon Salibandyseura ry Jögeva SK Tähe /Estonia 2.10.2017
Jacob Nybacka Rödsön Veikot U.C. Face Off /The Netherlands 2.10.2017
Niina-Riikka Hilden SBT Tornio ry Team Kalix IBK /Sweden 9.10.2017
Pasi Välimäki Jokerit SB MTÜ GAP Spordiklubi /Estonia 9.10.2017
Pyry Lumioksa Grillimestarit TSV Berkersheim 1910 e.V. /Germany 9.10.2017
Visa Rikala M-Team Red Devils March-Höfe Altendorf /Switzerland 12.10.2017
Tuomo Lindstedt Kotkan Reipas ry Drammen Innebandy Forening /Norway 16.10.2017
Mailis Elomaa O2-Jyväskylä Sparta /Estonia 16.10.2017
Transfer to France

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Zuzana Kandrikova Annecy Floorball Club Les Trolls Florbalovy KLNB Michalovce /Slovakia 31.7.2017
Virve Jääskelä ASPTT Nancy Laxou Floorball Naseus Kunniaan ry /Finland 11.9.2017
Jakub Giret IFK Paris HBC Demons /Slovakia 18.9.2017
Eloi Bail Rennes Floorball Club Montreal Floorball Club /Canada 25.9.2017
Max Bergqvist IFK Paris IBK Lund /Sweden 2.10.2017
Manuel Häberli Strasbourg Sentinelles - SUC Floorball Unihockey Grauholz Zollikofen /Switzerland 2.10.2017
Ondrej Kucera Isere Gresivaudan Floorball FbS Bohemians /Czech Republic 3.10.2017*
Guillermo Acevedo Perosanz Nantes Floorball C.U.F. Las Rozas /Spain 12.10.2017
Transfer to Germany

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Louis Schaidl TV Eiche Horn Bremen Unihockeyclub Thun /Switzerland 1.7.2017
Jens Beijar Floor Fighters Kirkkonummi Rangers /Finland 10.7.2017
Jussi Keskinen Floor Fighters Seinäjoen Peliveljet /Finland 10.7.2017
Patrick Kaiser Sportvereinigung Feuerbach 1883 e.V UHC Biel-Seeland /Switzerland 17.7.2017
Lauri Lehtola Floor Fighters Seinäjoen Peliveljet /Finland 24.7.2017
Lukas Bieger TV Lilienthal SV Wiler-Ersigen /Switzerland 31.7.2017
Joni Lomakin Red Devils Wernigerode Tikkurilan Tiikerit/Finland 14.8.2017
Miika Iskanius Red Devils Wernigerode Erä Salibandyakatemia/Finland 14.8.2017
Ville Jokela Red Devils Wernigerode Ilves /Finland 14.8.2017
Kevin Starck Red Devils Wernigerode SB Vantaa /Finland 14.8.2017
Oskar Grönman Red Devils Wernigerode FBC Raseborg Knights/Finland 14.8.2017
Jami Veijalainen TV Lilienthal Puotikylän Valtti /Finland 21.8.2017
Vincent Bonifacio Unihockey Igels Dresden e.V. Chur Unihockey /Switzerland 21.8.2017
Christer Ajaxson ASV Köln Viktor Rydberg GIF /Sweden 24.8.2017*
Flemming Per Kühl ETV Piranhas Hamburg SV Wiler-Ersigen /Switzerland 28.8.2017
Joel Lehikoinen TSV Berkersheim 1910 e.V. Otaonnela Floorball ry /Finland 28.8.2017
Sampo Mäkelä PSV München e.V. Otaonnela Floorball ry /Finland 30.8.2017*
Eeli Lantto TSV Berkersheim 1910 Frankfurt Falcons Blackbirds United /Finland 1.9.2017
Jiri Pipek FC Rennsteig Avalanche e.V. Orka Florbal /Czech Republic 1.9.2017*
Otto Fält SSC Leipzig Merikoski SBT ry /Finland 4.9.2017
Vladislaus Nikiforous USV Erfurt eV - Section Floorball Valga Saalihoki Klubi /Estonia 5.9.2017*
Miks Snikeris BSV Roxel Rigas Lauvas /Latvia 11.9.2017*
Marlene Oertel SSF Dragons Bonn Unihockey Berner Oberland /Switzerland 11.9.2017
Jan Linhart 1. FBL Floor Fighters Chemnitz FbC Hradec Králové /Czech Republic 11.9.2017
Samuli Känsälä SG BA Tempelhof Schoeneberg e.V. Otaonnela Floorball /Finland 13.9.2017
Bondor Csaba SG BA Tempelhof Schoeneberg e.V. Szőnyi Palánkdöngetők Köre /Hungary 13.9.2017
Kristaps Vaicis SG BA Tempelhof-Schöneberg e.V. Ad Astra Sarnen /Switzerland 13.9.2017
Michal Kahoun FC Rennsteig Avalanche e.V. Prague Tigers /Czech Republic 14.9.2017*
Margrit Rüst FC Stern München 1919 e.V. UHT H.S. Bronschhofen /Switzerland 18.9.2017
Jan Vasak FC Rennsteig Avalanche e.V. Kings Praha /Czech Republic 19.9.2017
Daniel Muchna FC Rennsteig Avalanche e.V. FBC DDM Kati Kadaň /Czech Republic 19.9.2017
Martin Jenicek Team Klinikum Nurnberg e.V. Florbalova skola Plzen (493) /Czech Republic 19.9.2017
Marek Hausmann SG BA Tempelhof-Schöneberg e.V. Black Angels /Czech Republic 25.9.2017
Tommi Uosukainen SSC Leipzig Abt. Unihockey Jokerisalibandy Helsinki ry /Finland 25.9.2017
Antje Schmidt SSC Leipzig SB-PRO Nurmijärvi /Finland 25.9.2017
Gundula Sopper TV Ausburg Hot Shots Innsbruck /Austria 9.10.2017
Tomas Kasemets Floorball Mainz e.V. Floorball Agents Amsterdam /The Netherlands 2.10.2017
Joona Rihkola UHC Döbeln 06 e.V. Ilves /Finland 2.10.2017
Rafael Fliegner TV Eiche Horn Bremen UKS Fenomen /Poland 2.10.2017
Stephan Bachmann VBC Olympia 72 Ludwigshafen FC Kraainem Tigers /Belgium 2.10.2017
Franziska Klimpel TV Eiche Horn Bremen Oslostudentenes Idrettsklubb (OSI) /Norway 3.10.2017
Florian Leopold TSV Lesum-Burgdamm IBC Leoben /Austria NC
Transfer to Hungary

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Gergely Kovacs IBK Cartoon Heroes floorball egyesület Rheintal Gators Widnau /Switzerland 17.7.2017
Krisztian Nador Dunai Krokodilok FBC Slovan Rimavska Sobota /Slovakia 4.9.2017
Transfer to Italy

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Alex Kuusk Floorball Club Milano MTU GAP Spordiklubi /Estonia 25.9.2017
Aapo Mutanen ASD Viking Roma FC Pirkkalan Pirkat /Finland 2.10.2017
Caroline von Allmen Floorball club Milano SUC Floorball Strasbourg /France 2.10.2017
Adank Nando ASD Viking Roma FC Iron Marmots Davos-Klosters /Switzerland 3.10.2017
Joel Pereira Floorball Club Milano Ticino Unihockey (TIUH) /Switzerland 16.10.2017
Nino Däscher ASD Viking Roma FC Iron Marmots Davos-Klosters /Switzerland 16.10.2017
Transfer to Japan

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Shin Kato Tokyo Thunderbolts ETV Piranhas Hamburg/Germany 1.7.2017
Transfer to Latvia

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Mojmir Keselak FBK Riga Rockets Fk Florko Košice /Slovakia 14.8.2017
Artis Raitums Florbola Klubs Talsi TPS Salibandy ry /Finland 4.9.2017
Edgars Klavins Babite Jigsaw United Cities of Middlands /United Kingdom 4.9.2017
Toms Bitmanis Florbola Klubs Talsi FBC Kalmarsund /Sweden 4.9.2017
Andis Blinds Biedrības "Kuldīgas florbola klubs" Mullsjö AIS /Sweden 4.9.2017
Ritvars Berzins Kocenu Sporta klubs Harstad IBK /Norway10.10.2017
Transfer to The Netherlands

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Ales Stavjana HSK Floorball Sokol Praha Královské Vinohrady /Czech Republic 7.08.2017
Niek van Linge Floorball Flames Nijmegen WSK Lindesberg /Sweden 22.8.2017
Valdis Vavers UFC Groningen FK Bauska /Latvia 11.9.2017
Oscar Noren Floorball Agents Amsterdam Säro Seahawks IBK /Sweden 11.9.2017*
Emil Romare Floorball Agents Amsterdam Säro Seahawks IBK /Sweden 11.9.2017*
Stijn van de Voorde UFC Utrecht Floorball Club Black Cobra´s Gent /Belgium 18.9.2017
Felix Caesar D.S.F.V. Blue Falcons Hässelby SK IBK 20.9.2017*
Tomasz Mendry HSK Floorball -no club- /Poland 21.9.2017*
Stephanie Braunius UFC Groningen Aergera Giffers /Switzerland NC
Transfer to Norway

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Elise Alexandersson SK Djerv Innebandy Rottne IF/Sweden 17.1.2017*
Joakim Palmkvist Sveiva Innebandy FC Helsingborg/Sweden 19.1.2017*
Hans Mellsund Sandefjord Innebandy Humle IBK/Sweden 9.2.2017*
Josef Långberg Alta IBK Bollklubben Solbacken /Sweden 10.7.2017
Marcus Hamrin Sarpsborg IBK Hovslätts IK /Sweden 10.7.2017
Markus Forsman Alta Innebandyklubb Gamla Stan IBK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Samuel Magnussons Sarpsborg IBK Hovslätts IK /Sweden 14.8.2017
Alexander Milovanovic Sandnes IBK K4 IF /Sweden 21.8.2017
Sara Dahlström Sandnes IBK Järnä Sportklubb /Sweden 21.8.2017
Arvid Wiberg Lindqvist Greåker Innebandyklubb Mullsjö AIS /Sweden 21.8.2017
Jesper Engström Sandnes IBK Salems IF /Sweden 21.8.2017
Niklas Nordh Greåker IBK Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola /Switzerland 28.8.2017
Robert Karlsson Lidberg Fredrikstad IBK KFUM Titans Norrkoping IBK /Sweden 28.8.2017
Billy Persson Sveiva Innebandy Duvbo IK /Sweden 28.8.2017
Lisa Hagborg Olsson Bygdo Monolitten Innebandy Kais Mora UIF /Sweden 28.8.2017
Frida Josefin Andersson Ullensaker/Kisa Innebandy IBK Tygriket 99 /Sweden 29.8.2017*
Christoffer Gustafsson Slevik IBK IK Sirius IBK /Sweden 4.9.2017
Sondre Hansen Slevik IBK Hagfors IBS /Sweden 4.9.2017
Martin Storäng Slevik IBK IK Sirius IBK /Sweden 4.9.2017
Petra Hlozankova Sveiva Innebandy 1. SC Vitkovice /Czech Republic 4.9.2017
Elin Jonasson SK Trygg / Lade Örlogsstaden IBK /Sweden 6.9.2017*
Albin Holmberg IK Akerselva Gamla Stan /Sweden 11.9.2017
Esben Tipple Sandnes IBK London Sharks FBC /United Kingdom 11.9.2017
Nils Jadelind Greåker innebandyklubb Halmstad Innebandy Klubb /Sweden 12.9.2017
Juris Rubcovs Sandefjord Innebandy Klubb SK Pargauja /Latvia 15.9.2017 *
Alexander Johansson LYN Innebandy Linköping IBK /Sweden 15.9.2017*
Alexander Hörhammer Bjølsen Innebandyklubb SBS Graniitti /Finland 18.9.2017
Nicklas Regin LYN Innebandy IBF PA Jönköping /Sweden 18.9.2017
Filip Halvorsrod Fredrikstad IBK Hvidovre Attack Floorball Club /Denmark 19.9.2017
Jonas Appelgren LYN Innebandy Skoghalls Innebandyklubb /Sweden 21.9.2017*
Alexander Samuelsson IK Akerselva Linköping Innebandy klubb /Sweden 21.9.2017*
Jesper Jansson Tunet IBK Hertzöga BK /Sweden 26.9.2017
Simon Holmqvist IK Akerselva Clemensnäs IF /Sweden 27.9.2017
Henna Latva-Mäenpää Oslostudentenes Idrettsklubb Otaonnela Floorball /Finland 2.10.2017
Ludvig Nyåker Ullensaker Kisa IL Innebandy BKI Sunnanå /Sweden 9.10.2017*
Emils Zukovs Alta Innebandyklubb West Coast Floorball Club /United Kingdom NC
Ida Landgärds
Vågsbygd Innebandy
SB Vaasa ry /Finland
NC
Transfer to Poland

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Rahovik Dzianis MUKS Zielonka LEGION/Belarus 1.3.2017*
Michal Kozubal KS Goracy Potok Szarotka Nowy Targ Hvidore Attack Floorball Club /Denmark 11.9.2017
Jakub Lyskawa UKS Fenomen Babimost Hvidore Attack Floorball Club /Denmark 9.10.2017
Transfer to Slovakia

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Veronika Letkova ŠK 98 Pruské FBC Zurndorf /Austria 7.8.2017
Peter Grich VSK PdF UK Hurikan Bratislava Bulldogs BRNO /Czech Republic 21.8.2017
Martin Knutelsky FaBK ATU kosice AC Sparta Praha /Czech Republic 28.8.2017
Aneta Hromadkova FbC Predator Sabinov FBC Vikings Koprivnice /Czech Republic 18.9.2017
Transfer to Slovenia

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Polona Drasler TVD Partizan Borovnica Vallertuna Innebandy Klubb /Sweden NC
Transfer to Spain

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Roy Hemmi Club Unihockey Madrid (No club) /Switzerland 6.3.2017*
Carlos Lopez Reparaz Club Unihockey-Floorball Escorial Rydboholms SK /Sweden 21.8.2017
Duncan Quinlan Club Unihockey-Floorball Escorial IBK Voikers /Sweden 21.8.2017
Johan Falk Club Deportivo Floorball Fuengirola Båstad GIF /Sweden 4.9.2017
Mikael Johansson Club Deportivo Floorball Fuengirola Mölnlycke FK /Sweden 15.9.2017*
Erik Billberg Club Deportivo Floorball Fuengirola (no club) /Sweden 27.9.2017*
Michael Roy Club Unihockey Madrid (no club) /Canada 29.9.2017*
Daniel Arazola Club Unihockey Madrid Slevik IBK /Norway 4.10.2017
Transfer to Sweden

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Julia Melltorn Arlanda IBK Emu SK/Estonia 20.4.2017**
Thea Kristine Ekholt Endre Idrottsförening Sagene IF /Norway 1.7.2017
Jussi Tilus Haparanda AIK SC Muden Pallo /Finland 1.7.2017
Kevin Söderling IK Sirius IBK EräViikingit ry /Finland 1.7.2017
Caroline Ballet IBK Uppsala Teknologer Lyon Floorball Club 1.7.2017
Kalevi Moilanen Haparanda AIK SBT Tornio ry /Finland 1.7.2017
Andreas Falkeid Team Thoren Gruppen Gjelleråsen IF /Norway 10.7.2017
Olav Falkeid Umeå City IBK Gjelleråsen IF /Norway 10.7.2017
Jan Karlsson Grums IBK Fredrikstad IBK /Norway 24.7.2017
Edvin Rönnblom Karlstad IBF Floorball Thurgau /Switzerland 24.7.2017
Johannes Jokinen Linköping IBK Kloten-Bülach Jets / Switzerland 31.7.2017
Alisa Pöllänen Pixbo Wallenstam IBK Salibandy Club Classic ry /Finland 31.7.2017
Josef Juha Pixbo Wallenstam IBK FbŠ Bohemians /Czech Republic 1.8.2017
Daniel MacCabe Malmö Floorball Club Benlose Floorball Club/Denmark 7.8.2017
Marius Pedersen Team Thoren Gruppen Sveiva Innebandy/Norway 7.8.2017
Nico Salo FC Helsingborg SC Classic /Finland 7.8.2017
Daniel Sebek FC Helsingborg SV Wiler-Ersigen /Switzerland 7.8.2017
Ville Hirvisuo Visby IBK TPS Salibandy ry /Finland 14.8.2017
Claudio Thoma Örnsköldsvik IBK Floorball Thurgau/Switzerland 14.8.2017
Jonas Kura Hässelby FbS Hattrick Brno/Czech Republic 14.8.2017
Fredrik Azelius FC Helsingborg SG BA Tempelhof /Germany 14.8.2017
Frida Eriksson Endre IF Zug United /Switzerland 14.8.2017
Olivier Hirschi Grimsta AIK SV Wiler-Ersigen /Switzerland 21.8.2017
Joel Berg IBK Luleå Benløse Floorball Club /Denmark 21.8.2017
Antti Mäkikallio Haparanda AIK SBT Tornio ry /Finland 21.8.2017*
Josefine Berg Gantofta IBK Ullensaker/Kisa IL /Norway 22.8.2017*
Johan Börjegren Örnsköldsvik IBK UHC Thun /Switzerland 28.8.2017
Viktor Jonsson Örnsköldsvik IBK ULA Unihockey Langenthal Aarwangen /Switzerland 28.8.2017
Sakari Heiskanen Haparanda AIK SBT Tornio ry /Finland 28.8.2017
Kia Teildorf Malmö FBC Ungdom Hvidore Attack FC /Denmark 28.8.2017
Vojtech Bagin Rotebro Innebandyklubb FbS Bohemians /Czech Republic 28.8.2017
Andreas Nordli Wibax Patriots IBK IK Akerselva /Norway 28.8.2017
Alva Sjölund Örnsköldsvik IBK Unihockey Berner Oberland /Switzerland 29.8.2017
Frida Tjärnström Örnsköldsvik IBK Unihockey Berner Oberland /Switzerland 29.8.2017
Agniezska Kozanecka Linköping IBK PKS MOS Zbaszyn /Poland 4.9.2017
Anthon Grönqvist IBK Uppsala Teknologer IF Fram /Finland 4.9.2017
Maja Stenka Linköping IBK Interplastic Olimpia Osowa /Poland 4.9.2017
Matias Nuorala Haparanda AIK Dynamo Oulu /Finland 4.9.2017
Kristian Krogius IBK Uppsala Teknologer Red Devils Wernigerode /Germany 7.9.2017
Lisa Hansel Rotebro IS IBK UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels /Germany 11.9.2017
Ann-Sofie Sundholm Rasunda IS UHC Dietlikon /Switzerland 11.9.2017
Laura Mertsalmi Täby Floorball Club UHC Dietlikon /Switzerland 13.9.2017
Eda Dagasan IBK Lund Panam United Floorball Club /France 18.9.2017
Pieter-Jan Maekelbergh Gimonäs Umea IF Juventus Floorball Club /Belgium 18.9.2017
Johan Larsson SK Örnen Sarpsborg IBK /Norway 18.9.2017
Dominik Langenegger Mölndals IBF UHC Elgg /Switzerland 18.9.2017
Pontus Wiriden FBC Karlskrona IK Akerselva /Norway 18.9.2017
Philip Ottelin Högalids IF SalibandySeura Fenno /Finland 18.9.2017
Kenny Rådberg Sandvikens AIK Innebandy SF Grei /Norway 18.9.2017
Gustav Wanke Sandvikens AIK Innebandy SF Grei /Norway 18.9.2017
Jens Ohlin Floorball Club Bollnäs Greåker IBK /Norway 19.9.2017
Jesper Persson Hägg Floorball Club Bollnäs Greåker IBK /Norway 19.9.2017
Lauma Visnevska Strömsbro IF Wizards Bern Burgdorf /Switzerland 25.9.2017
Jean Lynn Laura Tan Rotebro IS IBK NUS Titans FC /Singapore 25.9.2017
Anton Sjölund IBK Sundsvall Ungdom IF Fram /Finland 25.9.2017
Drahomir Mach Malmö Floorball Club Ungdom Sokol Brno I /Czech Republic 2.10.2017
Janne Hast Haparanda AIK SBT Tornio ry /Finland 2.10.2017
Manfred Thalin Bälinge IF Sandnes IBK /Norway 2.10.2017
Tomas Hyrsl Linköpings IBS FbS Bohemians /Czech Republic 2.10.2017
Mikael Johansson IBF Älvstranden Vigor FK /Norway 2.10.2017
Zbynek Stuchlik Hagunda IF TJ Sokol Kralovske Vinohrady /Czech Republic 2.10.2017
Leah Bartz Ankarsvik BK SSF Dragons Bonn /Germany 3.10.2017
Maaike Moes IBF Orebro Ungdom Sonics Floorball /The Netherlands 9.10.2017
Michaela Holmström Linköping IBS Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisotto /Switzerland 9.10.2017
Martin Storäng Alunda IBF Slevik IBK /Norway 9.10.2017
Martin Kristensson Ekbacks Kyrkans IBK Våleranga Innebandy /Norway NC
Sebastian Alm Finspångs IBK SC Hawks ry /Finland NC
Transfer to Switzerland

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Daniel Walti UHC Domat-Ems HFC Feldkirch Knights /Austria 1.7.2017
Jiri Koutny Zug United Bulldogs Brno /Czech Republic 1.7.2017
Hampus Dargren Floorball Köniz FC Helsingborg /Sweden 1.7.2017
Fanny Holmberg Unihockey Berner Oberland Porvoon Salibandyseura /Finland 1.7.2017
Jesper Johansson Floorball Köniz Linköping IBK /Sweden 1.7.2017
Corin Ruttimann Piranha Chur IKSU /Sweden 1.7.2017
Daniel Johnsson SV Wiler-Ersigen FC Helsingborg /Sweden 1.7.2017
Emmi Niemelä Unihockey Berner Oberland SS Rankat Ankat /Finland 1.7.2017
Linda Törnqvist Unihockey Berner Oberland Porvoon Salibandyseura PSS /Finland 1.7.2017
Tara Meyer Zug United SDK United Floorball Club /Australia 10.7.2017
Topi Kanervisto Regazzi Verbano Unihockey Gordola TPS Salibandy /Finland 10.7.2017
Christian Meyer Virtus Wohlen SDK United Floorball Club /Australia 10.7.2017
Nora Susztak Zug United Neumann Szki Floorball SE /Hungary 10.7.2017
Teemu Kantanen Regazzi Verbano UH Gordola Wernigeröder Sportverein Rot-Weiss /Germany 10.7.2017
Parli Linard HC Rychenberg Winterthur Gävle GIK /Sweden 10.7.2017
Nicola Bischofberger SV Wiler-Ersigen IBF Falun /Sweden 10.7.2017
Patrik Doza Floorball Könz Florbal Chodov /Czech Republic 10.7.2017
Martin Tokos Chur Unihockey IBF Falun /Sweden 10.7.2017
Mikko Immonen Kloten-Bülach Jets Koovee ry /Finland 10.7.2017
Joel Nyh UHC Lok Reinach Granlo BK /Sweden 12.7.2017
Henrik Berglund UHC Lok Reinach Ankarsvik BK /Sweden 12.7.2017
Tomas Nushart UHC Grünenmatt - Sumiswald FBC Kanonýři Kladno /Czech REpublic 17.7.2017
Toni Läntinen UHT Eggiwill TPS Salibandy /Finland 17.7.2017
Jakob Karlsson Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Kumla IBK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Frida Svensson Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Kumla IBK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Marc Bischofberger Kloten-Bülach Jets Örnsköldsvik IBK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Iiro Salo Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Viikingit ry /Finland 17.7.2017
Kasper Malmsten ULA Grimsk AIK /Sweden 17.7.2017
Lucie Srotova UHC Dietlikon1. SC Vitkovice /Czech Republic 24.7.2017
Andrea Dernerova Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Florbol Zidenice Z.S. /Czech Republic 24.7.2017
Martina Babackova Sportiva Unihockey Mendrisiotto Florbol Zidenice Z.S. /Czech Republic 24.7.2017
Manuel Ruegg UHC Waldkirch St. Gallen Åstorp Kvidine IBS /Sweden 24.7.2017
Kaisa Kantokorpi Unihockey Basel Regio M-Team ry /Finland 24.7.2017
Micaela Sirola Unihockey Basel Regio FBC Turku ry /Finland 24.7.2017
Julia Laulajainen Unihockey Basel Regio M-Team ry /Finland 24.7.2017
Jenna Kesälä Unihockey Basel Regio West Coast Sheriffs ry /Finland 24.7.2017
Idä Mäkinen Unihockey Basel Regio FBC Turku ry /Finland 24.7.2017
Juuso Alin Kloten-Bülach Jets TPS Salibandy ry /Finland 24.7.2017
Sami Salminen Unihockey Mittelland Blackbirds United /Finland 31.7.2017
Michelle Wiki UHC Dietlikon KAIS Mora IF /Sweden 7.8.2017
Lukas Jalovy Jona-Uznach Flames Bulldogs Brno/Czech Republic 7.8.2017
Andris Rajeckis Floorball Thurgan FK Lekrings /Latvia 7.8.2017
Lauri Liikanen Ad Astra Sarnen Happee Jyvaskyla /Finland 7.8.2017
Adrian Braune Chur Unihockey TV 1883 Schriesheim/Germany 7.8.2017
Christian Göth Chur Unihockey VfL Red Hocks Kaufering /Germany 7.8.2017
Florian Weißkirchen Chur Unihockey SSF Dragons Bonn /Germany 7.8.2017
Renats Degins Floorball Thurgau FK Kekavas Bulldogs /Latvia 7.8.2017
Miikka Sokka Kloten-Bulach Jets Rauman SalBa/Finland 7.8.2017
Daniel Muck Zug United Florbal Chodov/Czech Republic 7.8.2017
Ondrej Vosta Zug United Florbal Chodov/Czech Republic 7.8.2017
David Jansson Zurisee Unihopckey ZKH Korsvägen Bollens IBK/Sweden 8.8.2017*
Matej Smetak UHC Brunenmatt FBC Ostrava /Czech Republic 14.8.2017
Mikulas Komarek UHC Uster Tatran Stresovice /Czech Republic 21.8.2017
Daniel Ramos Cuadrado UHC Nesslau Sharks CUF Leganes /Spain 21.8.2017
Daniel Karlander UHC Alligator Malans Warberg IC /Sweden 21.8.2017
Martin Kisugite ULA Lagenthal FbS Bohemians /Czech Republic 28.8.2017
Geraldine Rossier Red Ants Rychenberg Winterthur Täby FC IBK /Sweden 28.8.2017
Markus Widner UHC Sarganserland UFG Liftex Raika /Italy 4.9.2017
Nela Havlikova Wizards Bern Burgdorf FBS Bohemians /Czech Republic 4.9.2017
Nico Nater Zürisee Unihockey ZHK Balrog botkyrka IK /Sweden 4.9.2017
Adam Cilecek Vipers Innerschwyz FBK Spartak Hluk /Czech Republic 7.9.2017
Zuzana Hubackova Zug United FBC Liberec /Czech Republic 11.9.2017
Tereza Voláková Zug United SV 1919 Grimma 11.9.2017
Fabian Lischer UHC JW Sursee 86 Gamla Stan IBK/Sweden 11.9.2017
Kalle Keskitalo Chur Unihockey Nokian Kristityt Palloilijat ry /Finland 11.9.2017
Melker Westerberg UHC JW Sursee 86 Gamla Stan IBK /Sweden Cancelled
Nico Scalvinoni Grasshopper-Club Zurich IBK Dalen /Sweden 18.9.2017
Carolyn Margetts Team Aarau Wollongong Floorball Club /Australia 18.9.2017
Mertha Gabriel UHC Nesslau Sharks 1. SC Vitkovice /Czech Republic 22.9.2017
Nicolas Flathmann Unihockey Rheintal Gators Widnau Unihockey TV Eiche Horn Bremen /Germany 25.9.2017
Felix Poelsma Buelach Floorball Sonics /The Netherlands 25.9.2017
Vojtech Simacek SV Wiler-Ersigen Black Angels /Czech Republic 25.9.2017
Radim Cepek UHC Zuger Highlands Start 98 Praha-Kunratice /Czech Republic 27.9.2017
Max Hånberg ULA Lagenthal Livets Ords IF /Sweden 28.9.2017
Christian Bischof THS Adliswil Hannoverscher Sportverein von 1896 e.V. /Germany 9.10.2017
Marta Hucinova UHC Seedorf GBC Orca Krnov /Czech Republic 13.10.2017*
Cedric Blatter Lausanne Universite Club Panthers Praha /Czech Republic NC
Niklas Lamminsivu UHC Sierre-Challenge Ilves /Finland NC
Fidel Petros Lausanne UC club TV Schriesheim /Germany NC
Transfer to Ukraine

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Jelisejs Danilecs Kyiv Floorball Club Riga Lauvas /Latvia 2.10.2017*
Transfer to United Kingdom

Player

To Club

From Club

Valid

Alan Nurk Aberdeen Oilers SK Tallinn United /Estonia 6.3.2017*
Sarka Zacpalkova Aberdeen Oilers FBC Asper Sumperk /Czech Republic 31.3.2017*
Anna Zizkuna London Sharks Floorball Club FK Kekava /Latvia 17.5.2017*
Elise Larsson Lofnertz North Hants Floorball Club Landvetter IBK Wings /Sweden 29.9.2017**
Linus Lofnertz North Hants Floorball Club Landvetter IBK Wings /Sweden 29.9.2017**
Alvin Lofnertz North Hants Floorball Club Landvetter IBK Wings /Sweden 29.9.2017**
Janne Peltonen London Sharks Floorball Club Otaonnela Floorball /Finland 9.10.2017
Olafs Karklins Wakefield Wolves Rigas Lauvas /Latvia 10.10.2017*
Martins Kazis Cambridge Falcons Florbola klubs "Kurši", Biedrība /Latvia 10.10.2017*
Jan Matousek FBC Manchester Salibandits FBK Ceska Lipa /Czech Republic 12.10.2017
Zane Grava FBC Manchester Salibandits FK NND /Latvia 16.10.2017
Ivo Preiss Hastings Predators Floorball Club Betsafe/Ulbroka /Latvia 16.10.2017
Terho Heinola London Sharks Floorball Club SB Karhukopla /Finland 16.10.2017
Dans Hofrats
United Cities of the Midlands
FK Riga/Latvia
16.10.2017
Michal Contus Dundee Northern Lights 1. FbK Eagles Orlová /Czech Republic NC
Jakub Ondrasik Cambridge Falcons SK 1.FBC Trencin /Slovakia 16.10.2017


* The player has not had a license / played for at least two years
** The player is under 15 years old
*** Overseas student
**** Can play in Swiss Cup before 1st of July 2017

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram