IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

News

U19 WFCQ 2018 All Star Team

The local organisers have selected the All-Star team for the U19 WFCQ 2018. The p... — 11.9.2017

U19 WFCQ 2018 - Day 2 summary - Russia qualified

Day 2 of the Women´s U19 World C... — 9.9.2017

Women´s U19 WFC 2018 QUALIFICATIONS

8th Women´s U19 World Floorball Championships 2018 Qualifications

Linz, Austria
8th - 10th September 2017


A total of 17 teams have registered for the 8th Women´s U19 World Floorball Championships. This is the most ever registrations for this event and will be the first time that a qualification has been held for this event.

Australia, Italy, The Netherlands & New Zealand will all be competing for the first time in the Women´s U19s.

The Final Round will be played in St. Gallen and Herisau, Switzerland, and is made of up 8 teams in A-division & 8 teams in B-division. All A-division teams, as well as six B-division teams have direclty qualified, based on results from the Women´s U19 WFC 2016 and regional quotas. The remaining 2 spots in the B-division will be determined via a qualification event in Europe, between Austria, The Netherlands, Russia & Italy.


Austria (16)
Russia (18)^

Italy (-)

Netherlands (-)

Numbers in brackets show current rankings based on results from U19 WFC 2016. Teams marked with (-) are competing in their first Women´s U19 WFC event and will receive a ranking at the completion of the tournament.
^ Russia did not compete in 2016, so their ranking is based on past participation in U19 WFC events.


Match schedule

08.09. 14:31 Group A: ITA WU19 - NED WU191-10
08.09. 19:01 Group A: AUT WU19 - RUS WU194-12
09.09. 15:59 Group A: RUS WU19 - NED WU198-4
09.09. 19:00 Group A: AUT WU19 - ITA WU195-2
10.09. 09:15 Group A: RUS WU19 - ITA WU1918-2
10.09. 12:00 Group A: NED WU19 - AUT WU192-3

Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.RUS WU19330038-106
2.AUT WU19320112-164
3.NED WU19310216-122
4.ITA WU1930035-330

Scoring leaders

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Mariia BasarginaRUS WU193512170
2.Anastasiia BulbashRUS WU19388160
3.Anastasiia SkirdenkoRUS WU19392110
4.Kseniia RapakovaRUS WU1932460
5.Kike WoltersNED WU1934150
6.Tatiana KozlovaRUS WU1934152
7.Ilse StoffersNED WU1933250
8.Rebecca KuzelAUT WU1933142
9.Irina KarpachevaRUS WU1932240
10.Alina GlinianaiaRUS WU1932240

Show All

Goalkeeper Statistics

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Olga SergienkoRUS WU19311284.61
2.Viktoria WeitgasserAUT WU193881684.61
3.Catherine PontiITA WU19327584.37
4.Sabina SodaroITA WU193291074.35
5.Veronika NekrasovaRUS WU19321872.41
6.Inge Van DamNED WU193301271.42
7.Martina FalchiITA WU193391868.42




FINAL ROUND

A-Division

Sweden (1)
Finland (2)
Switzerland (3)
Czech Republic (4)
Norway (5)
Poland (6)
Slovakia (7)
Germany (9)

B-Division

Latvia (8)
Canada (10)

Hungary (11)

USA (12)

Australia (-)

New Zealand (-)

?

EUR qualifier

?

EUR qualifier

* Numbers in brackets show current rankings based on results from U19 WFC 2016. Teams marked with (-) are competing in their first Women´s U19 WFC event and will receive a ranking at the completion of the tournament.


More information on this event can be found here.

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram