IFF
 
     

News

Lekrings take the EFC 2013 Men´s title

Jögeva and Lekrings were in the same group and in their earlier match it came right down to the wire...the last 2 seconds in fact, when Jöge... — 13.10.2013

EuroFloorball Cup 2013 Men´s All Star Team

The local organiser of the 2013 EuroFloorball Cup has elected the Men´s All Star Team. Two players from Jögeva, tw... — 13.10.2013

Nauka´s dreams come true

At EFC 2012 Nauka played the final against Norway´s Sveiva and lost by one goal. This year Nauka-Trevelstroy, naturally, ... — 13.10.2013

EuroFloorball Cup 2013

EuroFloorball Cup 2013
Sportová Hala, Trencin, Slovakia
9th - 13th October 2013

Official event website: www.efc2013.sk

The EuroFloorball Cup is the championship tournament for the 5th and lower ranked European national club champions.

The EFC 2013 winners in Men´s and Women´s categories will qualify directly to the Champions Cup 2014. When the EFC winners participate in the Champions Cup 2013 they will get 5 000 CHF prize money.

Watch all matches LIVE on IFF YouTube
Download Full Match Schedule

Men

Men Final Standings*
1.

Lekrings
2.

Jögeva SK Tähe
3.

Slevik IBK
4.

Pomor
5.

SK 1.FBC Trencin
6.

FBC Grasshoppers AC Uniza Zilina

Men´s Play-off matches

12.10. 16:15 Semi-final 1: Slevik - Lekrings2-3
12.10. 19:00 Semi-final 2: Jogeva - Pomor8-7
13.10. 10:01 5th place: 1. FBC Trencin - Grasshoppers9-7
13.10. 16:00 Final: Jogeva - Lekrings4-5

Men´s Group A Results & Statistics

Men´s Group B Results & Statistics

Men´s All Star Team:
Goalkeeper: Anders Ottersten (Slevik IBK)
Left Defender: Andris Malkavs (Lekrings)
Right Defender: Sergey Azov (Pomor)
Centre: Ingus Laivins (Lekrings)
Left Forward: Iiro Liede (Jögeva Tähe)
Right Forward: Pavel Semenov (Jögeva Tähe)


Scoring Leaders Men

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Pavel SemenovJogeva465116
2.Iiro LiedeJogeva46392
3.Ingus LaivinsLekrings44590
4.Thomas StraeteSlevik32790
5.Rein KiviJogeva44482
6.Johan AhlbergSlevik35272
7.Valery MaslovJogeva43470
8.Aleksandr TaldonovPomor32572
9.Aleksandr SharapovPomor35160
10.Igor KuchinPomor35162

Show All

Goalkeeper Statistics Men

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Anders OtterstenSlevik333684.61
2.Normunds KruminsLekrings4651482.27
3.Joni KarttunenJogeva4852080.95
4.Gabriel Meszaros1. FBC Trencin3632075.90
5.Sergey PronyakovPomor3642175.29
6.Miro KruzelGrasshoppers3221166.66
7.Tonis VahiJogeva48466.66
8.Rudolf TuriakGrasshoppers3231265.71
9.Vegard TveteSlevik39756.25

Show All

Women

Women Final Standings*
1.

Nauka-Trevelstroy
2.

Tunet IBK
3.

NTS FK-ZS Nemsova
4.

SK 98 Pruske
5.

Rubene
6.

Energa Olimpia Osowa


Women´s Play-off matches

12.10. 08:00 5th place: Rubene - Energa Olimpia11-5
12.10. 10:45 Semi-final 1: Nauka - Nemsova7-3
12.10. 13:30 Semi-final 2: Tunet IBK - SK 98 Pruske6-5
13.10. 13:00 Final: Tunet IBK - Nauka3-5

Women´s Group A Results & Statistics

Women´s Group B Results & Statistics

Women´s All Star Team:
Goalkeeper: Veronica Letkova (SK 98 Pruske)
Left Defender: Charlotte Hermansen (Tunet IBK)
Right Defender: Anastasiia Zhidkova (Nauka-Trevelstroy)
Centre: Evita Rudzite (Rubene)
Left Forward: Anastasiia Rodina (Nauka-Trevelstroy)
Right Forward: Kristine Naess (Tunet IBK)


Scoring Leaders Women

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Anastasiia RodinaNauka493120
2.Kristine NaessTunet IBK45380
3.Edite BankavaRubene32680
4.Evita RudziteRubene36170
5.Mariia OkulovaNauka42570
6.Juliia ViktorovaNauka44260
7.Anastasiia DolgoborodovaNauka43250
8.Karolina DampsEnerga Olimpia33252
9.Sandra VikaTunet IBK43252
10.Svetlana ViktorovaNauka42350

Show All

Goalkeeper Statistics Women

PlayerTeamMSG%
1.Nadezda LapinaNauka438686.36
2.Emelie BjorkmanTunet IBK448885.71
3.Veronika LetkovaSK 98 Pruske3741583.14
4.Liubov IvanovaNauka419482.60
5.Isabel VikaTunet IBK440981.63
6.Ilga JekabsoneRubene3521380.00
7.Sara HorkovaNemsova3551578.57
8.Katarzyna TolyszEnerga Olimpia3431475.43
9.Sintija BalinaRubene35271.42
10.Dominika MarzecEnerga Olimpia315865.21

Show All

IFF Social Media channels:

* Final standings are calculated as follows: 1= Winner of final match, 2= Runner-up in final match, 3= Lost in semi-final against the winner, 4= Lost in semi-final against the runner-up. 5= Winner of 5th place match, 6= Loser of 5th place match.

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram