IFF
 
     

EuroFloorball Cup Final round 2011

EuroFloorball Cup Final round 2011

Rakoniewice, Poland

5th - 9th of October 2011

The EuroFloorball Cup is the championship tournament for the 5th and lower ranked European national club champions. The tournament will be played with 6 teams for both men and women (12 teams in total). The higher ranked European Club teams play in the Champions Cup. The EFC 2011 Final round winners in Men´s and Women´s categories will be qualified to the Champions Cup 2012.

Men´s EFC Final round 2011 Final Standings

1.

RTU/Inspecta

2.

SK Augur

3.

Rødovre FC

4.

Nauka
5.

KS Madex Gorale Nowy Targ
6.

CUF Leganes
Tournament statistics

Women´s EFC Final round 2011 Final Standings

1.

RSU/Runway
2.

Holmlia SK
3.

Nizhny Novgorod FBC-30
4.

Energa Olimpia Osowa Gdansk

5.

FC Outlaws
6. Zirafa Zilina
Tournament statistics

Men Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.RTU/Inspecta220016-54
2.Nauka210116-112
3.Gorale200210-260
Men Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SK Augur220015-94
2.Rodovre FC20117-101
3.CUF Leganes20116-91

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

Men´s placement matches


Final

09.10. 15:00 Final: RTU/Inspecta - SK Augur4-3

5th place

09.10. 09:01 5th place: Gorale - CUF Leganes5-3

Semi-final 1
08.10. 17:15 Semi-final 1: RTU/Inspecta - Rodovre FC10-3
Semi-final 2
08.10. 20:00 Semi-final 2: SK Augur - Nauka8-4

Women Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.RSU220022-14
2.Olimpia Osowa210110-142
3.Zirafa Zilina20024-210
Women Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Holmlia SK22007-54
2.Nizhny Novgorod20119-101
3.FC Outlaws20116-71

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

Women´s placement matches


Final

09.10. 12:00 Final: RSU - Holmlia SK5-1

5th place

08.10. 09:00 5th place: Zirafa Zilina - FC Outlaws2-5

Semi-final 1
08.10. 11:45 Semi-final 1: RSU - Nizhny Novgorod11-5
Semi-final 2
08.10. 14:30 Semi-final 2: Holmlia SK - Olimpia Osowa5-2

Scoring Leaders

Scoring Leaders All Matches of Men´s EuroFloorball Cup
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Atis BlindsRTU/Inspecta4510152
2.Ainars JuskevicsRTU/Inspecta475120
3.Aleksandr TaldonovNauka365114
4.Kristians LisovskisRTU/Inspecta48190
5.Mikko JärviSK Augur44486
6.Andro SoberSK Augur43470
7.Sergei IuryevNauka32572
8.Piotr KostelaGorale35164
9.Antti SihlmanSK Augur44260
10.Wojciech PalaGorale32460
Scoring Leaders All Matches of Women´s EuroFloorball Cup
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Luize BilinskaRSU466120
2.Tatjana VarsaRSU482100
3.Gunita KarklinaRSU464100
4.Aija KunciteRSU46390
5.Liga GarklavaRSU46282
6.Liubov SerebriakovaNizhny Novgorod36172
7.Signe ErcenaRSU44370
8.Diana IsjominaRSU41560
9.Adrianna KwiecinskaOlimpia Osowa33252
10.Jasmin Damm-HenrichsenFC Outlaws32350

Show All

Show All

EuroFloorball Cup Qualifications 2011

- EFCQ Men East & Women: Nauka, Russia (Men) and Nizhny Novgorod, Russia (Women) and Zirafa Zilina, Slovakia (Women) qualified
- EFCQ Men West: CUF Leganes, Spain (Men) qualified

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram