IFF
 
     

EuroFloorball Cup Final round 2011

EuroFloorball Cup Final round 2011

Rakoniewice, Poland

5th - 9th of October 2011

The EuroFloorball Cup is the championship tournament for the 5th and lower ranked European national club champions. The tournament will be played with 6 teams for both men and women (12 teams in total). The higher ranked European Club teams play in the Champions Cup. The EFC 2011 Final round winners in Men´s and Women´s categories will be qualified to the Champions Cup 2012.

Men´s EFC Final round 2011 Final Standings

1.

RTU/Inspecta

2.

SK Augur

3.

Rødovre FC

4.

Nauka
5.

KS Madex Gorale Nowy Targ
6.

CUF Leganes
Tournament statistics

Women´s EFC Final round 2011 Final Standings

1.

RSU/Runway
2.

Holmlia SK
3.

Nizhny Novgorod FBC-30
4.

Energa Olimpia Osowa Gdansk

5.

FC Outlaws
6. Zirafa Zilina
Tournament statistics

Men Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.RTU/Inspecta220016-54
2.Nauka210116-112
3.Gorale200210-260
Men Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SK Augur220015-94
2.Rødovre FC20117-101
3.CUF Leganes20116-91

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

Men´s placement matches


Final

09.10. 15:00 Final RTU/Inspecta - SK Augur 4-3

5th place

09.10. 09:01 5th place Gorale - CUF Leganes 5-3

Semi-final 1
08.10. 17:15 Semi-final 1 RTU/Inspecta - Rødovre FC 10-3
Semi-final 2
08.10. 20:00 Semi-final 2 SK Augur - Nauka 8-4

Women Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.RSU220022-14
2.Energa Olimpia210110-142
3.Zirafa Zilina20024-210
Women Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Holmlia SK22007-54
2.Nizhny Novgorod20119-101
3.FC Outlaws20116-71

Schedule & Statistics

Schedule & Statistics

Women´s placement matches


Final

09.10. 12:00 Final RSU - Holmlia SK 5-1

5th place

08.10. 09:00 5th place Zirafa Zilina - FC Outlaws 2-5

Semi-final 1
08.10. 11:45 Semi-final 1 RSU - Nizhny Novgorod 11-5
Semi-final 2
08.10. 14:30 Semi-final 2 Holmlia SK - Energa Olimpia 5-2

Scoring Leaders

Scoring Leaders All Matches of Men´s EuroFloorball Cup
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Atis BlindsRTU/Inspecta4510152
2.Ainars JuskevicsRTU/Inspecta475120
3.Aleksandr TaldonovNauka365114
4.Kristiãns LisovskisRTU/Inspecta48190
5.Mikko JärviSK Augur44486
6.Andro SõberSK Augur43470
7.Sergei IuryevNauka32572
8.Piotr KostelaGorale35164
9.Antti SihlmanSK Augur44260
10.Wojciech PalaGorale32460
Scoring Leaders All Matches of Women´s EuroFloorball Cup
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Luize BilinskaRSU466120
2.Tatjana VarsaRSU482100
3.Gunita KarklinaRSU464100
4.Aija KunciteRSU46390
5.Liga GarklavaRSU46282
6.Liubov SerebryakovaNizhny Novgorod36172
7.Signe ErcenaRSU44370
8.Diana IsjominaRSU41560
9.Adrianna KwiecinskaEnerga Olimpia33252
10.Jasmin DammFC Outlaws32350

Show All

Show All

EuroFloorball Cup Qualifications 2011

- EFCQ Men East & Women: Nauka, Russia (Men) and Nizhny Novgorod, Russia (Women) and Zirafa Zilina, Slovakia (Women) qualified
- EFCQ Men West: CUF Leganes, Spain (Men) qualified

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr

Players' Blogs