IFF
 
     

EFC 2008

EuroFloorball Cup Final Round

Winterthur, Switzerland

8th - 12th of October 2008

Men´s final standings

1. AIK IBF
2. SV Wiler-Ersigen
3. SSV Helsinki
4. Warberg IC-85
5. Tapanilan Erä
6. Tatran Stresovice
7. Sarpsborg IBK
8. Latvijas Avize


Picture: Markus Jauss


Picture: Markus Jauss

Women´s final standings

1.

IKSU

2. Balrog B/S IK
3.

UHC Dietlikon
4. HFK Dekanka
5. SC Classic
6.

Holmlia SK
7.

Rubene
8.

FC Outlaws

Highlights from Men´s Final SV Wiler-Ersigen - AIK

Highlights from Women´s final Balrog - IKSU

Men´s Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.AIK330016-66
2.Wiler-Ersigen320122-134
3.Tatran310216-102
4.Latvijas Avize30032-270
Men´s Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.SSV Helsinki330022-86
2.Warberg IC320122-154
3.Tapanilan Erä310214-152
4.Sarpsborg IBK300310-300

Men´s Group A Schedule & Statistics

Men´s Group B Schedule & Statistics

Women´s Group A Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Dietlikon330029-46
2.Dekanka320120-74
3.Holmlia SK310212-242
4.FC Outlaws300310-360
Women´s Group B Standings
TeamMWTLGF-GAPTS
1.Balrog330020-76
2.IKSU320120-104
3.Classic310212-122
4.Rubene30037-300

Women´s Group A Schedule & Statistics

Women´s Group B Schedule & Statistics

Final Standings

Men´s EFC
Women´s EFC
Final Match
12.10. 15:00 Final: Wiler-Ersigen - AIK2-5
Final Match
500 Internal Server Error

Internal Server Error

The server encountered an internal error or misconfiguration and was unable to complete your request.

Please contact the server administrator to inform of the time the error occurred and of anything you might have done that may have caused the error.

More information about this error may be available in the server error log.


Web Server at stats.floorball.fi
Bronze Match
12.10. 09:00 Bronze game: SSV Helsinki - Warberg IC7-6
Bronze Match
12.10. 11:00 Bronze game: Dekanka - Dietlikon1-2
Semifinal 1
11.10. 19:30 Semi-final 1: AIK - Warberg IC5-3
Semifinal 1
11.10. 16:30 Semi-final 1: Dietlikon - IKSU0-5
Semifinal 2
11.10. 13:30 Semi-final 1: SSV Helsinki - Wiler-Ersigen4-5 ot.
Semifinal 2
11.10. 19:00 Semi-final 1: Balrog - Dekanka7-2
5th place
11.10. 16:00 5th place: Tatran - Tapanilan Erä4-5 ot.
5th place
11.10. 13:00 5th place: Holmlia SK - Classic3-14
7th place
11.10. 10:30 7th place: Sarpsborg IBK - Latvijas Avize7-3
7th place
11.10. 10:00 7th place: Rubene - FC Outlaws6-3

Scoring Leaders All Matches of Men´s EFC

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Lassi VanttinenWiler-Ersigen575120
2.Roger Gerber (82)Wiler-Ersigen565112
3.Mikael JarviSSV Helsinki57294
4.Patrick MendelinWiler-Ersigen56390
5.Martin EmanuelssonWarberg IC53690
6.Tero TiituSSV Helsinki56282
7.Niklas JihdeAIK46282
8.Harri ForstenSSV Helsinki53582
9.Karl-Johan IraeusAIK53582
10.Jani HeleniusTapanilan Erä45270

Scoring Leaders All Matches of Women´s EFC

PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Emelie LindstromBalrog597160
2.Hermine DahlerusBalrog576132
3.Victoria WikstromIKSU564100
4.Karen VesterFC Outlaws47290
5.Magdalena KotikovaDekanka55382
6.Marion RittmeyerDietlikon54482
7.Josefina EiremoIKSU51780
8.Karin HjelmDietlikon55270
9.Therese AnderssonIKSU55270
10.Simone BernerDietlikon52575

Show All

Show All

Men´s All Stars:

Goalkeeper: Daniel Streit, SV Wiler-Ersigen (SUI)
Defender left: Peter Fischerström, AIK (SWE)
Defender right: Juha Kivilehto, SSV (FIN)
Center forward: Roger Gerber, SV Wiler-Ersigen (SUI)
Left forward: Lassi Vänttinen, SV Wiler-Ersigen (SUI)
Right forward: Niklas Jihde, AIK (SWE)

Women´s All Stars:

Goalkeeper:
Elin Nordin, IKSU (SWE)
Left Defender: Matilda Holmbom, Balrog IK (SWE)
Right Defender: Simone Berner, UHC Dietlikon (SUI)
Center forward: Hermine Dahlerus, Balrog IK (SWE)
Left forward: Therese Andersson, IKSU (SWE)
Right forward: Emelie Lindström, Balrog IK (SWE)



Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram