IFF
 
     
One World — One Ball

All time records in Women´s WFC 1997-2017

Scoring Leaders in all Women´s WFC matches 1997-2017
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Emelie LindstromSWE W243736736
2.Anna WijkSWE W301945646
3.Corin RuttimannSUI W304018586
4.Sara KristofferssonSWE W283325588
5.Hermine DahlerusSWE W353718552
6.Mirca AndereggSUI W372629556
7.Cecilia Di NardoDEN W2838135110
8.Emelie WibronSWE W242724518
9.Karolina WidarSWE W322723504
10.Michelle LinhartUSA W2127235016

Show All



Overall WFC Records

Most WFC tournaments
Baiba Jurusa 9 1997, 99, 2001, 03, 05, 07, 09, 11 & 13
Most WFC matches
Denisa Billa

43
2003-2017
Baiba Jurusa 43
1997-2013
Most WFC points
Emelie Lindström 73 37 + 36 (24 matches: 2003-2013)
Most WFC goals
Corin Rüttimann

40
30 matches (2009-2017)
Most WFC assists
Anna Wijk 45 30 matches (2009-2017)


Records in a single WFC tournament

Most points
Paulina Hudakova

27 (12+15) WFC 2017
Most goals
Emelie Lindström 17 WFC 2009
Most assists
Emelie Lindström 16 WFC 2011


All records are from A-division matches played between 1997-2009 and Final round matches since 2011.















Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram