IFF
 
     

International Club Tournaments 2010

All International Club Tournaments shall be informed to IFF with IFF form Information of International Club Tournaments.

"Elite" = International Elite Club Tournament
In International Elite Club Tournaments there are teams from the highest division of at least two different nations. Therefore the IFF Regulations for Friendly International Matches shall be followed. Read more here.

17.-18.04.2010
15th Annual Tampere Floorball Tournament 2010

Tampere, Finland
International tournament for Juniors
Boys: 92, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00
Girls: 90, 94, 96, 98
Phone: +358 500 663 134 (Harry Hannelius)
E-mail: harry.hannelius@ilves.fi
Web site: http://www.ilves-salibandy.net/joukkue3164

23.-24.04.2010
Oilers Junior Games

Espoo, Finland
International tournament for Juniors
Boys: 92, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00, 01
Girls: 90, 94, 96, 98
Contact: Pekka Kaartinen
Phone: +358 9 420 8545
E-mail: toimisto@espoonoilers.fi
Web site: www.oilersjuniorgames.com

02.-04.04.2010
Katrineholm Cup
Katrineholm, Sweden
International tournament for Adults and Juniors
Men: All teams "Elite"
Women: All teams "Elite"
Boys: 89, 91, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99
Girls: 89, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99
Contact: Mats Andreason
Phone: +46 23 655 00 or +46 70 243 00 40
E-mail: mats@idrottsarrangoren.com
Web site: www.katrineholmcup.se

23.-25.04.2010
Mälarenergi Cup
Västerås, Sweden
International tournament for Adults and Juniors
Men: All teams "Elite"
Women: All teams "Elite"
Boys: 89, 91, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99
Girls: 89, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99
Contact: Mats Andreason
Phone: +46 23 655 00 or +46 70 243 00 40
E-mail: mats@idrottsarrangoren.com
Web site: www.malarenergicup.com

13 - 16.05.2010
Viking Line Cup

Falun, Sweden
International tournament for Adults and Juniors
Men Elite: Highest-2nd division teams "Elite"
Men Lower: 3rd-8th division teams
Women: All teams "Elite"
Boys: 89, 91, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99
Girls: 89, 93, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99
Contact: Mats Andreason
Phone: +46 23 655 00 or +46 70 243 00 40
E-mail: mats@idrottsarrangoren.com

Web-site: www.vikinglinecup.com

15 - 16.05.2010
Helsinki Junior Challenge (HJC)
Myllypuro, Helsinki, Finland
International Junior Tournament
Contact: Joona Mitsui
E-mail: joona.mitsui@arenacenter.fi
Web-site: www.helsinkijuniorchallenge.fi

21 - 23.05.2010
The Canada Cup Floorball Championship
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
International tournament for Adults, Students and Juniors
Men Elite "Elite"
Other adults: Men Intermediate, Men Recreational, Women
Boys: 91, 95, 97

Contact: Juha Mikkola
Phone: +1 416 830 3992

E-mail: info@floorballcanada.com
Web-site: http://www.thecanadacup.com

11 - 13.06.2010
TS Cup 2010 Men
Tvrdosin, Slovakia
International tournament for Men
Men: Slovakian teams all divisions (foreign teams: 2nd highest division of the nation or lower)
Contact: Michal Cvanciger or Milan Burdel
Phone: +421 903 610 038 or +421 903 629 996
E-mail: micvanco@yahoo.com or burdel@orava.sk
Web-site: www.tscup.php5.sk

11 - 13.06.2010
Junior Fat Pipe Cup
Ostrava, Czech Republic
6th International tournament for Juniors
Boys: 94, 96, 98
Girls: 92
Contact: Mgr. Lubomír Šimon
Phone: +420 608 889 211
E-mail: junior@fatpipecup,cz
Web-site: www.fatpipecup.cz/junior/

18 - 20.06.2010
Fat Pipe Cup

Ostrava, Czech Republic
10th International tournament for Adults
Men: Czech teams all divisions (foreign teams: 2nd highest division of the nation or lower)
Women: Czech teams all divisions (foreign teams: 2nd highest division of the nation or lower)
Boys: 90
Contact: Mgr. Lubomír Šimon
Phone: +420 608 889 211
E-mail: cup@fatpipecup.cz
Web-site: www.fatpipecup.cz/cup/

26 - 27.06.2010
Groningen Floorball Open

Groningen, the Netherlands
International tournament for Adults
Men: Dutch teams all divisions (foreign teams: 2nd highest division of the nation or lower)
Women: Dutch teams all divisions (foreign teams: 2nd highest division of the nation or lower)
Contact: Tim Hidskes
Phone: +31 652 624 225
E-mail: fo.open@gmail.com
Web-site: www.gfopen.nl

26 - 27.06.2010
Veteran Fat Pipe Cup

Ostrava, Czech Republic
Veteran´s International Floorball Tournament
Men: 34+ (born 1976 or earlier)
Contact: Mgr. Lubomír Šimon
Phone: +420 608 889 211
E-mail: veteran@fatpipecup.cz
Web-site: www.fatpipecup.cz/veteran/

07.-10.07.2010
Chance Prague Games

Prague, Czech Republic
7th International tournament for Juniors
Boys: 92, 94, 96, 98
Girls: 92, 94, 96
Phone +420-2 333 744 24, Fax +420-2 333 744 28
E-mail: info@praguegames.cz
Web-site: www.praguegames.cz

15.-18.07.2010
Austrian Open
Linz, Austria
International tournament for Adults and Juniors
Men: All teams "Elite"
Women: All teams "Elite"
Boys: 91
Girls: 91
Contact: Heidemarie Leb
Phone: +43 676 927 2234
E-mail: leb@floorball.at
Web-site: http://www.floorball.at

24.-25.07.2010
Amsterdamned Floorball Cup

Amsterdam, the Netherlands.
6th International tournament for Adults (over 15 years old)
Men: All teams "Elite"
Women: All teams "Elite"
Contact: Ulrik Jonsson
Phone: +31 619 566 030
E-mail: amsterdamned@amsterdamfloorball.nl or fbagents@gmail.com
Web site: www.amsterdamfloorball.nl/amsterdamned/

30.7.-1.8.2010
Enghav Cup
Smögen, Sweden
International tournament for Men
Men: All teams "Elite"
Contact: Boo Karlsson
Phone: +46 709 43 65 68
E-mail: boo.k@swipnet.se
Web site: www.enghavcup.se

06.-08.08.2010
Zone Baltic Cup
Riga, Latvia
International tournament for adults and boys

Men Elite: Teams from highest division of nation "Elite"
Men: Lower divisions
Women: All teams "Elite"
Boys: 92, 94
Contact: Angelo Bomius
Phone: +371 264 917 321
E-mail: eitc-tournaments@kabelfoon.nl
Web-site: www.zonebalticcup.eu

06.-08.08.2010
Super 10 Open 2010
Bialystok, Poland
International tournament for Adults
Men Elite: Teams from highest division of nation "Elite"
Men: Lower divisions
Women Elite: Teams from highest division of nation "Elite"
Women: Lower divisions
Contact: Eugeniusz Sawicki
Phone: +48 692 691 690
E-mail: uksgrodek@interia.pl
Web-site: www.super10open2010.republica.pl

06.-08.08.2010
Båstad Outdoor Open
Båstad, Sweden
International tournament for Men and Women

Men Elite: All teams "Elite"
Women: All teams "Elite"
Contact: Lars Bratt
Phone: +46 708 369 524
E-mail: lb@tp-byran.se
Web-site: www.bgif.se

12. -15.08.2010
Chance Czech Open

Prague, Czech Republic
18th International tournament for Adults
Men Elite: Teams from highest division of nation "Elite"
Men: Lower divisions
Women Elite: Teams from highest division of nation "Elite"
Women: Lower divisions
Boys: 91
Fax +420-2 333 744 28, Phone +420-2 333 744 24
E-mail: info@czechopen.cz
Web-site: www.czechopen.cz

14 .-15.08.2010
US Open
The Rinks Huntington Beach, California, USA
3rd Annual US Open played with 4 different divisions:
Men & Women: Adult Co-Ed Intermediate
Men & Women: Adult Co-Ed Beginner
U15 Co-Ed (11-14 year olds)
U11 Co-Ed (8-10 year olds)
E-mail: erik@floorballca.com
Web-site: www.floorballca.com

20. -22.08.2010
Latvian Open 2010
Valmiera and Koceni, Latvia
4th International tournament for Adults
Men: All teams "Elite"
Women: All teams "Elite"
E-mail: info@latvianopen.com
Web-site: www.latvianopen.com


27. -29.08.2010
Minibar Cup

Stockholm, Sweden
International tournament for Adults and Juniors
Men: All teams "Elite"

Women: All teams "Elite"
Boys: 90, 92, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00
Girls: 90, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00
Contact: Mats Andreason
Phone: +46 23 655 00 or +46 70 243 00 40
E-mail: mats@idrottsarrangoren.com
Web-site: www.minibarcup.se

27. -29.08.2010
Floorball SLO Open 2010

Ljulblana, Slovenia
7th International tournament for Adults
Men: Slovenian teams all divisions (foreign teams: 2nd highest division of the nation or lower)
Women: Slovenian teams all divisions (foreign teams: 2nd highest division of the nation or lower)
Contact: Janez Jugovic
Phone: +386 406 764 04
E-mail: info@floorballsloopen.com
Web-site: www.floorballsloopen.com

27. - 29.08.2010
TS Cup 2009 Women

Tvrdosin, Slovakia
International tournament for Women
Women: Slovakian teams all divisions (foreign teams: 2nd highest division of the nation or lower)
Contact: Michal Cvanciger or Milan Burdel
Phone: +421 903 610 038 or +421 903 629 996
E-mail: micvanco@yahoo.com or burdel@orava.sk
Web-site: www.tscup.php5.sk

03. - 05.09.2010
Women Fat Pipe Cup

Ostrava, Czech Republic
3nd International tournament for Women
Women: Czech teams all divisions (foreign teams: 2nd highest division of the nation or lower)
Contact: Mgr. Michal Marianec
Phone: +420 603 944 984
E-mail: women@fatpipecup.cz
Web-site: www.fatpipecup.cz/women/

04. - 05.09.2010
Floorball Festival Cologne 2010
Cologne (Köln), Germany
International tournamen for Men
Men Elite: All teams "Elite"
Men: Lower divisions
Contact: Antti Wolk
Phone: +49 173 533 0618
E-mail: antti@floorball-festival.de
Web-site: www.floorball-festival.de

17.-19.09.2010
Sportnik Cup

Falun, Sweden
International tournament for Adults and Juniors
Men: All teams "Elite"
Women: All teams "Elite"
Boys: 90, 92, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00
Girls: 90, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00
Contact: Mats Andreason
Phone: +46 23 655 00 or +46 70 243 00 40
E-mail: mats@idrottsarrangoren.com
Web-site: www.idrottsarrangoren.com/cup

11.-13.11.2010
Chance Prague Masters
Prague, Czech Republic
5th International tournament for floorball veterans
Men: 35+ (born 1975 or earlier)
Women: 30+ (born 1980 or earlier)
Fax +420-2 333 744 28, Phone +420-2 333 744 24
E-mail: info@praguemasters.cz
Web-site: www.praguemasters.cz

27.-29.12.2010
Gorbys Cup

Falun, Sweden
International tournament for Adults and Juniors
Men: All teams "Elite"
Women: All teams "Elite"
Boys: 90, 92, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00
Girls: 90, 94, 95, 96, 97, 98, 99, 00
Contact: Mats Andreason
Phone: +46 23 655 00 or +46 70 243 00 40
E-mail: mats@idrottsarrangoren.com
Web-site: www.gorbyscup.com

27.-29.12.2010
Storvretacup
Uppsala, Sweden
Boys: A-juniors (-90 & -91), B-juniors (-92 & -93) and -94 & -95
Girls: A-juniors (-90 & -91), B-juniors (-92 & -93) and -94 & -95
Phone: +46 707478104
E-mail: cup@storvretaibk.se
Web-site: www.storvretaibk.se

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram