IFF
 
     

All time records in Men´s WFC 1996-2016


Scoring Leaders in all Men´s WFC matches 1996-2016 (A-division & Final Round)
PlayerTeamMGAPTSPIM
1.Matthias HofbauerSUI M514743904
2.Willy FauskangerNOR M5458308814
3.Mika KohonenFIN M5428487610
4.Emanuel AntenerSUI M301850684
5.Niklas JihdeSWE M333730674
6.Tero TiituFIN M484120618
7.Ketil KronbergNOR M4329305910
8.Kim NilssonSWE M243622582
9.Martin OlofssonSWE M293226580
10.Atis BlindsLAT M4524295336
Show All


Overall WFC Records

Most WFC tournaments

Willy Fauskanger

10

1996, 98, 2000, 02, 04, 06, 08, 10, 12 & 14
Mika Kohonen 10 1998, 2000, 02, 04, 06, 08, 10, 12, 14 & 16
Most WFC matches
Willy Fauskanger 54 1996 - 2014
Mika Kohonen 54 1998 - 2016
Most WFC points
Matthias Hofbauer 90 47 + 43 (51 matches)
Most WFC goals
Willy Fauskanger 58 1996-2014 (54 matches)
Most WFC assists
Emanuel Antener 50 2008-2016 (30 matches)


Records in a single WFC tournament

Most points
Emanuel Antener 26 (9+17) WFC 2012
Most goals
Rasmus Enström 15 WFC 2012
Most assists
Emanuel Antener 17 WFC 2012


All records are from A-division matches played between 1996-2008 and Final round matches since 2010.

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr      Instagram