IFF
 
     

MEN'S EUROPEAN CUP 2005/2006 - FINAL ROUND
Ostrava, Czech Republic 04-08.01.2006
Final Warbergs IC-85 - SSV Helsinki 7 - 6 p.s
Bronze Match SV Wiler-Ersigen - Tatran Techtex Stresovice 8 - 1
5th place Sarpsborg IBK - Rubene 8 - 7
7th place FC Outlaws - Nizhegorodets 3 - 11
Semifinal 1 SV Wiler-Ersigen - Warbergs IC-85 6 - 7
Semifinal 2 SSV Helsinki - Tatran Techtex Stresovice 4 - 1
Group A SV Wiler Ersigen (Switzerland, reign. EC Champion)
Sarpsborg IBK (Norway)
Tatran Techtec Stresovice (Czech Republic)
Nizhegorodets (Russia)
SV Wiler-Ersigen - Sarpsborg IBK 12 - 1
Tatran Techtex Stresovice - Nizhegorodets 9 - 8
Sarpsborg IBK - Nizhegorodets 8 - 6
SV Wiler-Ersigen - Tatran Techtex Stresovice 9 - 0
Sarpsborg IBK - Tatran Techtex Stresovice 4 - 9
Nizhegorodets - SV Wiler-Ersigen 3 - 9
SV Wiler-Ersigen 3 3 0 0 30 - 4 6
Tatran Techtex Stresovice 3 2 0 1 18 - 21 4
Sarpsborg IBK 3 1 0 2 13 - 27 2
Nizhegorodets 3 0 0 3 17 - 26 0
Group B Warbergs IC -85 (Sweden)
SSV Helsinki (Finland)
Rubene (Latvia)
FC Outlaws (Denmark)
FC Outlaws - Rubene 4 - 10
Warbergs IC -85 - SSV Helsinki 3 - 7
SSV Helsinki - Rubene 8 - 2
Warbergs IC -85 - FC Outlaws 13 - 0
Rubene - Warbergs IC -85 2 - 11
SSV Helsinki - FC Outlaws 5 - 0
SSV Helsinki 3 3 0 0 20 - 5 6
Warbergs IC -85 3 2 0 1 27 - 9 4
Rubene 3 1 0 2 14 - 23 2
FC Outlaws 3 0 0 3 4 - 28 0
MEN'S EUROPEAN CUP 2005/2006 - QUALIFICATION ROUND
Aalborg Parken, Aalborg, Denmark 03-07.08 2005
QUALIFYING FINALS
MQF1 Rubene - Sparkasse Weissenfels 5 - 4 s. d
MQF2 Nizhegorodets - TVZ Wikings 5 - 0
Rubene and Nizhegorodets qualified to the EC 2005-2006 Final round
GROUP MATCHES
Group A Rubene (Latvia)
HSK den Haag (Netherlands)
TT?SK (Estonia)
TVZ Wikings Zell am See (Austria)
HKL-HJM Bratislava (Slovakia)
Rubene - HSK den Haag 18 - 3
TT?SK - TVZ Wikings 1 - 3
Bratislava - Rubene 6 - 7
HSK den Haag - TT?SK 2 - 11
TVZ Wikings - Bratislava 6 - 3
Rubene - TT?SK 6 - 5
Bratislava - HSK den Haag 3 - 2
TVZ Wikings - Rubene 6 - 7
TT?SK - Bratislava 9 - 1
HSK den Haag - TVZ Wikings 3 - 5
Rubene 4 4 0 0 38 - 20 8
TVZ Wikings 4 3 0 1 20 - 14 6
TT?SK 4 2 0 2 26 - 12 4
Bratislava 4 1 0 3 13 - 24 2
HSK den Haag 4 0 0 4 10 - 37 0
Group B UHC Sparkasse Weissenfels (Germany)
Nizhegorodets (Russia)
Dunai Krokodilok (Hungary)
Viking Roma FC (Italy)
Cotswold Cobras (Great Britain)
IBN Brussels (Belgium)
Sparkasse Weissenfels - IBN Brussels 17 - 0
Cotswold Cobras - Nizhegorodets 3 - 21
Dunai Krokodilok - Viking Roma 9 - 1
Nizhegorodets - Sparkasse Weissenfels 9 - 5
IBN Brussels - Dunai Krokodilok 4 - 7
Viking Roma - Cotswold Cobras 6 - 7
Dunai Krokodilok - Nizhegorodets 1 - 22
IBN Brussels - Viking Roma 3 - 4
Sparkasse Weissenfels - Cotswold Cobras 11 - 1
Nizhegorodets - IBN Brussels 19 - 0
Cotswold Cobras - Dunai Krokodilok 3 - 8
Viking Roma - Sparkasse Weissenfels 0 - 16
Nizhegorodets - Viking Roma 22 - 2
Sparkasse Weissenfels - Dunai Krokodilok 14 - 3
IBN Brussels - Cotswold Cobras 3 - 6
Nizhegorodets 5 5 0 0 93 - 11 10
Sparkasse Weissenfels 5 4 0 1 63 - 13 8
Dunai Krokodilok 5 3 0 2 28 - 44 6
Cotswold Cobras 5 2 0 3 20 - 49 4
Viking Roma 5 1 0 4 13 - 57 2
IBN Brussels 5 0 0 5 10 - 53 0

Floorball Tweets

IFF Facebook

IFF Flickr

Players' Blogs