Match summary

Floorball Koniz (SUI)-Tapanilan Erä (FIN) 4-5

Tournament: Men´s EuroFloorball Cup Qualifications
Match No./Category:
Local Date: 22.08.2008
Place: Finland, Helsinki, Mosahalli
Match start local time: 18:30
Match ended local time: 20:30
Spectators: 411
Referees: Martin Polverari, Mike Bengtsson
Match secretariat: Minna Lönnqvist, , Janne Juote, Pertti Oinonen
Official game report: pdf

Goals:

Periods Floorball Koniz (SUI) Tapanilan Erä (FIN)
1. Periods 2 2
2. Periods 2 2
3. Periods 0 1
Result 4 5

Goals in time order:

Goal Time Scorer Assist Team
1 - 0 05.5615. Samuel Dunkel8. Kaspar SchmockerKoniz
1 - 1 11.5311. Pasi Laitila25. Sami LehtinenTapanilan Erä
2 - 1 sh.13.0768. Emanuel Antener51. Daniel CalebssonKoniz
2 - 2 pp.13.3518. Lauri Kapanen11. Pasi LaitilaTapanilan Erä
2 - 3 21.5925. Sami Lehtinen27. Jani HeleniusTapanilan Erä
3 - 3 ps.30.1851. Daniel Calebssonno assistantKoniz
3 - 4 32.5811. Pasi Laitilano assistantTapanilan Erä
4 - 4 33.2068. Emanuel Antener12. Stefan KisslingKoniz
4 - 5 pp.53.0725. Sami Lehtinenno assistantTapanilan Erä

Penalties:

Koniz
07.3566. Daniel Kaeser 2 min, 212
12.3461. Sacha Trussel 2 min, 206
51.3261. Sacha Trussel 2 min, 201
Tapanilan Erä
27.2511. Pasi Laitila 2 min, 207

Saves:

Koniz
63. Martin Hitz : 6 + 4 + 7 = 17
Tapanilan Erä
46. Jani Naumanen : 3 + 8 + 3 = 14

Rewards:

Koniz
51. Calebsson Daniel : Best player
Tapanilan Erä
46. Naumanen Jani : Best player

Team list:

Koniz
3. Schweizer Markus (Defender)
5. Sigg Pascal (Forward)
8. Schmocker Kaspar (Defender)
11. Wälti Nino (Forward)
12. Kissling Stefan (Forward)
15. Dunkel Samuel (Coach)
16. Albrecht Dominik (Defender)
17. Ott Martin (Defender)
28. Leisi Remo (Goalkeeper)
33. Geiser Pascal (Defender)
51. Calebsson Daniel (Forward)
61. Trussel Sacha (Forward)
63. Hitz Martin (Goalkeeper)
66. Kaeser Daniel (Forward)
68. Antener Emanuel (Forward)
77. Danuser Daniel (Forward)
89. Wälti Dario (Forward)
96. Kuchen Florian (Defender)
101. Berliat Rene (Coach)
102. Misini Luan (Coach)
103. Schneider Marianne (Physiotherapist)
104. Vifian Patric (Head of delegation)
Tapanilan Erä
4. Pärssinen Anssi (Defender)
6. Rissanen Antti (Forward)
9. Rissanen Jaakko (Forward)
11. Laitila Pasi (Forward)
16. Lehtonen Henri (Forward)
17. Kosola Jussi (Defender)
18. Kapanen Lauri (Forward)
19. Kivi Rein (Forward)
21. Riihelä Simon (Forward)
23. Ojala Jussi (Defender)
24. Lehtonen Lauri (Forward)
25. Lehtinen Sami (Defender)
27. Helenius Jani (Forward)
30. Ahonen Pekka (Defender)
31. Kortelainen Teemu (Goalkeeper)
34. Huhtimo Markus (Forward)
37. Palin Tomi (Forward)
46. Naumanen Jani (Goalkeeper)
47. Särkelä Juhana (Defender)
90. Tikkanen Jiri (Forward)
101. Bergman Petteri (Head Coach)
102. Naava Joonas (Coach)
103. Saari Mika (Coach)
104. Saukkonen Jari (Material Keeper)
105. Granfelt Niclas (Physiotherapist)

Koniz

vs.

Tapanilan Erä