IFF
ORGANISATION
EVENTS
DEVELOPMENT
RULES & REGULATIONS
ANTI DOPING & MEDICAL
TRANSFERS
MATERIALS
LINKS
Home
NEWS
Tournament
Men´s Tournament
Women´s Tournament
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
Accreditation
TV & Web-TV
Fans and visitors
Host City
Accommodation
Guided tours
Arena
Parking
History
Champions Cup 2015
Champions Cup 2014
Champions Cup 2013
Champions Cup 2012
Champions Cup 2011
Contacts
Home
NEWS
Tournament
Men´s Tournament
Women´s Tournament
Tickets
Media
Champions Cup logo
Accreditation
TV & Web-TV
Fans and visitors
Accommodation
Host City
Guided tours
Arena
Parking
History
Champions Cup 2014
Champions Cup 2013
Champions Cup 2012
Champions Cup 2011
Champions Cup 2015
Contacts
Statistics
Standings
Team
M
W
T
L
GF-GA
PTS
1.
SUI M
5
5
0
0
87-12
10
2.
LAT M
5
4
0
1
48-14
8
3.
RUS M
5
2
1
2
30-42
5
4.
HUN M
5
2
1
2
25-47
5
5.
ISL M
5
1
0
4
14-57
2
6.
ITA M
5
0
0
5
13-45
0
Scoring leaders
Player
Team
M
G
A
PTS
PIM
1.
Jan Zaugg
SUI M
5
13
7
20
0
2.
Manuel Engel
SUI M
5
10
6
16
4
3.
Pavel Semenov
RUS M
5
3
13
16
0
4.
Manuel Maurer
SUI M
5
8
7
15
0
5.
Tim Braillard
SUI M
5
4
11
15
2
6.
Roman Mittelholzer
SUI M
5
9
4
13
0
7.
Aleksandr Avtushenko
RUS M
5
9
4
13
4
8.
Janis Ragovskis
LAT M
5
6
7
13
0
9.
Janis Rajeckis
LAT M
5
6
5
11
2
10.
Vladimir Gorshenenko
RUS M
5
8
2
10
6
11.
Patrick Mendelin
SUI M
5
7
3
10
0
12.
Joel Ruegger
SUI M
5
5
5
10
0
13.
Domokos Racz
HUN M
5
7
2
9
0
14.
Andreas Stefansson
ISL M
5
6
3
9
0
15.
Artis Raitums
LAT M
5
4
5
9
0
16.
Remo Buchli
SUI M
5
7
1
8
2
17.
Kevin Berry
SUI M
5
6
2
8
0
18.
Matthias Hofbauer
SUI M
5
4
4
8
0
19.
Thomas Gfeller
SUI M
5
3
5
8
0
20.
Paolo Riedi
SUI M
5
2
6
8
0
21.
Alexander Ronnlund
ISL M
5
5
2
7
4
22.
Andris Rajeckis
LAT M
5
2
5
7
0
23.
Claudio Laely
SUI M
5
2
5
7
0
24.
Ingars Matisons
LAT M
5
4
2
6
0
25.
Gvido Lauga
LAT M
5
4
2
6
2
26.
Dennis Schmidt
HUN M
5
4
2
6
4
27.
Morics Krumins
LAT M
5
3
3
6
0
28.
Livio Riedi
ITA M
5
3
3
6
0
29.
Janos Muller
HUN M
5
2
4
6
0
30.
Jan Burki
SUI M
5
2
4
6
2
31.
Nils Conrad
SUI M
5
2
4
6
4
32.
Mihails Kostusevs
LAT M
5
5
0
5
2
33.
Arturs Jursevskis
LAT M
5
4
1
5
0
34.
Peter Pfneiszli
HUN M
5
4
1
5
0
35.
Peteris Trekse
LAT M
5
3
2
5
0
36.
Toms Akmenlauks
LAT M
5
3
2
5
4
37.
Tobias Heller
SUI M
5
2
3
5
2
38.
Dominik Hardegger
ITA M
5
2
3
5
6
39.
Aleksandrs Abramovs
LAT M
5
1
4
5
0
40.
Andrea Iezzi
ITA M
5
3
1
4
0
41.
Ilya Nikolaev
RUS M
5
3
1
4
0
42.
Szilard Harangozo
HUN M
5
2
2
4
0
43.
Rolands Kovalevskis
LAT M
5
2
2
4
0
44.
Jens Alengaard
ISL M
5
2
2
4
0
45.
Luca Graf
SUI M
2
1
3
4
0
46.
Alexandr Latukhin
RUS M
5
1
3
4
2
47.
Martin Smedlund
ISL M
5
1
3
4
2
48.
Nicola Bischofberger
SUI M
5
0
4
4
4
49.
Alan Tieppo
ITA M
5
2
1
3
0
50.
Zoltan Resi
HUN M
5
2
1
3
2
51.
Vincenzo Del Monte
ITA M
5
1
2
3
0
52.
Milan Adam
HUN M
5
1
2
3
0
53.
Tamas Resi
HUN M
5
1
2
3
0
54.
Francesco Placidi
ITA M
5
0
3
3
0
55.
Magnus Marteinsson
ISL M
5
0
3
3
0
56.
Sergei Grebenshcikov
RUS M
5
0
3
3
0
57.
Aleksandr Shutikhin
RUS M
5
2
0
2
0
58.
Aleksandr Sharapov
RUS M
5
2
0
2
4
59.
Karlis Janis Petrovskis
LAT M
5
1
1
2
0
60.
Andras Molnar
HUN M
5
1
1
2
2
61.
Andras David
HUN M
5
0
2
2
0
62.
Oliver Schmidt
HUN M
5
0
2
2
6
63.
Nikita Bocharov
RUS M
5
1
0
1
0
64.
Timofei Baskakov
RUS M
5
1
0
1
0
65.
Sandro Boggia
ITA M
5
1
0
1
0
66.
Elia Marinello
ITA M
5
1
0
1
2
67.
Jakobs Karlsons
LAT M
5
0
1
1
0
68.
Ivan Ponomarev
RUS M
5
0
1
1
0
69.
Gergely Kadar
HUN M
5
0
1
1
0
70.
Gergely Kovacs
HUN M
5
0
1
1
0
71.
Olafur Bjorgvin Sveinsson
ISL M
5
0
1
1
0
72.
Andris Blumbahs
LAT M
5
0
1
1
0
73.
Toms Bitmanis
LAT M
5
0
1
1
2
74.
Dmitry Polyakov
RUS M
5
0
1
1
4
75.
Markus Widner
ITA M
5
0
0
0
2
76.
Niklas Jan Dahlstrom
ISL M
5
0
0
0
2
77.
Roland Csipkereki
HUN M
5
0
0
0
2
78.
Fabrizio Oldrini
ITA M
5
0
0
0
2
79.
Bergsveinn Snorrason
ISL M
5
0
0
0
2
80.
Davide Brambilla
ITA M
5
0
0
0
2
81.
Grigorii Suvorov
RUS M
5
0
0
0
2
82.
Atli Thor Hannesson
ISL M
5
0
0
0
4
83.
Sergei Echein
RUS M
5
0
0
0
4
84.
Ruslan Turabaev
RUS M
5
0
0
0
4
85.
Juris Gribusts
LAT M
5
0
0
0
5
Match schedule
30.01.
13:00
EUR3:
ISL M
-
RUS M
5-7
30.01.
16:00
EUR3:
ITA M
-
SUI M
2-18
30.01.
19:00
EUR3:
HUN M
-
LAT M
1-12
31.01.
13:00
EUR3:
SUI M
-
ISL M
22-3
31.01.
16:00
EUR3:
RUS M
-
HUN M
8-8
31.01.
19:00
EUR3:
LAT M
-
ITA M
11-1
01.02.
13:00
EUR3:
HUN M
-
SUI M
0-21
01.02.
16:00
EUR3:
ISL M
-
ITA M
3-2
01.02.
19:00
EUR3:
RUS M
-
LAT M
3-7
02.02.
13:00
EUR3:
ITA M
-
HUN M
3-4
02.02.
16:00
EUR3:
SUI M
-
RUS M
17-3
02.02.
19:00
EUR3:
LAT M
-
ISL M
14-0
03.02.
12:00
EUR3:
RUS M
-
ITA M
9-5
03.02.
15:00
EUR3:
ISL M
-
HUN M
3-12
03.02.
18:10
EUR3:
SUI M
-
LAT M
9-4
Goalkeeper statistics
Player
Team
M
S
G
%
1.
Ivars Disereits
LAT M
5
29
3
90.62
2.
Pascal Meier
SUI M
5
39
6
86.66
3.
Gergely Szabo
HUN M
5
32
6
84.21
4.
Janis Salcevics
LAT M
5
56
11
83.58
5.
Adam Blaumann
HUN M
5
53
11
82.81
6.
Marco Mangia
ITA M
5
70
15
82.35
7.
Patrick Eder
SUI M
5
26
6
81.25
8.
Aleksei Eroshkin
RUS M
5
87
24
78.37
9.
Mathieu Unternahrer
ITA M
5
108
30
78.26
10.
Tryggvi Stefansson
ISL M
5
85
26
76.57
11.
Ivan Ponomarev
RUS M
5
36
13
73.46
12.
Solvi Runar Vignisson
ISL M
5
67
31
68.36
13.
Adrian Zsolt Scherrer
HUN M
5
56
30
65.11
14.
Nikita Fadeev
RUS M
5
0
5
0.00
Floorball Tweets
Facebook
Tweets om #floorball OR #iffcc2016
Sponsors